Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 110762262X ISBN 13: 9781107622623
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,87
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 32.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press CUP, 2014
ISBN 10: 110762262X ISBN 13: 9781107622623
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USA
Zustand: New. pp. 32.
Anbieter: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. Dust Jacket Art by Bob Walters (illustrator). First Edition. NY, Harper & Row, 1984 First Edition 275 Page Hardcover in Dust Jacket. Juvenile Science Fiction. A fine book in a fine dust jacket. See Photos ClphE.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 110762262X ISBN 13: 9781107622623
Anbieter: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Deutschland
Zustand: New. pp. 32.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Crown House Publishing, GB, 2023
ISBN 10: 1785836676 ISBN 13: 9781785836671
Anbieter: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, USA
Paperback. Zustand: New.
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,39
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Verlag: Harper & Row, New York, New York, 1984
Anbieter: JAC Books, Cortland, NY, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Bob Walters (illustrator). First Edition. Harper & Row, NY, 1984. Hardcover. First Edition/First Printing, 275pp. SIGNED on half-title page by author. Science Fiction for young adults (suggested reading age on flap: 11-14). Book is tight, clean, and UNREAD. Mild foxing at top edge of text block. Bright clean DJ has very mild shelfwear. Signed copies appear to be a very difficult to find. Signed by Author(s).
Anbieter: Lost and Found Books, Healesville, VIC, Australien
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Illustrated with black and white photographs, maps and drawings. 24 cm. 175 pages G. Good condition with covers in adhesive plastic, some soiling.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Crown House Publishing, GB, 2023
ISBN 10: 1785836676 ISBN 13: 9781785836671
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 34,32
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Lost and Found Books, Healesville, VIC, Australien
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Illustrated with black and white photographs, maps and drawings. 24 cm. 175 pages VG. Very good condition with light shelf wear to covers, slight soiling.
Verlag: Membran, 2006
ISBN 13: 4011222230010
Anbieter: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, Frankreich
Couverture souple. Zustand: Tres bon. Membran collection , 2006. 10 volumes format CD très bon.
Verlag: Bob Sargent, 1992
Anbieter: My Book Heaven, Alameda, CA, USA
Magazin / Zeitschrift
Summer 1992. Very Good condition. "The Guide to Obscure Horror and Exploitation on Videotape.".
Anbieter: masted books, Gilberton, SA, Australien
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Covers & Spine: front and back showing light scuffing & signs of handling otherwise undamaged, only slight wear along edges and at corners, spine is intact and solid. Binding: firm throughout. Pages & Markings: unstained, no markings, clean throughout. PLEASE NOTE: Due to this item weighing less than 500g, postage cost for international orders (i.e. not Australian) will be less than what is shown here. Please email me if you would like a quote. All items are protectively packaged, and a postal tracking number will be sent to all customers whose current email address is registered with AbeBooks.
Verlag: Bob Sargent: Alexandria, VA, 1992
Anbieter: COLD TONNAGE BOOKS, Colyton, DEVON, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 10,74
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbMagazine. First edition. Issue 4 (Summer, 1992). 28 pages. Fine (unread) copy.
Anbieter: Lawrence Jones Books, Ashmore, QLD, Australien
Soft Cover. Zustand: Very Good. Second Printing. 174pp, num bw ills, maps. Or pictorial card covers. Some toning to page edges, a few spots of foxing inside. Scarce guide to metal detecting in Australia with 40 maps, and detailed historical information. Size: 4to.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 32,50
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 160 pages. 9.17x6.14x1.14 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Crown House Publishing 2023-05-22, 2023
ISBN 10: 1785836676 ISBN 13: 9781785836671
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 26,70
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 31,75
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Lawrence Jones Books, Ashmore, QLD, Australien
Soft Cover. Zustand: Very Good. Revised Edition Reprint. 182pp, num bw ills, maps. Or pictorial card covers. Slightest of fading to spine. Scarce guide to metal detecting in Australia with 40 maps, and detailed historical information. Size: 4to.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 29,62
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 32,64
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Verlag: Virginia, USA: Videooze, USA, 1991
Anbieter: Marcus Campbell Art Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 17,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbFirst Edition. 29 x 22cm. Paperback magazine, 28pp. American fanzine with many black and white stills from European underground films. Contains features on the sleaze genre of 'women in prison', Italian horror movies (covers Dario Argento and Mario Bava films), profile of Italian actress Erika Blanc, rogue video NTSC conversion import companies, letters, etc. Good condition. (ref: 164).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Crown House Publishing, GB, 2023
ISBN 10: 1785836676 ISBN 13: 9781785836671
Anbieter: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, USA
Paperback. Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Curtis Publishing Company, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, 1961
Anbieter: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, USA
Erstausgabe
Stapled. Zustand: Good - Very Good. No Jacket. George Hughes, Thornton Utz, John Clymer, Ben Prins, Constantin Alajalov, Richard Sargent (cover), James Bingham (TCOT Bigamous Spouse), Coby Whitmore (Beauty Contest at Buckingham Palace), Stan Galli (Dr Blanke's First Command), Bob Lavin (Counterpunch) (illustrator). First Edition. The July 15, 22, & 29, and August 5, 12, 19, & 26, 1961 issues of the Saturday Evening Post, Vol 234 #28 - #34, containing parts 1 - 7 of 7 (complete serialization) of the Perry Mason novel TCOT Bigamous Spouse. Other fiction and articles include Beauty Contest at Buckingham Palace, an early short story by Mary Higgins Clark, Dr Blanke's First Command and Counterpunch, novelettes by C S Forester, Combat Chaplin, a short story by T R Fehrenbach, part 1 of 2 of Tugboat Annie's Sentimental Journey, a novel by Norman Reilly Raine, and others. Vintage ads, articles & fiction from 1961. Covers art by George Hughes (7/15 - Working on the Jalopy & 8/19 - Drive-In Movies), Thornton Utz (7/22 - Unwelcome Pool Guests), John Clymer (7/29 - Green Kentucky Pastures), Ben Kimberly Prins (8/5 - U.S./Canadian Border at Waterton-Glacier), Constantin Alajalov (8/12 - Girl-Watching Sailors), & Richard Sargent (8/26 - Cub Scouts in Phone Booth). Condition ranges from very good to fair. Condition issues as follows - light edge wear (7/15, 8/5, 8/12 & 8/26), a few creases to the front cover (7/22), small stain to the front cover (7/29), and damp stain to the lower right - 5" up & 4.5" in - (8/19). A good or better set. Over sized, heavy set that will require additional postage.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Outdoor Press Melbourne 1985, 1985
Anbieter: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, Australien
revised edition softback with stiff wrappers Nice copy large octavo 174pp., b/w plates, text ills., maps, Extensive & very precise maps. Neat ownership details o/w a nice copy.
Verlag: Outdoor Press Melbourne 1980, 1980
Anbieter: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, Australien
Erstausgabe
1st edition softback with stiff wrappers Nice copy large octavo 174pp., b/w plates, text ills., maps, Extensive & very precise maps.
Verlag: Centipede Press, Lakewood, 2025
ISBN 10: 1613473540 ISBN 13: 9781613473542
Anbieter: Ziesings, Shingletown, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Bob Eggleton (illustrator). Lakewood: Centipede Press:, 2025. First edition, Hardcover, New in dust jacket, 848 pp. Cover artwork by: Bob Eggleton One of an unspecified number of unsigned copies. First edition, Hardcover, New in dust jacket,