Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Booth-Clibborn Editions (edition First Edition), 2000
ISBN 10: 1861540388 ISBN 13: 9781861540386
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: Project HOME Books, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. shelf wear, hardcover Used - Good First Edition All purchases support Project HOME - ending homelessness in Philadelphia.
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, USA
Zustand: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: Nelsons Books, Chazy, NY, USA
Trade paperback. Zustand: Very good. 5th Reprint ed. Text in English, Russian. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 164 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. inscription on ffep, otherwise clean and tight some minor shelf wear.
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Polly's Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Used: Very Good. 5th. A nice copy with a tight and square binding. Text and plates are clean and bright. Covers are good. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Booth Clibborn Editons October 1990, 1990
ISBN 10: 0904866858 ISBN 13: 9780904866858
Anbieter: The Bibliophile, Dover, OH, USA
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Used - Very Good.
EUR 2,61
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Illustration, Inc., 1984
ISBN 10: 0810918218 ISBN 13: 9780810918214
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Illustration, Inc., 1984
ISBN 10: 0810918218 ISBN 13: 9780810918214
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Illustration, Inc., 1984
ISBN 10: 0810918218 ISBN 13: 9780810918214
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Soft cover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. 5th or later Edition. dj: none. book: quarto pbak, unread, as new Language: eng.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Booth-Clibborn Editions February 2000, 2000
ISBN 10: 0904866858 ISBN 13: 9780904866858
Anbieter: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Trivial surface wear.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 5th or later Edition. Minor corner bumping. Light edge wear to the dust jacket. Otherwise a clean, unmarked copy.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,34
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, USA
Trade paperback. Zustand: Fine. 5th Reprint ed. Text in English, Russian. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 164 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. No previous owner's name. Clean, tight pages. No bent corners. sc 254.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Illustration Inc, 1983
ISBN 10: 0810918021 ISBN 13: 9780810918023
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 5,53
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The Hermitage This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Anbieter: Cassidy's Bookstore, San Marcos, CA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. very good- no marks or names--164 pages with dozens of color and b/w photos and illustrations.
Zustand: New. Winter Palace St Petersburg Notecards.