Blake eugene carson (29 Ergebnisse)

Autor

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: U.S.A.: Abingdon Pr 1995

    0687002427 / 9780687002429

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Agape Love, Inc, Newport News, VA, USAAgape Love, Inc

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 2,67

    EUR 3,67 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Agape Love, Newport News, Va./slight sticker damage top of front page/book itself excellent condition/BOX5.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: The Division of Publication of the Board of Christian Education of the Presbyterian Church 1956

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Eagle Valley Books, Carson City, NV, USAEagle Valley Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 7,12

    EUR 5,18 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Tan hardcover with no dust jacket. Very good condition with little wear. Revised third edition.

  • Verlag: Presbyterian Church 1959

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: RiLaoghaire, Knoxville, TN, USARiLaoghaire

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 1,78

    EUR 4,23 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Dust jacket has several small tears, a little hole, some fading. Weight 7 ounces. Measures 7.5 by 5 by .55 inches. 030409.

  • Verlag: Division of Publication of Christian Education 1957

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Sleepy Hollow Books, Huntington, VT, USASleepy Hollow Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 2,67

    EUR 3,45 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Red cloth, gold lettering on spine, no dj, owner's name on cover page. Religion; 14506.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: The Bethany Press, Saint Louis 1973

    0827210051 / 9780827210059

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, USATop Notch Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 4,97 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Essays include: On the Pastoral Ministry; World Responsibilities for American Christians?; The Ecumenical Task of a General Secretary of a Church; National Church Administration. Dark red boards are clean, with slight signs of wear. Text is clean & unmarked, binding is tight. Size: 8vo

  • Verlag: Division of Publication of the Board of Christian Education

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 8,87

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Verlag: Division of Publication of the Board of Christian Education

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 8,87

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Verlag: Macmillan, New Youk 1966

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, USAVashon Island Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 4,41

    EUR 4,75 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. Ex-Library with usual marks. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library.

  • Verlag: The United Presbyterian Church in the U. S. A. 1974

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, USATop Notch Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 4,45

    EUR 4,97 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft Cover. Zustand: Good. Wraps are tanning with light wear, spine is unbent. Pages are clean with no markings in text. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.

  • Verlag: The Westminster Press, Philadelphia 1963

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, USATop Notch Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 4,45

    EUR 4,97 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hard Cover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Jacket rubbed with lightly chipped edges. Boards have minor wear. Pages are clean, text has tiny amount of markings, binding is sound. Prior owner name on fep. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Libris.

  • Verlag: Office of General Assembly, USA 1953

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, USALowry's Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 5,34

    EUR 5,14 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hard Cover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. this book has some corner bumping and spine ware on the top and bottom. Also the pages are slightly yellow due to the age of the book. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

  • Sprache: Deutsch

    Verlag: Herder Verlag 1969

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Deutschlandbooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 0,95

    EUR 9,95 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: 4 verfügbar

    Taschenbuch. Zustand: Gut. 173 Seiten Das Buch ist ordentlich erhalten und kann altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 130.

  • Verlag: The Bethany Press, St. Louis 1966

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, USATop Notch Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 4,97 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft Cover. Zustand: Good. Cover rubbed, shallow insect nibbles. Facsimile author signature on fep. Pages clean and unmarked. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.

  • Verlag: Bethany Press [1965], St. Louis, MO: 1965

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, FL, USAAlec R. Allenson, Inc.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 5,62 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. 221 p.; front. (color port. of Jesse Moren Bader); 22 cm. In memory of Jesse Moren Bader, 1886-1963, Executive Secretary of the Department of Evangelism in the National Council of Churches, and founder and General Secretary of the World Convention of Churches of Christ. -- Contents -- 1. Jesse Moren Bader: evangelist

  • Verlag: New York: [1966], Macmillan Company 1966

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, FL, USAAlec R. Allenson, Inc.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 5,62 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. 1st, stated. viii, 152 p.; 21.5 cm. Collected essays, articles, and sermons. Good orig. maroon cloth. Pencil marking as far as p. 44.

  • Verlag: Office of the General Assembly, Division of Publication of the Board of Christian Education of the Presbyterian Church in the United States of America 1956

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, USAKubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 6,48 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Third Edition (Revised). 129p. A hardcover book in very good condition. Spine and panels deeply tanned. Church bookplate on front free endpaper. Former owner's private library stamps on endpapers and title page. Otherwise clean and tight.

  • Verlag: Office of the General Assembly, Division of Publication of the Board of Christian Education of the Presbyterian Church in the United States of America 1956

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, USAKubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 6,48 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Third Edition (Revised). 129p. A hardcover book in very good condition. Spine and panels deeply tanned. Former owner's private library stamps on endpapers and title page. Otherwise clean and tight.

  • Verlag: Office of the General Assembly, the United Presbyterian Church in the United States of America, New York 1977

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, USAKubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 6,48 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Revised Edition. 155p. A softcover book in very good condition. Small scratch across center of spine. Mild shelf wear, but otherwise clean and tight. Revised in 1977 by William P. Thompson.

  • Verlag: Macmillan 1966

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Rare Reads, Athens, GA, USARare Reads

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 4,62 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Printing. Dust jacket clipped, a little writing on front end page, bur book and jacket in Near Fine condition.

  • Verlag: Office of the General Assembly, the United Presbyterian Church in the United States of America, US 1977

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Keeper of the Page, Enumclaw, WA, USAKeeper of the Page

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 16,60

    EUR 6,05 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Fine. Office of the General Assembly, the United Presbyterian Church in the United States of America 1977 Fine/ Unmarked pages. In Plastic.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: World Council of Churches 1968

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SüdafrikaChapter 1

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 25,00 Versand 
    Versand von Südafrika nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Good. Publication of 48 pages. The wraps are a little shelf rubbed and light marks. There are minor pen markings within the book. The pages are a little wavy. The text is legible. Staple bound. GK [OG passage cupboard]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Books for Libraries, Inc., Santa Clarita, CA, USABooks for Libraries, Inc.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 4,10 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 1961 Paperback. "Revised". Ex-Library. Text is clean, Binding is strong. Very nice red paper cover, rebound inside gray marbled board cover.

  • Verlag: New York, Nashville: [1965], Abingdon Press 1965

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, FL, USAAlec R. Allenson, Inc.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 20,03

    EUR 5,62 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. 191 p.; 22 cm. Contents -- Part I. Theological considerations: 1. Long minutes, James Armstrong; 2. Love in action, Martin Luther King, Jr.; 3. A question of belonging, William Sloane Coffin, Jr.; 4. God's plan: to unite all things in Christ, Joseph W. Ellwanger; 5. On loving one's neighbor as oneself, Francis Gerald

  • Sprache: Deutsch

    Verlag: Freiburg i. Br. ; Basel ; Wien : Herder, 1969

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Buchhandlung Neues Leben, Salzburg, S, ÖsterreichBuchhandlung Neues Leben

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 10,00

    EUR 14,50 Versand 
    Versand von Österreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    kart. Zustand: Gut. 173 S. ; kl. 8 Insgesamt gutes, ordentliches Exemplar. Lediglich leichte Spuren der Zeit am Einband. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Elsevier Press 1956

    Anbieter: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, USAA Squared Books (Don Dewhirst)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 28,02

    EUR 5,61 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    unknown_binding. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Houston, 1956; gray cloth covered boards; mild shelf wear; good gray jacket with edge and corner wear and faces scuffed; 8vo - over 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; Interior is clean and unmarked; 57 pages.

  • Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 15,99

    EUR 39,99 Versand 
    Versand von Italien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Brossura. Zustand: molto buono. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: ottimo. prima edizione. LIEVI SEGNI DEL TEMPO, TAGLI BRUNITI. PRIMA EDIZIONE. Informazioni bibliografiche Titolo: Fede ed ecumenismo Collana: Volume 14 di IDOC. Documentinuovi Curatore: Fernando Vittorino Joannes Editore: Milano: A. Mondadori, 1970 Note: Scritti di var

  • Sprache: Deutsch

    Verlag: Herder, Freiburg 1969

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Buch et cetera Antiquariatsbuchhandel, Königswinter, NRW, DeutschlandBuch et cetera Antiquariatsbuchhandel

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 3,90

    EUR 53,00 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Mit einem Vorwort von Klaus von Bismarck, ca. 18 x 10,5 cm Schnitt oben stockfleckig, Widmung im Vorsatz, Textpassage auf S. 59 markiert, ansonsten im guten Zustand, Taschenbuch 173 Seiten.

    • Signiert

    Anbieter: Main Street Fine Books & Mss, ABAA, Galena, IL, USAMain Street Fine Books & Mss, ABAA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 35,60

    EUR 5,18 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Controversial American Protestant leader; secretary general of the World Council of Churches. Bold full signature, heavy stock 5" X 3" card, n.p., 1971 June 22. Fine. With original envelope. Uncommon.

  • Verlag: Cowles Magazines, USA 1960

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe
    • Zeitschrift

    Anbieter: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, BC, KanadaRareNonFiction, IOBA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 133,47

    EUR 17,27 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Good. First Edition. 126 pages. Features: Cover photo of Princess Margaret; Bell Telphone ad for "New Public Phones" (payphones); Two-page Chrysler ad; Coke at features clinking glasses and lovers' hands; A Protestant View of a Catholic President; Medicine for peace - Dr. Hernan Lillo helps his fellow Chilean