Zustand: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: North American Review Corporation, New York, 1923
Anbieter: CanisLatrans, Highlands, NC, USA
Magazin / Zeitschrift
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Various (illustrator). The North American Review Vol. 217 No. 4 April 1923.
Verlag: Pergamon Press, Oxford, England, UK, 1969
Anbieter: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, OH, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. 1st. Front hinge lightly cracked at title but repaired. Seller's image, know what you are getting! Pre-packing weight is 1 lb. 13.6 oz . ORIGINAL, NOT A REPRINT OR PHOTOCOPY!! NO Dust Jacket. Has all standard Library markings, pocket, labels, stamps, wear and soil to covers. CLEAN TEXT! See Picture! The Copyright date is 1969 for this 1969 Printing. This volume was purchased through DMRO from the Wright-Patterson Technical Library in the late 1990's. Thank you for your purchase from Sunset Books! Help Promote World Literacy, GIVE a Book as a GIFT!! In stock, Ships from Ohio. WE COMBINE SHIPPING ON MULTIPLE PURCHASES!!!! SEE PICTURES!!!!! ANY ODD/GREEN TONES ON THE SCANS ARE CAUSED BY MY SCANNER!! All of our Technical/Textbook/Ex-Library volumes were obtained legally through Public or Auction sales. Size: 8vo. Ex-Library.
Zustand: New.
Verlag: New England Botanical Club
Anbieter: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, USA
Magazin / Zeitschrift
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Copyright Date: 1950 Octavo, March 1950, PP.52 of 49-60.
Verlag: Ziff-Davis Publishing Company, New York, 1951
Anbieter: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, USA
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Good. First Edition. Includes "Beyond the Rings of Saturn" by Robert Moore Williams, "Ticket to Venus" by E. K. Jarvis, "No Medal for Captain Manning" by William P. McGivern, "You'll Die Yesterday!" by Rog Phillips, "Secret of the Burning Finger" by John W. Jakes, etc. Good or better copy, some cocking and horizontal cracking to the spine, over edges trimmed, some edgewear to the cover, corner chipping to the front cover, text paper tanned. mag1.
Verlag: Inst Mech Engs, Ldn, 1956
Anbieter: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, USA
Magazin / Zeitschrift
Pamphlet. Zustand: Very Good. Proc Auto Div, No 1, pp. 1-16+ 6 Photo Plts & pp. 17-41+ 7 Photo Plts, Extracted from orig vol, then Recased in Orig Journal Covers, VG.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Verlag: Carey 1945, 1945
Anbieter: Gage Postal Books, Westcliff-on-Sea, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardback 162 Pages.
Verlag: Carey Press
Anbieter: Gage Postal Books, Westcliff-on-Sea, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardback, ex. lib. dust jacket 162 Pages.
Verlag: The Frank A. Munsey Company Publisher, New York, 1933
Anbieter: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, USA
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Good. First Edition. Pulp magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 6.75" x 9.75"], 144 pages, illustrated. Includes "The Big Circle" by Erle Stanley Gardner, the first of three parts of "The Diamond Specter" by Herbert L. McNary, the third of six parts of "The Lost Land of Atzlan" by Fred MacIsaac, the sixth of six parts of "Railroad" by T. S. Stribling, "Tarantula Tower" by Theodore Roscoe, "Congo" by Paul Annixter, "The Search Party" by Tom Curry, "Little Duke" by Hapsburg Liebe, "One Punch McGuire" by E. J. Burke, etc. Good copy tape across the spine heel, creasing and edgewear to the cover, text paper tanned. See photos mag11E.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Virginia Press, 2026
ISBN 10: 0813954568 ISBN 13: 9780813954561
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Verlag: Haldeman-Julius Publications [1929], Girard, Kansas, 1929
Anbieter: Champ & Mabel Collectibles, San Pedro, CA, USA
Stapled wraps. Zustand: Good. 22p. Pages toned, ink stamp on front, chip on top edge and cream wrap edges sunned. (5"x3-1/4").
Verlag: Endowment and Research Foundation, Montana State College, 1964
Anbieter: Alplaus Books, Alplaus, NY, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. Name of former owner stamped on page edges and inside book. Notation on front free endpaper, but no text markings noted, moderate wear.
Verlag: Montana State University, Bozeman, MT, 1966
Anbieter: Second Edition Books, Butte, MT, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good -. White plastic comb binding in great condition. Interior clean and bright. Dark red wraps lightly worn along edges. Fairly Technical, Alphabetical by various family of plants. Small margin map of Montana showing locations by county. Illustrations throughout. "certain alterations and additions [from 1959 edition] by W.E. Booth" - title page. 305 pages.
Verlag: The Poetry Review, London, 1970
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Magazine. Octavo. 93pp. Printed wrappers. Rubbing with a crease along the rear spine fold, near fine. This issue features Robert Graves, James Kirkup, John Smith, Hardiman Scott, Brian Patten, Stewart Conn, Thomas Blackburn, Clive Sansom, and Ilsley Ingram. Additional contributors include Eddie Eainwright, Robin Lee, Robin Fulton, Bernard Saint, William Hayward, Lucien Stryk, Patience Tuckwell, Martin Booth, David H. W. Grubb, Gerda Mayer, Maureen Duffy, A.E. Dudley, Miriam Waddington, Jeremy Robinson, William Golightly, Steve Marsling, Gordon Symes, Paul Coltman, Eric W. White, John Hatfield, Maurice Carpenter, William Kean Seymour, Jean Overton Fuller, Alan Pearson, Ilsley Ingram, Edward Lucie-Smith, Raymond Durgnat, and John Headlam.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,50
Anzahl: 5 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Virginia Press, 2026
ISBN 10: 0813954568 ISBN 13: 9780813954561
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Verlag: The Crowell Publishing Co, Springfield, OH, 1931
Anbieter: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, USA
Erstausgabe
Stapled. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. C E Chambers (cover), Norman Price (War Paint and Rouge), Wallace Morgan (High Summer), Frank Hoffman (West of the Pecos), Paul Meylan (An Ounce of Curiosity: Another Scattergood Story) (illustrator). First Edition. The August 1931 issue of The American Magazine. Fiction and articles include part 7 of 7 (conclusion) of War Paint and Rouge, a novel by Robert W Chambers, part 3 of 5 of High Summer, a novel by Booth Tarkington, part 1 of 7 of West of the Pecos, a novel by Zane Grey, An Ounce of Curiosity: Another Scattergood Story, a short story by Clarence Budington Kelland and others. Condition issues include: light edge wear to the front cover; 1" closed tears at the top & bottom of the spine with small loss at the bottom; light soil to the back cover; and folds to the lower corner of pages 1/2. A very good copy. Note this item plus my other listings (inventory #s 009695, 009697 & 009698) comprise the complete serializations of High Summer.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,76
Anzahl: 5 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
small 4to., 36 pages; stiff pictorial covers, softcover; 175 b/w illustrations; very good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Press of Kentucky, 2021
ISBN 10: 0813181127 ISBN 13: 9780813181127
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Jessica Kingsley Publishers, 2016
ISBN 10: 1785920065 ISBN 13: 9781785920066
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Press of Kentucky, 2021
ISBN 10: 0813181127 ISBN 13: 9780813181127
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Verlag: John Ritchie, Kilmarnock, Scotland
Anbieter: Scripture Truth Publications, Crewe, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: None. postage reduced within the UK.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Jessica Kingsley Publishers, 2016
ISBN 10: 1785920065 ISBN 13: 9781785920066
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Verlag: Carey Press: London n/d
Anbieter: Magis Books, Markfield, LEICS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,69
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb162pp. Some light rubbing to spine ends, o/w a very good hardback copy worn dustcover A picture of the Old Testament Prophets set against the background of their day and showing the relevence of their message to the present world situation.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Virginia Press, 2026
ISBN 10: 0813954568 ISBN 13: 9780813954561
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 27,35
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.