Bowden joseph (88 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USAHalf Price Books Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,90
EUR 3,02 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Ruby
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,90
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USAMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,99
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Good. Volume 1 Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Oversized.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Noble Knight Games, Fitchburg, WI, USANoble Knight Games
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 10,68
EUR 5,14 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Fine. White Wolf Exalted (2nd Edition) - Setting Books Compass of Celestial Directions, The #1 - The Blessed Isle (EX)Manufacturer: White WolfProduct Line: Exalted (2nd Edition) - Setting BooksType: SoftcoverCode: WWP80215Copyright Date: 2006Page Count: 160Please review the condition and any condition notes f…or the exact condition of this item. All pictures are stock photos. The condition of the item you will receive is EX. Our grading system is explained in the terms of sale section of our bookseller page. Please feel free to contact us with any questions. Product Description:Once the abode of the gods and home to the Old Realm's Lawgivers and their Lunar consorts, the Blessed Isle is now the center of the Creation-spanning Scarlet Empire, ruled by the Empress and her Terrestrial Exalted children. Spared the worst of the Contagion, the Fair Folk invasion that followed and the centuries of conflict and want that reduced the rest of the world to barbarism and savagery, the Isle remains the jewel or Creation.But now, the architect of the Blessed Isle's long peace, the Scarlet Empress, has vanished. With no clear heir, the Great Houses gird themselves for civil war. On top of that, the long-forgotten Lawgivers have returned to claim dominion over Creation. Will the Blessed Isle's tranquility be shattered at last, or is there still some way to shield Creation's heart from the Time of Tumult?The first of five Celestial Direction books devoted to fleshing out the bare bones of Creation's supernatural locales presented in the Exalted core book, this book includes:⢠Mass combat traits for the Realm's Imperial Army, from the standard heavy infantry to the cutthroats of the Vermilion Legion, as well as dominion traits for the Mandate of Heaven.⢠Traits for the Blessed Isle's native gods and beasts.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USAPBShop.store US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 21,92
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Chris Korczak, Bookseller, IOBA, Easthampton, MA, USAChris Korczak, Bookseller, IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 19,58
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Very mild shelfwear. I note every flaw I find, so buy with confidence.
Verlag: PUBLISHT BY THE AUTHOR (sic), Garden City, New York 1931
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Wm Burgett Bks and Collectibles, san diego, CA, USAWm Burgett Bks and Collectibles
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 13,35
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. No Jacket. Revised Edition. Clean copy in near fine condition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USAPBShop.store US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 27,38
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: Garden City NY, Joseph Bowden. 1931
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Bucks County Bookshop IOBA, Doylestown, PA, USABucks County Bookshop IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 22,25
EUR 5,14 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Revised edition. Hardcover, 268 pages. Condition: very good minus (spine lettering dulled; owner acquisition note in rear; no jacket).

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 24,20
EUR 3,81 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Macmillan 1903
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USAMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 15,29
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. inscribed by author No dust jacket. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Weitere BilderHydrogen Fuel for Surface Transportation
Norbeck, Joseph M.; Tabbara, Bassam; Heffel, James W.; Durbin, Thomas D.; Bowden, John M.; Montano, Michelle C.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Society of Automotive Engineers, Warrendale, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. 1996
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Blind-Horse-Books (ABAA), DeLand, FL, USABlind-Horse-Books (ABAA)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 26,66
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. None Issued. No flaws or blemishes but minimal retail shelf handling. Unused; Unread. This book provides background information on the advantages and disadvantages of hydrogen as a fuel for surface transportation, it describes the current state of technology of hydrogen-fueled vehicles and discusses t…he future requirements of the so-called 'hydrogen economy'. Contents: Hydrogen Engines and Vehicles: Characteristics and Development - General Properties of Hydrogen as a Fuel Special Characteristics of a Hydrogen Engine On-Board Storage Systems. Fuel Cells - What is a Fuel Cell? Theoretical Background for Fuel Cells Types of Fuel Cells Principles of Low Temperature Alkaline Fuel Cells The Solid Polymer Fuel Cell or Proton Exchange Membrane Fuel Cell High Temperature Fuel Cells Developing Fuel Cells for Vehicular Applications System Engineering Aspects Recent Developments with Fuel Cells. Hydrogen Production - Hydrogen Production from Fossil Fuels Water Electrolysis Thermochemical Water Decomposition Photo Conversion Hydrogen Production from Biomass. Hydrogen Safety - Accidents and Safety Studies Hazards Preventive and Safety Measures. The Hydrogen Economy - Production Storage Transportation and Distribution of Hydrogen. Hydrogen Vehicles: From Earliest Conception to the Present - Hydrogen Vehicle Projects.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 27,62
EUR 4,82 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USAPBShop.store US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 33,87
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Encyclopedia of Rural Crime
Harkness, Alistair (EDT); Peterson, Jessica Rene (EDT); Bowden, Matt (EDT); Pedersen, Cassie (EDT); Donnermeyer, Joseph F. (EDT)
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 31,77
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 32,57
EUR 4,82 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Garden City, NY: Joseph Bowden, 1936 1936
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Atlantic Bookshop, Brooklyn, NY, USAAtlantic Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 20,03
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. 8vo, cloth, xi, 217pp. First edition, presumed. VG: light foxing to the top edge, mild odor, very sound binding, clean cloth with a very mild bump to the top edge of the front board, clean and unmarked text and endpapers.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USAPBShop.store US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 39,28
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Encyclopedia of Rural Crime
Harkness, Alistair (EDT); Peterson, Jessica Rene (EDT); Bowden, Matt (EDT); Pedersen, Cassie (EDT); Donnermeyer, Joseph F. (EDT)
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 37,89
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 35,99
EUR 5,82 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 21,94
EUR 22,41 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Fair. Volume 2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,3650g…rams, ISBN:0192626817.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 24,30
EUR 20,41 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Fair. Volume 1. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,2000g…rams, ISBN:0192626817.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Garden City NY, Joseph Bowden. 1936
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Bucks County Bookshop IOBA, Doylestown, PA, USABucks County Bookshop IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 40,05
EUR 5,14 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover, 217 pages. Condition: near fine (owner acquisition note in rear; no jacket).

Encyclopedia of Rural Crime
Harkness, Alistair (EDT); Peterson, Jessica Rene (EDT); Bowden, Matt (EDT); Pedersen, Cassie (EDT); Donnermeyer, Joseph F. (EDT)
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 33,24
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Encyclopedia of Rural Crime
Harkness, Alistair (EDT); Peterson, Jessica Rene (EDT); Bowden, Matt (EDT); Pedersen, Cassie (EDT); Donnermeyer, Joseph F. (EDT)
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 33,25
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 32,93
EUR 18,26 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Volume 1. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1750grams, ISBN:9780198567943.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 30,44
EUR 22,41 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Fair. Volume 2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,3400grams, ISBN:978019856…7943.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USABooks Puddle
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 51,33
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 33,60
EUR 22,41 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Fair. Volume 3. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,3700grams, ISBN:978019856…7943.

Oxford Textbook Of Orthopedics And Trauma (3 Vol. Set).
Bulstrode, Christopher/Buckwalter, Joseph/Carr, Andrew/Marsh, Larry/Fairbank, Jeremy
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, , DeutschlandUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 28,00
EUR 30,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
1st ed. 29 x 22 cm. 3130 pages. HC Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.