Anbieter: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, USA
Zustand: very_good. Parlett, George; Bleach, James (illustrator). Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Bleach, James (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Bleach, James (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Bleach, James (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Bleach, James (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: New. Bleach, James (illustrator). Who is the mysterious Marvelman? If you only know him from his dark, deconstructionist eighties revival, then you don't know Marvelman! Now, experience the saga of one of the most storied characters ever to emerge from the British comics market! Go back to the very beginning - 1954's MARVELMAN #25 - and witness firsthand the earliest atomic-powered adventures of the mightiest man in the universe.the fearless fighter of evil known as Marvelman! PLUS: REPRINTED FOR THE FIRST TIME ANYWHERE! SO RARE IT WAS ONCE THOUGHT MYTHICAL, THE FAMOUS "LOST ISSUE" #26!
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Parlett, George; Bleach, James (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Zustand: Good. Parlett, George; Bleach, James (illustrator). Meets the good condition guidelines. Has minor tearing. Has wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Parlett, George; Bleach, James (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Parlett, George; Bleach, James (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Marvel Comics, New York, NY, 2011
ISBN 10: 078515504X ISBN 13: 9780785155041
Anbieter: Mind Electric Books, Smyrna, GA, USA
Erstausgabe
Pictorial Hard Cover. Zustand: New. George Parlett, James Bleach & Frank Daniels (illustrator). First Edition. First edition / first printing (10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1). Originally published in magazine form in Young Marvelman #25-34. Book is in fine (unread) condition with pictorial covers. No marks or tears and not ex-lib. An Attractive Copy! Please feel free to ask me for pictures or more information, Thanks.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Parlett, George; Bleach, James (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 28,62
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. Parlett, George; Bleach, James (illustrator). 216 pages. 10.40x6.80x0.60 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stone Trough Books, Settrington, NY, 2007. Limited to 600 copies., 2007
ISBN 10: 0954454219 ISBN 13: 9780954454210
Anbieter: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 17,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb1st edition, hardback, 8vo, 79pp, illustrated, clean and tight, no inscriptions, Very Good / Very Good dustwrapper. ISBN: 0954454219.
Anbieter: George Strange's Bookmart, Brandon, MB, Kanada
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Parlett, George; Bleach, James (illustrator). Anglo, Mick YOUNG MARVELMAN CLASSIC 2: YOUNG MARVELMAN NOS. 35-44 VG/NA 208 pp. 4to. Pictorial boards sport some scuffing and some wear to extremities. Pages are clean with tight binding and lovely images.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Parlett, George; Bleach, James (illustrator). Clean With No Highlighting Or Remarks Inside, Hardcover With A Dust Jacket. In Very Good Condition. 1St Printing. With The #1, Printed In 2011. $34.99 Price At The Rear.We will state signed at the description section. we confirm they are signed via email or stated in the description box. - Specializing in academic, collectiblle and historically significant, providing the utmost quality and customer service satisfaction. For any questions feel free to email us.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Marvel Worldwide, Inc., New York, 2011
ISBN 10: 078515504X ISBN 13: 9780785155041
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good +. Parlett, George; Bleach, James (illustrator). "By shouting the famous name of his hero, Marvelman, the orphan Dicky Dauntless assumes the form of the redoubtable Young Marvelman! Watch as the Mightiest Boy in the Universe metes out atomic-powered justice to robot bandits, underwater pirates, foreign revolutionaries and more in his earliest adventures!" Tight binding. No chips, tears, creases. Two small (less than 1" in length) blue marker strokes on title page. Size: Sm 4to (9" to 11"). 166 pp.
Anbieter: killarneybooks, Inagh, CLARE, Irland
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st Edition. Scarce cloth hardcover, 80 pages, b&w photos in text, pictorial endpapers, NOT ex-library. Limited edition of 600 copies. Minor handling wear, book is clean and bright with unmarked text, free of inscriptions and stamps, firmly bound. Good, moderately worn dust jacket; price blacked out on front flap. -- "When, in 1999, Rosalind Bleach discovered some forty letters from Henry James in a bureau that had belonged to her mother, she was naturally astonished. Her mother had never mentioned their existence. They were written to Mrs Ford, a friend and country neighbour whose name appears only occasionally in James's notebooks. As Philip Horne writes, the fine old letters 'breathe an air of relaxed affection and intimate warmth that makes "Henry James's Waistcoat" a comfort to - well, put on'. And the story they tell is framed by the editor's account of the mysterious way the letters came down to her. Rosalind Bleach has a degree in Comparative Literature at the University of East Anglia. She works as a Speech and Language therapist in Oxford. Philip Horne edited "Henry A Life in Letters" (1999). He is a Professor of English Literature at University College London.".
hardcover. Zustand: New. Parlett, George; Bleach, James (illustrator). In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!