Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Veen Frères, Berchem - Anvers
Anbieter: D'un livre à l'autre, Piétrebais, BE, Belgien
Broché. Zustand: Comme neuf. Album complet de ses 120 chromos - Poids : 460 gr.
Verlag: Wolters, Groningen, 1965
Anbieter: Bij tij en ontij ..., Kloosterburen, NL, Niederlande
Hardcover, 26 cm, 112 / 114 pp. Ills.: z/w en kleurenillustraties. Eenvoudige vaderlandse geschiedenis met, voor na het lezen van een hoofdstuk, invuloefeneingen om te bezien of de stof in het hoofd opgeslagen is. Dat valt niet mee. Cond.: goed / good.
Verlag: J. B. Wolters, 1947
Anbieter: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, Kanada
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good-. Underlining or marginalia in pen on about 6 pages. Spine browned. Creasing to front wrap. Minor foxing to textblock. ; In Dutch. ; Proefschrift (Diss. ) ; 248 pages.
Verlag: Gronngen, Wolters-Noordhoff-Erbert Forsten. 1990, 1990
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Niederlande
Erstausgabe
Original publisher's sewn paperback, pictorial front- & backcover, 1st edition, oblong shaped large 8vo: 304pp., very richly illustrated with photographs & plans, notes & references, glossary, index designers [architects &c], index projects. Very fine copy.
Verlag: Rijswijk : V. A. Kramer, 1938
Anbieter: Klondyke, Almere, Niederlande
Zustand: Good. 3 originele uniforme paperbacks met venster, 53+48+52 bladzijden, klein 8vo. Grote Nederlanders.; Vlek op snede deel 2.
Verlag: Groningen, Batavia, Wolters, 1947., 1947
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Fragmenta Selecta, AMSTERDAM, Niederlande
248 p. Wrs. 22 cm (Diss., trade ed.) 0 gr.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Veen frères, Berchem Anvers
Anbieter: L'ivre d'Histoires, Merbes Sainte Marie, Belgien
Couverture Rigide Illustrée. Zustand: Bon. bien complet de ses 120 chromos proprement collés.
Verlag: J.B. Wolters, Groningen, 1939
Anbieter: Bij tij en ontij ..., Kloosterburen, NL, Niederlande
Linnen band, 22 cm, 247 pp. Ills.: zwart/wit illustraties. Rug verbleekt. Cond.: goed / good.
Sprache: Niederländisch
Verlag: N. V. Twentsch, Den Haag, 1929
Anbieter: PRIMOBUCH, Berlin, Deutschland
Leinen. Met een voorrede van Dr. S. Rudolf Steinmetz. 24 - Stunden - Versand auf Rechnung, ordentliches Exemplar, äußerlich Gebrauchsspuren, Einbandecken und -kanten bestoßen und berieben, Rücken oben etwas aufgeschlissen, Papier nachgedunkelt. Barzahlung bei Selbstabholung. - Internationaler Versand / int. shipping. nl 431 S. gr. 8°.
Verlag: Rijswijk: V. A. Kramers, 1938
Anbieter: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, USA
Zustand: Very Good. 52, [iv] pp., paperback, title page slightly clipped, minor library markings, text clean and binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Fragmenta Selecta, AMSTERDAM, Niederlande
700 gr.
Verlag: Gebr. Veen - Berchem-Antwerpen
Anbieter: Handled With Care, Bocholt, Belgien
Hardcover/Hardback. Zustand: Good. In prima staat. Hardcover. Compleet met alle plaatjes. Voorplat: hoek beschadigd.
Verlag: Canaletto/Repro-Holland, Alphen aan den Rijn, 2005
ISBN 10: 9064697876 ISBN 13: 9789064697876
Anbieter: Emile Kerssemakers ILAB, Heerlen, Niederlande
32 x 23 cm, beige cloth hardcover with gilt title. 442 pages with many black-and-white illustrations. Text in Dutch. Dust jacket slightly damaged, name and some notes on the first endpaper, otherwise very good. See picture. Comprehensive cartobibliography of maps of the Republic of the Seven United Netherlands from 1615 to 1797, offering detailed insights into the cartographic history of the Dutch Republic. 2400g.
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Fragmenta Selecta, AMSTERDAM, Niederlande
700 gr.
Verlag: Alphen aan den Rijn: Uitgeverij Canaletto / Repro Holland, 2005
Anbieter: Aquila Antiquariaat, Lochem, GLD, Niederlande
Folio, 31.3cm. Pp. 442, very numerous maps throughout (some in colour), bibliogr., indices. Hardbound, gilt-letterd cloth with pictorial dust-jacket. Fine, like new. - Dutch text.
Wolters, Groningen/Batavia, 1947. 248p. Theses. Sewn. Pages a bit yellowed.
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Sustainable Working Lives | Managing Work Transitions and Health throughout the Life Course | Jukka Vuori (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Aligning Perspectives on Health, Safety and Well-Being | xiii | Englisch | 2016 | Springer | EAN 9789402406863 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Verlag: Canaletto, Alphen a/d Rijn, 2005
Anbieter: Bij tij en ontij ..., Kloosterburen, NL, Niederlande
Linnen band met stofomslag, 33 cm, 442 pp. Ills.: kaarten. Cond.: zeer goed / very good. ISBN: 9064697876.
Anbieter: SomeThingz. Books etcetera., Averbode, Belgien
Berchem/Antwerpen VEEN z.d. (ca. 1955) Hardcover, linnen rug, gekartonneerde platten, 32pp., 30.5x23cm., met alle 120 ingekleefde plaatjes. In zeer goede staat. als nieuw. Met de originele verzenddoos.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. pp 347 : Een rondleiding door onze vaderlandse geschiedenis Dutch.
Wolters, Groningen/Batavia, 1947. 248p. Theses. Cloth. Cover gilt titled. Signature on free endpaper. Diss. Rijksuniversiteit Leiden.
Verlag: Hengelo (O.): Stichting Textielgeschiedenis,, 1957
Anbieter: Bärbel Hoffmann, Kall, Deutschland
136 S., Normalformat 20,5 cm, farbig illustrierte Broschur, mit Abbildungen. Text in Niederländisch. Ausgeschiedenes Bibliotheksexemplar, am Einband mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren, gut erhalten.
Couverture rigide. Zustand: bon. RO80129487: Non daté. In-4. Cartonnage d'éditeurs. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur acceptable. Album de 32 pages, complet de toutes ses vignettes autocollantes en couleurs, dans le texte. Légèrement déboité, coins frottés. . . A l'italienne. Classification Dewey : 929.6-Héraldique.
Verlag: Tomo XII, 1992
Anbieter: Librería Vobiscum, SAN VICENTE DEL RASPEIG, A, Spanien
Zustand: Bueno. Tomo XII. Zeist 1958. W. De Haan. 516 pp. 27 x 18. Tela. Ilustrado con láminas. Historia. Holanda. En Holandés.
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Arine van der Steur / ILAB, Den Haag, Niederlande
Fabrieken en menschen. Een sociografie van Enschede, Enschede 1929, 425 pag., geïll., gebonden.
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Wim de Goeij, Kalmthout, ANTW, Belgien
Verbandsmitglied: ILAB
8. 't Goy-Houte (Netherlands) , Hes & de Graaf, 2000 , in-4°, 32 x 24 cm, 487 pp, black/white ills., publisher's cloth with printed dust wrapper. ISBN 906194418x. Book in Dutch. Boek in het Nederlands.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Hamburg, Weltarchiv Verlag, 1974
Anbieter: Antiquariat Ehbrecht - Preis inkl. MwSt., Ilsede, Deutschland
Zustand: Sehr gut. 8°, 289 Seiten und eine Karte auf hinteren Buchdeckel, betitelter Originalleinen - sehr guter Zustand - 1974. M9913 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 600.
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Wim de Goeij, Kalmthout, ANTW, Belgien
Verbandsmitglied: ILAB
Amsterdam, Universiteit, 2021, in-4°, 261 pp. publisher's cased binding. ISBN 9789057993350. Mint copy.