Blossfeldt (626 Ergebnisse)

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dover Publications 1986
Serie: Dover Pictorial Archive, Buch 28 von 270. Buch 28 von 270 - Dover Pictorial Archive
- Softcover
Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Emerald
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 9,79
EUR 3,25 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,85
EUR 6,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dover Publishers 1986
Serie: Dover Pictorial Archive, Buch 28 von 270. Buch 28 von 270 - Dover Pictorial Archive
- Softcover
Anbieter: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, USAINDOO
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 14,96
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Brand New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, USAJ. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 10,72
EUR 4,33 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. 125pp., illus. Near new condition, covers bright, text clean and binding tight.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ANARTIST, New York, NY, USAANARTIST
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 13,39
EUR 4,33 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover without dustjacket as issued, 96 pages, in English; very good condition; light rubbing to covers; brief owner's inscription on first blank page; no other internal marks.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dover 1985
Serie: Dover Pictorial Archive, Buch 28 von 270. Buch 28 von 270 - Dover Pictorial Archive
- Softcover
Anbieter: ANARTIST, New York, NY, USAANARTIST
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 13,39
EUR 4,33 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover, 120 full page photographs, fair to good minus condition; pages almost separated from spine; moderate shelfwear to covers, no internal marks.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Delicious Nutrition (edition First English edition) 2011
- Softcover
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USABooksRun
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 18,05
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. First English edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dover Publications Inc., US 2000
Serie: Dover Pictorial Archive, Buch 28 von 270. Buch 28 von 270 - Dover Pictorial Archive
- Softcover
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes KönigreichRarewaves.com USA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 19,33
Versand nach gratisVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New. Originally intended as reference for his work as architect, sculptor, and teacher, Blossfeldt's exquisite sharp-focus photo studies of plant form - leaves, buds, stems, seed pods, tendrils and twigs - won acclaim with publication of the 1928 edition of this book. 120 full-page black-and-white plates. Ori…ginal introduction. Publisher's Note. Captions.

- Softcover
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, , Deutschlandmedimops
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,97
EUR 10,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, USAGoodwill Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 16,58
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 20,14
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 20,14
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes KönigreichRarewaves.com USA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 9,51
Versand nach gratisVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 6 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dover Publications 1986
Serie: Dover Pictorial Archive, Buch 28 von 270. Buch 28 von 270 - Dover Pictorial Archive
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 18,16
EUR 2,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dover Publications 1985
Serie: Dover Pictorial Archive, Buch 28 von 270. Buch 28 von 270 - Dover Pictorial Archive
- Softcover
Anbieter: Glands of Destiny First Edition Books, Sedro Woolley, WA, USAGlands of Destiny First Edition Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 13,39
EUR 6,93 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: As New. Publisher: Dover Publications, New York, 1985. FINE softcover in pictorial wraps, as issued. First Softcover Edition, Printing unstated. As New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USAPBShop.store US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 10,04
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 11 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dover Publications 1986
Serie: Dover Pictorial Archive, Buch 28 von 270. Buch 28 von 270 - Dover Pictorial Archive
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 18,93
EUR 2,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dover Publications Inc., New York 2000
Serie: Dover Pictorial Archive, Buch 28 von 270. Buch 28 von 270 - Dover Pictorial Archive
- Softcover
Anbieter: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, USAGrand Eagle Retail
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 21,30
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: new. Paperback. At first intended as personal reference material in his work as sculptor and teacher, the remarkable nature photographs of Karl Blossfeldt (1865-1932) attained critical acclaim in 1928 when he published Urformen der Kunst (Archetypes of Art). His work influenced and helped to establish modern…German photography. While the style of the time was soft-focus, impressionistic photographs, Blossfeldt's purpose governed his photographic method and resulting magnificent prints: direct lighting to define form, sharp focus to expose detail and texture, enlarging up to 27 times actual size to reveal structure that previously was invisible or overlooked by the naked eye. His subject matter - the leaves, buds, stems, seed pods, tendrils, and twigs of plant life - sparkles with an honest simplicity and clarity that discloses not only the wonder and science of nature, but also the distinct similarities between the form developed by nature and that produced by man. In the infinite variety of form in the plant world, Blossfeldt found many examples of shape and structure that, when photographed his way, resemble the forms of man's artistic (particularly architectural) styles - from Gothic through Art Nouveau. His images imply that man's art mirrors nature and suggest that nature, in its continuous reproduction and adaptation, also creates its own art. Blossfeldt's exquisite and historically important photographs continue to be prominently exhibited and acclaimed throughout the world. Painstakingly reproduced for this edition, his 120 unretouched plates will delight artists and illustrators, naturalists and philosophers, photographers, and anyone who is intrigued by the beauty, form, and design of nature. Blossfeldt's exquisite sharp-focus photo studies of plant form - leaves, buds, stems, seed pods, tendrils and twigs - won acclaim with publication of the 1928 edition of this book. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dover Publications 1986
Serie: Dover Pictorial Archive, Buch 28 von 270. Buch 28 von 270 - Dover Pictorial Archive
- Softcover
Anbieter: Sparrow Reads, Edgewood, NM, USASparrow Reads
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 17,86
EUR 3,90 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: New.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dover 1985
Serie: Dover Pictorial Archive, Buch 28 von 270. Buch 28 von 270 - Dover Pictorial Archive
- Softcover
Anbieter: ANARTIST, New York, NY, USAANARTIST
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 17,86
EUR 4,33 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover, 120 full page photographs, very good condition; light shelfwear to covers, no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dover Publications 1986
Serie: Dover Pictorial Archive, Buch 28 von 270. Buch 28 von 270 - Dover Pictorial Archive
- Softcover
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, , Deutschlandmedimops
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 12,00
EUR 10,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dover Publications Inc. 2000
Serie: Dover Pictorial Archive, Buch 28 von 270. Buch 28 von 270 - Dover Pictorial Archive
- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 16,91
EUR 5,81 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dover Publications 1998
Serie: Dover Pictorial Archive, Buch 60 von 270. Buch 60 von 270 - Dover Pictorial Archive
- Softcover
Anbieter: 3Brothers Bookstore, Egg harbor township, NJ, USA3Brothers Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 22,90
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: very_good. Cover may have light wear, pages in very good condition and binding is sturdy; may have other light shelf wear or creases. May have notes or highlighting.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dover Publications 1986
Serie: Dover Pictorial Archive, Buch 28 von 270. Buch 28 von 270 - Dover Pictorial Archive
- Softcover
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 16,73
EUR 6,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dover Publications 1998
Serie: Dover Pictorial Archive, Buch 60 von 270. Buch 60 von 270 - Dover Pictorial Archive
- Softcover
Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USAHPB Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 20,08
EUR 3,25 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dover Publications 1998
Serie: Dover Pictorial Archive, Buch 60 von 270. Buch 60 von 270 - Dover Pictorial Archive
- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 23,63
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Anbieter: Museum Without Walls, Santa Maria, CA, USAMuseum Without Walls
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 5,31
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
No Binding. Zustand: Fine. Postcard in fine condition. Unmailed. Cards are sent in stiff mailers. Postcard.

Anbieter: Museum Without Walls, Santa Maria, CA, USAMuseum Without Walls
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 5,31
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
No Binding. Zustand: Fine. Postcard in fine condition. Unmailed. Cards are sent in stiff mailers. Postcard.

Anbieter: Museum Without Walls, Santa Maria, CA, USAMuseum Without Walls
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 5,31
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
No Binding. Zustand: Fine. Postcard in fine condition. Unmailed. Cards are sent in stiff mailers. Postcard.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 24,52
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.