Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stanford University Press, 1940
ISBN 10: 0804703671 ISBN 13: 9780804703673
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stanford University Press, 1940
ISBN 10: 0804703671 ISBN 13: 9780804703673
Anbieter: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Fair.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stanford University Press (edition 1), 1940
ISBN 10: 0804703671 ISBN 13: 9780804703673
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stanford University Press, 1940
ISBN 10: 0804703671 ISBN 13: 9780804703673
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stanford University Press, 1940
ISBN 10: 0804703671 ISBN 13: 9780804703673
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stanford University Press, 1940
ISBN 10: 0804703671 ISBN 13: 9780804703673
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stanford University Press, 1940
ISBN 10: 0804703671 ISBN 13: 9780804703673
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stanford University Press, 1940
ISBN 10: 0804703671 ISBN 13: 9780804703673
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stanford University Press, 1940
ISBN 10: 0804703671 ISBN 13: 9780804703673
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stanford University Press, 1940
ISBN 10: 0804703671 ISBN 13: 9780804703673
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stanford University Press, 1940
ISBN 10: 0804703671 ISBN 13: 9780804703673
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stanford University Press, 1940
ISBN 10: 0804703671 ISBN 13: 9780804703673
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stanford University Press, 1940
ISBN 10: 0804703671 ISBN 13: 9780804703673
Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stanford University Press, 1940
ISBN 10: 0804703671 ISBN 13: 9780804703673
Anbieter: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, USA
Paperback. Zustand: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stanford University Press, 1940
ISBN 10: 0804703671 ISBN 13: 9780804703673
Anbieter: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stanford University Press, 1940
ISBN 10: 0804703663 ISBN 13: 9780804703666
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stanford University Press, 1940
ISBN 10: 0804703663 ISBN 13: 9780804703666
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stanford University Press, 1940
ISBN 10: 0804703671 ISBN 13: 9780804703673
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stanford University Press, 1940
ISBN 10: 0804703671 ISBN 13: 9780804703673
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stanford University Press, 1940
ISBN 10: 0804703671 ISBN 13: 9780804703673
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Cover/pages are tanned. Minor scuffing on cover.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stanford University Press, Stanford CA U.S.A., 1975
ISBN 10: 0804703671 ISBN 13: 9780804703673
Anbieter: Marie Hartman, Branch, MI, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Later. Good softcover. 1975 print of the 1968 copyright renewal of the 1940 first edition. 261 pgs plus Editor's notes, Bibliography, Index. Illustrated in b/w drawings. History. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stanford University Press, 1940
ISBN 10: 0804703663 ISBN 13: 9780804703666
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stanford University Press June 1940, 1940
ISBN 10: 0804703671 ISBN 13: 9780804703673
Anbieter: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, USA
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Good - Cash. Minor rubbing and edge wear to cover, with light reader wear to pages. Still great condition. White covers, illustration on face. Some soiling, Old price label on face Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stanford University Press, 1940
ISBN 10: 0804703663 ISBN 13: 9780804703666
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stanford University Press, Stanford, CA, 1968
ISBN 10: 0804703671 ISBN 13: 9780804703673
Anbieter: Paradise Found Books, Chico, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. 93rd printing. Very light edge wear, gift inscription on first page, otherwise clean copy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stanford University Press, Stanford, CA, 1986
ISBN 10: 0804703671 ISBN 13: 9780804703673
Anbieter: Cornerstone Books, Santa Ana, CA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. No Jacket. "History of the Donner Party" is the story of the Donner party as it traveled from the midwest through indian attacks, thirst, starvation, crossing the Sierras, being stranded in the high Sierras, rescue, and the aftermath of the event. This version reproduces the second edition (1880) of McGlashan's "History", the first complete text of the book. The maps that are in this edition were first published in 1940 and revised in 1947. Included are a chronology, illustrations, portraits, endnotes, a bibliography, and an index. This copy is clean and solid.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stanford University Press, 1940
ISBN 10: 0804703671 ISBN 13: 9780804703673
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stanford University Press June 1940, 1940
ISBN 10: 0804703671 ISBN 13: 9780804703673
Anbieter: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, USA
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good - Cash. Minor rubbing and edge wear to cover, with reader wear to pages. Still great condition. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stanford University Press, 1940
ISBN 10: 0804703671 ISBN 13: 9780804703673
Anbieter: BASEMENT BOOKS, Albuquerque, NM, USA
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. Facsimile Reprint. Facsimile Reprint of the Second Edition (1880). Soft cover 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall in illustrated wraps. Near Fine w/ bent corners; square, binding firm, interior clean and unmarked. xxxi, 261pp + Editor's Notes, Bibliography, Index [lvii];, illustrated in maps, Chart of Evernts, b/w chapter headpieces and tailpieces, full-page reproductions. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stanford University Press, 1940
ISBN 10: 0804703671 ISBN 13: 9780804703673
Anbieter: POQUETTE'S BOOKS, DEWITT, MI, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good.