Bowman sylvia e (39 Ergebnisse)

Autor

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (39)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers 1962

    0808402870 / 9780808402879

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 8,88

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Rl Innactive Titles 1962

    0808402862 / 9780808402862

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Richard J Barbrick, Bloomington, IN, USARichard J Barbrick

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 7,08

    EUR 4,88 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Signed and inscribed on the flyleaf by the editor, Sylvia Bowman. She signed her first name only. Dated 1962. Hardcover with dust jacket in Good condition. Dust jacket has two small but unsightly cuts but little fraying. Clean pages. Good binding. Ships fast and guaranteed well protected with free domes

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Twayne Publishers, Boston 1979

    0805772677 / 9780805772678

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, USAUHR Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 8,89

    EUR 3,42 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Some light soils on exterior; bound in dark blue with guilt spine lettering. 192 pages. Book.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Cengage Gale 1986

    0805774602 / 9780805774603

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 14,64

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Bobbs-Merrill Edcational Pblishing 1976

    0672615053 / 9780672615054

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Z & Z Books, Newburyport, MA, USAZ & Z Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 8,44

    EUR 6,47 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Revised Edition. Bobbs-Merrill Edcational Pblishing, 1976. Revised Edition. Paperback. Very Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Irvington Publishers 1974

    0805707468 / 9780805707465

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 16,06

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Irvington Publishers 1974

    0805707468 / 9780805707465

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 16,06

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: WeSavings LLC, MONTGOMERY, TX, USAWeSavings LLC

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 11,71

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Included. X-Library book. Standard wear to cover and typical library markings. Includes dust jacket. 100% Money Back Guarantee!!.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Grosset & Dunlap Publishers, New York 1964

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, USAgearbooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 5,18 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 145 pp. Outside front and back cover slightly discolored. Some text pages dog-eared. Some text pages have prvious owner's handwritten notaions. First few pages slightly detached from spine.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Twayne Publishers, Inc 1965

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, USABasement Seller 101

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 16,02

    EUR 4,32 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    hardcover. Zustand: Good. Signed by author John Weigel with an inscription.

  • Verlag: Twayne Publishers, Inc., New York 1968

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, USAUHR Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 8,89

    EUR 3,42 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Light normal wear; typical library marks. 157 pages. Ex-Library.

  • Verlag: Twayne Publishers, Inc., New York 1964

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, USAUHR Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 8,89

    EUR 3,42 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Good +. Some scuffs and edge wear on dust jacket; normal wear on book; typical library marks. 159 pages. Ex-Library.

  • Verlag: Boston: Twayne Publishers divisi 1976

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: D&D Galleries - ABAA, Somerville, NJ, USAD&D Galleries - ABAA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 3,89 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Hardbound, gilt decorated blue cloth, ex-library, 194 pages, lacking front balnk end leaf, still VERY GOOD. Originally written by Mary Weatherspoon Bowden, this edition edited by Sylvia E. Bowman is part of the Twayne United States Authors series.

  • Verlag: Twayne English Authors Series / TEAS 11 January 1964 1964

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: A Cappella Books, Inc., Atlanta, GA, USAA Cappella Books, Inc.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 13,35

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Cloth. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. In price clipped dustjacket with sun-toned formerly white background. Maroon cloth covered boards with gold lettering & Twayne lion design. Matching maroon end pages. Foxed top & fore-edge. (142 pages).

  • Verlag: Bookman Associates 1958

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, USAEasy Chair Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 12,02

    EUR 4,75 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Dust Jacket. 404 pages. Ex-university library marks, sunning to the spine and cover edges; pages toned; a good solid binding. No jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Literary Criticism & Essays; Inventory No: 219027.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Irvington Publishers 1977

    0805766928 / 9780805766929

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 29,14

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Twayne Publishers 1977

    0805766928 / 9780805766929

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: LEA BOOK DISTRIBUTORS, Jamaica, NY, USALEA BOOK DISTRIBUTORS

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 22,25

    EUR 6,70 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Hard Cover. Zustand: New. Nearly like new copy with no dust jacket.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: New York: Twayne Publishers, Inc., [1974] 1974

    0805707468 / 9780805707465

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: T. Brennan, Bookseller since 1998 (ABAA / ILAB), Ellsworth, ME, USAT. Brennan, Bookseller since 1998 (ABAA / ILAB)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 25,32

    EUR 3,89 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Publisher's original blue cloth with spine and upper board ruling, lettering, and Twayne decorative eagle device gilt, octavo, pp. 183.

  • Verlag: NY: Twayne Publishers 1961

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Andre Strong Bookseller, Blue Hill, ME, USAAndre Strong Bookseller

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 6,05 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good +. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: very good. First edition. 5 1/2 x 8 in. Red cloth with silver lettering. Condition is VERY GOOD+ ; no edge wear, covers like new. Binding tight and text bright, unmarked. DJ is VERY GOOD ; not price-clipped, mild edge wear, clean with minor loss at spine head and clos

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Twayne Publishers, New York * * * * * 1974

    0805724907 / 9780805724905

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: L. Michael, North Hollywood, CA, USAL. Michael

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 18,00

    EUR 13,19 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Book: Near Fine/, $28.89 0805724907 JAN KOCHANOWSKI; Polish Edition, Wydanie Polskie * WELSH, David; BOWMAN, Sylvia E.; NAGURSKI, Dr., Irene Twayne Publishers New York * * * * * 1974 UnKnown Edition H/c Dark Green Cloth With Polished Silver Letters On Spine, Hard Cover Book: Near Fine/, Slight Shel

  • Verlag: Twayne Publishers Inc NY-- Twayne's English Authors series 1972

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Melanie Nelson Books, Livingston, NY, NY, USAMelanie Nelson Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 3,02 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcovers. Zustand: Fine. -----------Red cloth with bright gilt on cover and spine, thin hardcover book, 8" tall. 169 pages.FINE CONDITION- - dust jacket Very Good Condition.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: New York, Twayne Publishers 1961

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: avelibro OHG, Dinkelscherben, , Deutschlandavelibro OHG

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 22,00

    EUR 10,00 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Kl.-8°, gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Gut. Band 5) .. 156 Seiten, Ausgetragenes Bibliotheksexemplar des Fachbereichs Anglistik der Universität Bonn mit entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen, Stempeln und Etikettrest über Rücken, beiger Kunstleder-Einband mit Gold auf schwarz-geprägtem Titel und mit repariertem Klebeband-Rücken altersbedi

  • Verlag: Twayne Publishers, Inc., New York 1972

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: LIBRARY FRIENDS OF PAYSON INC, Payson, AZ, USALIBRARY FRIENDS OF PAYSON INC

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 4,31 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Very good condition hardcover with good condition dust jacket. Dust jacket has some edge wear. 162 pages including index. Previous owner name and date printed on top corner of front free endpaper.

  • Verlag: Twayne Publishers., New York. 1973

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: BookMine, Fair Oaks, CA, USABookMine

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 19,58

    EUR 4,32 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Gilt decorated hard cover. First edition. Illustrated. Very scarce in this condition. Fine copy. As new. 199 pps.

  • Verlag: Bookman Associates, New York 1958

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Currey, L.W. Inc. ABAA/ILAB, Elizabethtown, NY, USACurrey, L.W. Inc. ABAA/ILAB

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 22,25

    EUR 6,05 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Octavo, pp. [1-8] 9-404 [405-408: blank] [note: last two leaves are blanks], cloth. First edition. The first biography to make use of all available Bellamy manuscripts. Cloth rubbed at head and tail of spine panel and corner tips, a near fine copy in about good dust jacket with shelf wear and shallow chipping at edges and some i

  • Verlag: Twayne Publishers 1962

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, USAEasy Chair Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 24,03

    EUR 4,75 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Dust Jacket. 543 pages. Ex-university library marks, sunned spine and cover edges; pages yellowed; a solid binding; good otherwise. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Literary Criticism & Essays; Inventory No: 221351.

  • Verlag: Bookman Associates, New York 1958

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, USABolerium Books Inc.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 29,82

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    404p. + [8]p. of plates, cloth-covered boards in dustajcket; 6x9.25 inches, boards slightly shelfworn, large chunk missing from top of back dustjacket, price-clipped, else good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Twayne Publishers 1972

    0805707360 / 9780805707366

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 50,02

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Verlag: Bookman Assoc

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 34,42

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Twayne Publishers 1972

    0805707360 / 9780805707366

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USAMidtown Scholar Bookstore

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 50,15

    EUR 5,18 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 4 verfügbar

    hardcover. Zustand: Good. volume 215 No dust jacket. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.