Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hassell Street Press 9/9/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1014452198 ISBN 13: 9781014452191
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. The Constitution and Prohibition. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: U. S. Government Printing Office, 1938
Anbieter: BookManBookWoman Books, Nashville, TN, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good+. Shelf 562 Clean and tight; paper lightly browned; couple small pencil marks on first page; a bit of light general wear to the surface, edges and corners of covers; Not a book club (BC)copy. No previous owner name, not ex library, not a remainder.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Alabama Press, 1981
ISBN 10: 0817348417 ISBN 13: 9780817348410
Anbieter: Adkins Books, Chattanooga, TN, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Alabama Press, 1980
ISBN 10: 0817348417 ISBN 13: 9780817348410
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Alabama Press, 1980
ISBN 10: 0817348417 ISBN 13: 9780817348410
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,33
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Washington, DC, 1916
Anbieter: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, USA
Softcover. Zustand: Good. Ex-library. Ex-library ink stamp on the title page. Disbound, pages are partly loose. ; From the title page: "It is easy to have a Republic in name and have a despotism in fact, ." . ; 22 pages.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,59
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,62
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Alabama Press, 1981
ISBN 10: 0817348417 ISBN 13: 9780817348410
Anbieter: Inside the Covers, Frost, TX, USA
Softcover. Zustand: Good. Soft cover published by Univ. of Alabama Press in 1981. Corners of covers are bumped some, and covers curl up some along side edges. Top edge of front cover has some wear. Covers have some scuffing. Pages have some toning. Book is in good condition. Large 8vo, 340 pages, 1.3 lb.; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 340 pages.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Univ of Louisiana at Lafayette, 2019
ISBN 10: 1946160571 ISBN 13: 9781946160577
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,53
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 426.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Univ of Louisiana at Lafayette, 2019
ISBN 10: 1946160571 ISBN 13: 9781946160577
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USA
Zustand: New. pp. 426.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Barnes & Noble, Inc, New York, 1937
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First edition. Very good in very good dust jacket; Book shows markings from former owner, stamp on inside of front panel-embossing stamp on title page, bumping of corners/ends, brown stain on bottom of dust jacket back panel, tearing of edges of dust jacket.
EUR 28,74
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Univ of Louisiana at Lafayette, 2019
ISBN 10: 1946160571 ISBN 13: 9781946160577
Anbieter: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Deutschland
Zustand: New. pp. 426.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Ohio : Westerville, 1930
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. A fine paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 7 pages; Description: 7 p. ; 16 cm. Subjects: United States --History --Prohibition --Alcohol --Alcoholism --Smuggling. 3 Kg.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Alabama Press, University, AL, 1981
ISBN 10: 0817348417 ISBN 13: 9780817348410
Anbieter: RW Books, Strasburg, VA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Good Plus. Good Plus condition with light to moderate cover wear, cellophane on back cover missing along fore edge. Text block is very clean and free of markings, binding strong. 340 pages with index, bibliography, notes. Black & white photos. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Verlag: The Roosevelt Club, Boston, 1927
Anbieter: Austin's Antiquarian Books, Wilmington, VT, USA
Erstausgabe
Wraps. Zustand: light soiling else very good. First Edition. Octavo; pp; 55, (ii); illustrated, four cartoon plates; original printed paper wrappers; A Transcription of the Debate held by The Roosevelt Club on April 8, 1927 on whether or not to repeal the 18th amendment.
Verlag: n.pub n.d., n.pl
Anbieter: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, USA
Manuskript / Papierantiquität
Pamphlet. [ii], 49p., wraps bound with string, printed on newsprint, evenly browned else very good condition. "The trial of Paul Corcoran for the killing of James Cheyne, which took place at Wallace, Idaho, in July, 1899, grew out of the Coeur d'Alene mining riots of April 29, 1899. Upon the last named date, about one thousand men, a large portion of whom where armed and masked, congregated at Wardner and destroyed the Bunker Hill and Sullivan mine and killed two men, one by the name of Smith and one James Cheyne." p. i. Corcoran was convicted of second degree murder.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 32,70
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 33,94
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.