Boyens ingeborg (42 Ergebnisse)

Autor

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (42)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Doubleday Canada 2000

    0385257899 / 9780385257893

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: river break books, fort benton, USAriver break books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 11,17

    EUR 3,90 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Reprint paperback is very clean with price mark on end paper the only mark. Edges are square. Binding is tight and strong. Added sticker affixed to front cover reads "National Business Book Award Winner.".

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Doubleday, Toronto 1999

    038525749X / 9780385257497

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: A Good Read, Toronto, KanadaA Good Read

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 7,14

    EUR 9,54 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. A Good Read ships from Toronto and Niagara Falls, NY - customers outside of North America please allow two to three weeks for delivery. Wear to outer edge of front d/j. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Great Plains Press 2007

    1894283716 / 9781894283717

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, USAZoom Books East

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 21,37

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

  • Sprache: Spanisch

    Verlag: Flor del Viento Ediciones S.A. 2001

    8489644616 / 9788489644618

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpanienHamelyn

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu

    EUR 5,99

    EUR 12,99 Versand 
    Versand von Spanien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Como nuevo. : Cosecha Mortífera: De Los Transgénicos a Las Vacas Locas es un libro de Ingeborg Boyens que explora los peligros de los alimentos transgénicos y las enfermedades relacionadas con la alimentación. Publicado por Flor del Viento Ediciones, este libro ofrece una visión crítica sobre la producción de alimentos

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Viking Canada (AHC) 2001

    0670893862 / 9780670893867

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: B-Line Books, Amherst, KanadaB-Line Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 10,72

    EUR 11,70 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Near Fine. First Edition. STiff unmarked book in barely rubbed dust jacket. ; X X ; 296 pages.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Penguin Canada (PB) 2002

    0140297022 / 9780140297027

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Russell Books, Victoria, KanadaRussell Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 8,92

    EUR 17,33 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Doubleday Canada 1999

    038525749X / 9780385257497

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Russell Books, Victoria, KanadaRussell Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 8,92

    EUR 17,33 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    hardcover. Zustand: Good. Bargain book.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Penguin Books Canada, Limited 2001

    0670893862 / 9780670893867

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: The Next Page, Calgary, KanadaThe Next Page

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu

    EUR 12,80

    EUR 15,61 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Like New. First Edition 2001. First Printing. Signed by author on title page. Wrapped in mylar.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Great Plains Publications, Winnipeg, Manitoba 2007

    1894283716 / 9781894283717

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: BISON BOOKS - ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, KanadaBISON BOOKS - ABAC/ILAB

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 21,12

    EUR 7,79 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. pp. xviii, 814. 4to. Profusely illustrated with maps, diagrams, tables, photographic reproductions and illustrations etc. Pictorial boards, near fine in very good+ very lightly rubbed dustjacket. Overall, very good+ to near fine.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Penguin Books Canada, Limited, Toronto, ON, Canada 2001

    0670893862 / 9780670893867

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Turtle Creek Books and Sheet Music, Mississauga, KanadaTurtle Creek Books and Sheet Music

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 20,10

    EUR 9,54 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Some minor shelfwear, minor tearing on the dust jacket at the bottom; otherwise a tight copy. MacClean, Cathy (Jacket Design) (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Penguin Books 2002

    0140297022 / 9780140297027

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Andrew James Books, Cardiff, Vereinigtes KönigreichAndrew James Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 7,77

    EUR 23,18 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Virtually as new covers and spine crease free, very clean throughout. An investigation into the state of Canadian Agriculture and its uncertain future.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Viking / Penguin, Toronto, ON, Canada 2001

    0670893862 / 9780670893867

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: Lindenlea Books, Ottawa, KanadaLindenlea Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 16,52

    EUR 17,30 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First Edition. First printing. Signed by author on title page. Lightly rubbed on ends of spine, else near fine. DJ has bar code sticker on inside rear, else fine. Protected in mylar. Signed by Author(s).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Winnipeg: Great Plains Publications, 2007 2007

    1894283716 / 9781894283717

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Books on the Web, Winnipeg, KanadaBooks on the Web

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 21,43

    EUR 13,00 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hard bound, thick quarto, illustrated throughout, xviii + Pp814. Includes recommended reading section, and index. Name and date on front free endpaper, else a tight and unmarked, fine copy in a fine dust jacket. Over three kilograms unpacked - more than standard shipping for all international orders. We welcome all reasonable of

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Penguin Viking, Toronto, Ontario, Canada 2001

    0670893862 / 9780670893867

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: M. W. Cramer Rare and Out Of Print Books, Toronto, KanadaM. W. Cramer Rare and Out Of Print Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 17,86

    EUR 17,34 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. First Edition, First Printing. The book is signed by the author on the full title page. The book is near fine with slight bump to lower front corner in a near fine dust jacket with very slight edge wear. Signed by Author(s).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Great Plains Publications, Winnipeg, Manitoba 2007

    1894283716 / 9781894283717

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: BISON BOOKS - ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, KanadaBISON BOOKS - ABAC/ILAB

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 27,52

    EUR 7,79 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. pp. xviii, 814. 4to. Profusely illustrated with maps, diagrams, tables, photographic reproductions and illustrations etc. Pictorial boards, near fine in very good+ very lightly rubbed dustjacket. Overall, very good+ to near fine.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Great Plains Press 2007

    1894283716 / 9781894283717

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Three Hills Books, Three Hills, KanadaThree Hills Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 31,99

    EUR 4,33 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Light creasing on jacket edge with light rubbing on jacket panels. Small gift sticker on front endpaper. Bump on spine heel. ; 850 pages.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Winnipeg: Great Plains Publications, 2007 2007

    1894283716 / 9781894283717

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Books on the Web, Winnipeg, KanadaBooks on the Web

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 25,00

    EUR 13,00 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    As new! Hard bound, thick quarto, illustrated throughout, xviii + Pp814. Includes recommended reading section, and index. A tight, unmarked copy in fine condition. Over three kilograms unpacked - more than standard shipping for all international orders. We welcome all reasonable offers on our books and also offer local curbside

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Doubleday Canada 2000

    0385257899 / 9780385257893

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Alhambra Books, Edmonton, KanadaAlhambra Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 8,32

    EUR 30,34 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Good +. 288 pp, index. Leaves yellowed.

  • Verlag: Great Plains Publications 1993

    0969780419 / 9780969780410

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Booked Experiences Bookstore, Burlington, KanadaBooked Experiences Bookstore

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 14,24

    EUR 12,14 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. pp.238 clean tight copy Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.

  • Sprache: Französisch

    Verlag: Éditions Berger A.C., Québec 1999

    2921416182 / 9782921416184

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Librairie La forêt des Livres, Lévis, KanadaLibrairie La forêt des Livres

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 18,88

    EUR 16,26 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Couverture souple. Zustand: Neuf. « Le livre raconte l'histoire secrète de cette méga-industrie, principalement américaine, qui joue à l'apprenti sorcier avec notre avenir et prétend mener les destinées des consommateurs, aussi bien européens que nord-américains. La journaliste canadienne, Ingeborg Boyens, s'inquiète des effets

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Great Plains Publications, Winnipeg, Manitoba 2007

    1894283716 / 9781894283717

    • Hardcover
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: BISON BOOKS - ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, KanadaBISON BOOKS - ABAC/ILAB

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 41,59

    EUR 7,79 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. pp. xviii, 814. 4to. Pictorial boards. Profusely illustrated with maps, diagrams, tables, and photographic reproductions. Light shelfwear, small scratch to rear board; very good+ in very good dustjacket, slight creasing to rear panel. Signed by the publisher Gregg Shilliday on title page.

  • Verlag: Viking, Toronto

    0670893862 / 9780670893867

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Spafford Books (ABAC / ILAB), Regina, KanadaSpafford Books (ABAC / ILAB)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 12,80

    EUR 19,94 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    [0-670-89386-2] 2001, 1st print. (boards) Fine in fine dust jacket. 276pp. 8vo. Grey cloth boards. Clean, white and tight. A book chronicling the downward spiral the farming industry has been taking for years and the effects of the current state of the industry on the lives of farmers in Canada.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Penguin Books Canada, Limited 2001

    0670893862 / 9780670893867

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Aragon Books Canada, OTTAWA, KanadaAragon Books Canada

    Verkäufer/-in mit 3 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 30,36

    EUR 19,94 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: New.

  • Sprache: Portugiesisch

    Verlag: Livros do Brasil 2002

    9723819244 / 9789723819243

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpanienHamelyn

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 16,90

    EUR 12,99 Versand 
    Versand von Spanien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Bueno. : Colheita Amarga es una obra de Ingeborg Boyens, publicada por Livros do Brasil. Este libro, en su edición en portugués, explora temas relacionados con la ciencia y la degradación de los alimentos a través de procesos no naturales. Con 272 páginas, el libro ofrece una mirada crítica a la producción alimentaria c

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Penguin Books Canada, Limited 2001

    0670893862 / 9780670893867

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Aragon Books Canada, OTTAWA, KanadaAragon Books Canada

    Verkäufer/-in mit 3 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 34,83

    EUR 19,94 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: New.

  • Verlag: Penguin Viking 2001

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Alhambra Books, Edmonton, KanadaAlhambra Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 8,32

    EUR 30,34 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good +. 276 pp, index. Dj rubbed, few small chips and tears along edges. Boards have light edgewear. light spotting bottom and foredge. Interior unmarked, binding tight.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Great Plains Publications, Winnipeg, MB 2007

    1894283716 / 9781894283717

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: George Strange's Bookmart, Brandon, KanadaGeorge Strange's Bookmart

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 22,32

    EUR 36,85 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. Boyens, Ingeborg (Editor) THE ENCYCLOPEDIA OF MANITOBA Winnipeg, Manitoba: Great Plains Publications 2007 FIRST EDITION VG/VG 814 pp. 4to. Pictorial dust jacket shows shelf wear, long diagonal scratch on back. Plastic coating is beginning to lift

  • Sprache: Französisch

    Verlag: Editions Berger AC 1999

    2921416182 / 9782921416184

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Le Monde de Kamélia, Bruxelles, BelgienLe Monde de Kamélia

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 22,00

    EUR 22,00 Versand 
    Versand von Belgien nach USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Zustand: new. Livraison rapide, bien emballé, service client soigné.Pour tout renseignement complémentaire, n'hésitez pas à nous contacter.

  • Anbieter: Crapze Libros, Badalona, SpanienCrapze Libros

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 10,00

    EUR 12,50 Versand 
    Versand von Spanien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Ed. Flor del viento; Barcelona. 2001. Castellano. Rustica. 23x15 cms. 307 pags. Buen estado. SOCIOLOGIA. ARQUITECTURA. ECOLOGIA. Ref. 48005.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Viking Press, Toronto 2000

    0670893862 / 9780670893867

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Edmonton Book Store, Edmonton, KanadaEdmonton Book Store

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 15,18

    EUR 49,42 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 8vo pp. 276. "This book describes the hope and despair of farming in Canada, with insight provided by farmers and the Canadian government.". book.