Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Near Fine. Applewood Books. Facsimile Edition. Published in cooperation with Old Sturbridge Village. Reprint of 1833 edition published by Munroe and Francis, Boston. Hardcover has pictorial paper-covered boards. Color illustrations. 288 pages. No dust jacket, as issued. Binding tight. Appears to be unread. Book is in excellent condition with only a hint of having been opened at the front outer hinge. Pages clean and unmarked. Carefully packed, shipped in a box.
Verlag: The British Trust for Ornithology, 1966
Anbieter: Shore Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
Magazin / Zeitschrift
EUR 2,33
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 124 pages. J C Coulson "The movements of the Kittiwake" / T Royama "A re-interpretation of courtship feeding" / R K Murton "The foods of the Rock Dove and Feral Pigeon" / Peter Davis "The movements of Pied Wagtails as shown by ringing" / Ian Prestt and D H Mills "A census of the Great Crested Grebe in Britain 1965" / D C Steel "The survival of Mute Swan cygnets" / W R P Bourne "The plumage of the Fulmars of St Kilda in July" (SL#83).
hardcover. Zustand: Good.
Verlag: The Trinity Trust, 1964
Anbieter: Shore Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
Magazin / Zeitschrift
EUR 7,16
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 52 pages. R Palme Dutt "Problems & Perspective" / Jack Woddis "Labour Government & Africa" / J E Mortimer "Incomes Policy And The Unions" / Peter Kerrigan "Trade Unions And The Labour Government" / Herbert Aptheker "The United States Elections" / Cairo Conference Declaration / H Bourne "Smethwick - A Warning And A Call To Action".
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. Toronto, 1979; gray cloth covered boards; minimal shelf wear; red titles; 8vo - over 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; interior clean and unmarked; 224 pages.
Anbieter: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Very slight shelfwear, previous owners bookplate on inside front cover, otherwise fine.
Verlag: Hafner Publishing Company, NY, 1961
Anbieter: The Story Shop, Elwood, IN, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Illustrated throughout. ; Small 4to; 419 pages.
Anbieter: Bernhard Kiewel Rare Books, Grünberg, Deutschland
472 Seiten. Mit Abbildungen. Hardcover. Ordnungsgemäß aus einer Universitäts-Bibliothek ausgesondert (Stempel, Signatur). Guter Zustand. Gewicht über 1 kg. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1071.
Anbieter: BookOrders, Russell, IA, USA
Hard Cover. Zustand: Acceptable. No Jacket. Ex-library with the usual features. The interior is clean and tight. Binding is good. Cover shows light wear. 436 pages. Volume II only. Ex-Library.
Verlag: S. Karger, Basel, 1970
Anbieter: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 37,67
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: good-. First Edition. 4to. 417pp. Illus.,diagrs.,tabs. Cover edges slightly sunned, pages showing some signs of damp, dw chipped and creased, bottom of front panel torn with some loss. "The Chimpanzee: Vol.2". Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Park Press, 1969
Anbieter: Neutral Balloon Books, Ardmore, PA, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Good. Good condition. Name written on the first page. Pages look free of notations. Tight spine. Light wear to the exterior. Dust jacket has some light bumping.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 88,83
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 300 pages. 9.25x6.00x0.68 inches. In Stock.
EUR 88,83
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 298 pages. 9.25x6.00x0.68 inches. In Stock.
EUR 116,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 554 pages. 9.25x6.00x1.25 inches. In Stock.
EUR 117,16
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 596 pages. 9.25x6.00x1.35 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 117,30
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 588 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.33 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 117,72
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 672 pages. 9.25x6.00x1.52 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 155,60
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 267 pages. 8.00x5.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.
EUR 252,21
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 158 pages. 10.00x7.75x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Academic Press, New York and London, 1969
Anbieter: J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, ON, Kanada
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. 4 volumes in very good condition. Volume 3: Biochemistry and Disease, 644 pages. Volume 4: Physiology II and Biochemistry II, 548 pages. Volume 5: Structure III and Physiology III, 583 pages. Volume 6: Structure IV and Physiology IV, 499 pages. Pages are clean and unmarked with black and white illustrations throughout. Previous owner's signature on the ffep of some volumes. Page edges are lightly smudged. Bound in dark blue cloth with gilt titles and black accents on the spines. White and blue dustjackets in fair condition with black titles. Heavily worn around the edges with large chips, creases, and tears. A notable tear on the spine of volume 5. Some labels and tape on the spines. Scuffed, marked, and scratched. VG+/FAIR. Book.
Sprache: Dzongkha
Verlag: University of Chicago Press, Chicago, 1931
Anbieter: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe
Red Cloth. Zustand: Very Good +. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Red Cloth. First Edition. Very Good+, No Dust Jacket. "Compiled Under The Direction Of The Committee On Scientific Method In The Social Sciences Of The Social Science Research Council." 822 Pages, Slightly Age-Toned At Edges. Five Words Underlined In Red Pencil On Pg.Ix Of The Table Of Contents.No Other Underlining Or Marking. Previous Owner's Name In Very Light Pencil On Front Endpaper. Covers Clean And Unmarked. Top Of Spine Frayed. Bottom Of Spine Shelfworn. A Solid, Tight Book.