Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Playscripts, Inc., United States, 2004
Anbieter: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. THE SCRIPT! Acting Edition published by Playscripts, Inc. in reliable condition. Some shelf wear to the covers. Good binding and the text flows clearly. Enjoy this ACTING SCRIPT presentable for performance.
Verlag: G.A.Bloedel, 1981
Anbieter: H&G Antiquarian Books, Sheboygan, WI, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. stapled pictorial cover, binding tight and square no damage, text clean and unmarked no names no stamps.
Verlag: Playscripts, Incorporated
ISBN 10: 0981909922 ISBN 13: 9780981909929
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Playscripts, Incorporated
ISBN 10: 0981909922 ISBN 13: 9780981909929
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Playscripts, Incorporated
ISBN 10: 0981909922 ISBN 13: 9780981909929
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. Text Figures (illustrator). First Edition. Copyright Date: 1996 Sm Quarto, , PP.439,
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The MIT Press, Cambridge, MA, 1996
ISBN 10: 0262024047 ISBN 13: 9780262024044
Anbieter: Russ States, Oil City, PA, USA
Cloth. Zustand: Very Good -. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good +. (1996), 440pp, illus., rmndr mark, bottom corners bumped, slight shelfwear, some soiling to dj, a few small tears to dj. Remainder.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bradford Books / MIT Press, Cambridge, 1996
ISBN 10: 0262024047 ISBN 13: 9780262024044
Anbieter: Z & Z Books, Newburyport, MA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: As New. Cambridge: Bradford Books / MIT Press, 1996. Index, 440 pages. Hardcover. As New/As New.
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Softcover, 10 by 8 1/2 inches, 48 pages, a few illustrations. Covers have only very slight wear and the pages are clean.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: As New. First edition. As new in like dust jacket.
Verlag: Lumbermen's Printing Company no date., [Seattle, Washington
Anbieter: Jeffrey H. Marks, Rare Books, ABAA, Rochester, NY, USA
[4] pp. Illustrated on pp. [2-3]. 12mo, advertising leaflet. Fine.
Verlag: F.A.Davis,Philadelphia, 1981
Anbieter: Fabri Antiquariat Dr. Jürgen Aschoff, Ulm, BW, Deutschland
Erstausgabe
Disorders of the Cerebellum. (Contemporary Neurology Series, Volume 21). 1st Printing. Text figures and illuustr. Small 4to. Printed black cloth with red and silver lettering, Hardcover, no DJ. A very good copy, no marks, in perfect fresh condition. viii, 415 S. isbn 0803641508.
hardcover. Zustand: Good. exlibrary hardcover book no dust jacket, usual library marks, has some light reader wear;
Anbieter: Hay Cinema Bookshop Limited, Hay on Wye, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,12
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSmall 4to. [ix] + 440pp. Diagrams. Original cream cloth, in slightly soiled d/w. with several minor closed tears. ISBN 0262024047 US$15.
Verlag: International Exhibitions Foundation., Washington., 1982
Anbieter: BookMine, Fair Oaks, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. First edition. Illustrated in black, white and color. Important reference work. Very scarce in this condition. Fine copy. 64 pps.
Verlag: Macmillan & Bloedel Sales, Vancouver, B. C.
Anbieter: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, BC, Kanada
Folded Sheet. Zustand: Fine. No 144. How to build a Truss Rafter Summer Cottage - 'Skybrite'. Issued by the manufacturers of 'Sylvaply' plywoods. Unfolds to 20" by 14" - detailed plans on one side; Instruction on the other side - with illustration. Bright, clean and unmarked - quite fresh. Undated, circa 1950s. Ships via inexpensive Canada Post Lettermail. Size: 7" by 10" - Folded. Book.
Anbieter: Hay Cinema Bookshop Limited, Hay on Wye, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,75
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSmall 4to. [ix] + 440pp. B/w. illustrations and diagrams. Original boards, d/w. faded to spine. ISBN 0262024047 US$18.
Verlag: Macmillan & Bloedel Sales, Vancouver, B. C.
Anbieter: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, BC, Kanada
Folded Sheet. Zustand: Fine. No 143. How to build a 'Rigid Frame' Summer Cottage - 'Skyridge'. Issued by the manufacturers of 'Sylvaply' plywoods. Unfolds to 20" by 14" - detailed plans on one side; Instruction on the other side - with illustration. Bright, clean and unmarked - quite fresh. Undated, circa 1950s. Ships via inexpensive Canada Post Lettermail.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge MA: The MIT Press, 1996., 1996
ISBN 10: 0262024047 ISBN 13: 9780262024044
Anbieter: Andrew Isles Natural History Books, Prahran, VIC, Australien
Small quarto,440 pp.,tables, fine copy in dustwrapper. Motor skills determine how well we perform in athletics, dance, music and countless daily tasks. The nervous system can learn new motor behaviours through experience and practice - this is motor learning. This text presents research on the brain systems and mechanisms underlying such processes.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 27,72
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:3540137289.
Verlag: MacMillan & Bloedel Limited, Vancouver
Anbieter: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, Kanada
[no date]. (Staplebound) Very good plus. 24pp. Illustrations, photographs, diagrams. "More than 300,000,000 square feet of Douglas Fir plywood is now made every year in the plywood plants of British Columbia to meet an ever growing demand for modern waterproof-glue plywood". (Western Canada, Construction, Farm Buildings, Farm Life, Farming, Home Improvement, Plywood).
Anbieter: Manyhills Books, Traralgon, VIC, Australien
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Hardcover. 415 pages. *** PUBLISHING DETAILS: F.A. Davis & co, USA, 1982. *** CONDITION: This book is in very good condition but dust jacket is not included. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Page edges foxed. *** Quantity Available: 1. Category: Medicine & Health; ISBN: 0803641508. ISBN/EAN: 9780803641501. Inventory No: 12072524. This item is heavy and may require additional shipping costs for destinations outside Australia. The photo of this book is of the actual book for sale.
Verlag: MIT, 1996
Anbieter: Sapsucker Books, Grafton, VT, USA
Zustand: nFine w dj. Cloth; 440p.
Verlag: MIT, 1996
Anbieter: Sapsucker Books, Grafton, VT, USA
Zustand: nFine w dj. Cloth; 440p.
Anbieter: HJP VERSANDBUCHHANDLUNG, WEDEL, SH, Deutschland
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. 335 p; 156 Fig. Buch.
Verlag: Self Published, Canada, 1987
Anbieter: pacific rim books, Campbell river, BC, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Used, leatherette hardcover, first edition, 1987, pages not numbered. Condition: fine. A photographic plate and cassette tape are in the back pocket. Because of its very large size, a small added shipping amount may be necessary. Book.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Fürth i. B. u. Sonneberg. (Firmenrechnungsblatt)., 1921
Anbieter: Antiquariat Heinzelmännchen, Stuttgart, Deutschland
* Firmenabbildung u. Schutzmarke "Michu" - Puppe tanzt mit einem Bär. (Gelocht). Sprache: Deutsch.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 115,54
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.