Booth sally smith (26 Ergebnisse)

- Hardcover
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Diamond
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,23
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Weitere Bilder- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Open Vault Books, Mesa, AZ, USAOpen Vault Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,23
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st Edition. Hastings House, 1977, First Edition, assumed first printing; no printing line in book. Includes bibliography and an index. 300 pages. REMAINDER MARK on bottom edge. Condition: Very Good: The spine is square with slight bumping on the ends, else is cle…an. The front board is clean. The rear board is clean. The board corners are sharp. The board edges are clean. The pages are white; the last 30 pages show slight upper corner pinching. The page edges show a REMAINDER MARK on the bottom edge and a ¼ inch mark on the fore edge. The book is tightly bound and unread. Dust Jacket Condition: Good: Not price clipped ($9.95). The front shows pinching and chipping on the top edge, pinching on the bottom edge and some rubbing. The back shows a ½ inch closed tear on the bottom edge, a one inch closed tear on the bottom edge and a tiny closed tear on the bottom edge, else is clean. The spine shows rubbing on the ends, else is clean. The front panel is clean. The back panel is clean. The jacket is enclosed in a Mylar cover. This book will be shipped after receipt of payment in an archival bag and bubble wrapped in a new box with a USPS tracking number. International buyers: books heavier than one pound may require additional shipping charges.
Verlag: Clarkson N. Potter
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, USAThriftBooks-Reno
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 9,63
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Clarkson N. Potter
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 9,63
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Clarkson N. Potter
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 9,63
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Umpqua Books, Roseburg, OR, USAUmpqua Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 13,35
EUR 4,53 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Minimal Wear /// Cover shows wear and tear.
Verlag: Hastings House Pub, NY 1977
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Pepper's Old Books, Hanson, KY, USAPepper's Old Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 1 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,23
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Has DJ.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: MARK POST, BOOKSELLER, San Francisco, CA, USAMARK POST, BOOKSELLER
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 17,80
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hard Cover. First Edition, First printing. FINE IN NEAR-FINE DJ WITH SLIGHT SPINE SUNNING AND ORIGINAL $9.95 PRICE.
Verlag: Clarkson Potter, New York 1971
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, USAArgosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,68
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: very good. very good(-). First. 125 Illus. 4to, green cloth, d.w. chipped. New York: Clarkson Potter, (1971). With 250 recipes.
Verlag: Clarkson N. Potter
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 12,29
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Fair. First edition copy. . Book Good. No dust jacket. (colonial america, history, food, eating habits).
Verlag: Clarkson N. Potter
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,75
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. In protective mylar cover. (US history, cooking, food history) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Weitere Bilder- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Three Geese in Flight Celtic Books, Los Angeles, CA, USAThree Geese in Flight Celtic Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 24,03
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Fine Mylared. First American Edition. First Edition Fine Hardcover. Fine Mylared Dust Jacket Excellent condition ONLY flaw price clipped jacket else Fine and Mylared too. 1977 Clean 301 pp. NOT a library book. Exciting and scholarly study of the revolts that proceeded the American Revolution. Leisler's…revolt, black slave revolts, more. Little known revolts that sparked before the revolution. See our Three Geese in Flight Book Scans of Cover and Table of Contents. When you see our Three Geese logo that is our copy and not the pirated stock footage. Know what you buy.
Verlag: Clarkson N. Potter
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 15,18
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. (cooking, american, history, food habits ) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Manchester By The Book, Manchester-By-the-Sea, MA, USAManchester By The Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 44,49
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Name to front free endpaper.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 50,00
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 50,00
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 61,08
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 67,32
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 65,59
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, USASHIMEDIA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 88,98
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 73,54
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: Clarkson N. Potter New York 1971
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Librairie du Bassin, Bordeaux, , FrankreichLibrairie du Bassin
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 32,50
EUR 58,00 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Couverture rigide. Zustand: Bon. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Moyen. XII + 271 p. Texte en anglais / text in english ! Hung, Strung, & Potted A History of Eating in Colonial America. With 250 recipes and 125 b/w illustrations. 1st edition. 18x26,5 cm. 238 p. Reliure éditeur. Bon état. Intérieur en bon état. Petites taches en mar…ge sans conséquence. Plis (quelques pages cornées). Jaquette illustrée en état moyen (nettes déchirures, plis, menus frottements) in-4°.
Anbieter: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, DeutschlandClivia Mueller
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 9,90
EUR 24,10 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
. Hastings House, Publishers, N. Y. . New York USA. 1977. 1. Aufl. 301 S. 14*22cm. -3)Bibl. Bibliotheksexemplar/Library copy.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 230,60
EUR 11,59 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 163 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Clarkson N Potter Inc 1971
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Hungry Traveller Bookstore, Singapore, SG, SingapurHungry Traveller Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 40,40
EUR 43,20 VersandVersand von Singapur nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
First Edition. Quote form dust jacket end flaps: ".This is the story of how city-dwelling Europeans, alone in the wilderness, learned to tame the New World's forest and streams. The fare of pioneers at all levels of society is portrayed, from the aristocrat who dined on potted swan to the modest farmer supping on beaver tails an…d poke greens and the slave with his cornmeal mush. Completing the portrait of America's victuals are descriptions of Indian foods and explanations of the legends and taboos which linked the red man so closely with nature. . Farming, hunting and cooking techniques are chronicled along with glimpses of various tools and utensils. Nearly 200 authentic recipes are included and range from instructions on how to stuff a cock's comb to preparing an entire turtle. With its extensive glossary and bibliography, this volume will be a delight for the casual reader and a special treat for the historian, housewives and epicureans."The book is in very good condition with an inscription on the front endpaper but otherwise no obvious markings. The dustjacket has minor chipping along the edges and is faded on the spine.
- Hardcover
Anbieter: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, USAGoldBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenHardcover. Zustand: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.