Borigo edna (16 Ergebnisse)

Autor

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (16)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Edna Borigo 1971

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: West With The Night, Tucson, AZ, USAWest With The Night

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 7,57

    EUR 3,24 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hard cover. Reprint. 319 p. Very good in good dust jacket. moderate shelfwear, tiny chips, tears and creases to the dustjacket, not price clipped, no ownership marks.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Harlo Press 1971

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: gigabooks, Spokane, WA, USAgigabooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 12,41

    EUR 5,42 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Trade Paperback -- Very Good -- Clean and tight with only light wear -- 319 pages.

  • Verlag: Published by the author 1977

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Ruby

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 8,89

    EUR 3,24 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Verlag: self 1971

    • Hardcover
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: Bill's Book Shed, Waterville, ME, USABill's Book Shed

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 13,30

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. No Jacket. previous owner's name on front free endpage, author's printed inscription on title page, ship by Mediamail. Inscribed by Author(s).

  • Verlag: Harlo Press 1971

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, USATotalitarianMedia

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 8,01

    EUR 5,18 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Sourdough Schoolma'am: A Complete Autobiography. Borigo, Edna. Published by Harlo Press, 1971. 319p. hardcover with dust jacket, dust jacket bumped/scuffed, boards clean/square, binding tight, text clean/unmarked, NOT xlib9.00.

  • Verlag: Self 1971

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Adkins Books, Chattanooga, TN, USAAdkins Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 10,68

    EUR 3,45 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hard cover. Very good in very good dust jack.

  • Verlag: Adams Press, Chicago 1969

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: John M. Gram, Port Huron, MI, USAJohn M. Gram

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 5,57 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. mild soiling to boards, otherwise a clean, square copy.

  • Verlag: Adams Press 1969

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, USAJay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 12,46

    EUR 2,38 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good+. Edgewear to jacket and a small chip.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: E. Borigo 1977

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Cronus Books, Carson City, NV, USACronus Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu

    EUR 26,39

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    paperback. Zustand: As New. Second Printing. Inscribed by Author. Like New Inside & Out. Clean & Crisp! No Markings. ( z1s116D ) Some very minor shelf wear on cover.

  • Verlag: Privately Printed 1971

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: The Book Shelf, Salem, OR, USAThe Book Shelf

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 11,13

    EUR 6,05 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good +. No Dust Jacket. Illustrated with photographs and drawings, 319 pages. Green cloth binding with gilt titles on spine, nice clean unmarked copy. Diana Tillion (illustrator).

  • Verlag: Adams Press, Chicago 1969

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: The Book Bin, Salem, OR, USAThe Book Bin

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 4,97 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Good. 1969. 149 pages. Wraps lightly toned, stained. Spine uncreased. Binding sound. Prior owner's inscription to title page. Interior else clean.

  • Verlag: Harlo Press

    • Softcover
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: Books & More, Darryld & Trixie Kautzmann, Lake Havasu City, AZ, USABooks & More, Darryld & Trixie Kautzmann

    Verkäufer/-in mit 2 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 12,46

    EUR 6,47 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    1977 5 1/2" by 8 1/2" green Softcover, VG, a school teacher in pioner Alaska, SIGNED BY AUTHOR, 319 pages.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Adams Press, Detroit, Michigan 1969

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Burke's Books, Eugene, OR, USABurke's Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 26,65

    EUR 5,18 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Unmarked copy in fine condition. Green cloth, gilt titles. Well protected in Very good jacket with light rubbing and 1/2" tear to back top. Protected in mylar cover. 319 pgs.

  • Verlag: Edna Borigo, USA 1973

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Antiques & Art, Piedmont, SD, USAAntiques & Art

    Verkäufer/-in mit 2 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 4,32 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    HC. Zustand: fine, Signed, first edition. 136 Author's experience in Alaska and the pioneer rest home.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Edna Borigo, Sitka, AK 1971

    • Hardcover
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: Maxwell Books, Port Hadlock, WA, USAMaxwell Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 30,05

    EUR 6,07 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Not Stated. Full-bound green cloth, 319pp, Inscribed by author on title page, Polaroid photo of author taped to dedication page. Light edgewear, corner crease on dustjacket rear foldover. Dustjacket has some soiling to back panel and several small, closed tea

  • Verlag: Edna Borigo 1973

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: COLLINS BOOKS, Seattle, WA, USACOLLINS BOOKS

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 26,70

    EUR 6,04 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    HARDCOVER. 1st edition. 136pp, octavo, inscribed by Borigo. inscribed by Edna Borigo. tight binding, clean and white pages, name & info inside front cover, clean boards, Very Good.