Brawley boyce (22 Ergebnisse)

- Hardcover
Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, USAHPB-Ruby
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,92
EUR 3,25 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, USAThriftBooks-Reno
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 14,48
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, USABlue Vase Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 14,48
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: good. Missing dust cover, otherwise book is in good condition with some wear from normal use.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 14,48
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, USAThriftBooks-Reno
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 14,48
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 14,48
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 14,48
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 14,48
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

New York Parties : The Art of Hosting
Choate, Judith, Rizzoli, Savoca, Jean-Michel, Brawley, Boyce A.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Rizzoli International Publications, Incorporated 1989
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 19,89
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Rizzoli Intl Pubns, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1989
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, USAJay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 19,67
EUR 2,39 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Rizzoli International Publications, Inc. 1989
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, USAShelley and Son Books (IOBA)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 17,88
EUR 5,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. FIRST EDITION. FIRST EDITION. Hosting, Style & Concepts, When & Where, Ways & Means, Sign & Sound of entertaining. Illustrated. Grey textured boards with title blind embossed on cover. Silver title on spine; rubbing and staining. Glossy color pictorial dust jacket. Fin…e condition. Index, 231 pp. Full refund if not satisfied.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, USAArroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 23,46
EUR 6,94 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Black Cloth. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine Dustjacket. First Edition, First Printing. 231 Fine color photographs of actual place settings and meals and dining halls and areas. Defintely for the .1%'ers. Folding Map, Nearly 200 Illustrations (illustrator).

Verlag: Rizzoli, New York 1989
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Neil Williams, Bookseller, Victoria, KanadaNeil Williams, Bookseller
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 12,51
EUR 7,77 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: VG/G. First Edition. Handsomely produced and lavishly illustrated in colour. Very light wear to book, jacket edgeworn with tears at spine extremities 231 pp.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Columbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA, Columbia, USAColumbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 33,93
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: As New. NY: Rizzoli, c1989. 231pp., index, color photographs. Oversize book. As new unread hardcover, as new d/j.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, SüdafrikaChapter 1
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 17,88
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Südafrika nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition. the jacket is very good+, with a few small closed tears and it is slightly shelf rubbed. the book has no inscriptions, and is about very fine. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: GoldBooks, Denver, USAGoldBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 53,10
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, USASHIMEDIA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 58,99
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: DeckleEdge LLC, Albuquerque, USADeckleEdge LLC
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 63,67
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: new.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Round Table Books, LLC, Gurnee, USARound Table Books, LLC
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 89,39
EUR 5,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hard Cover. Zustand: Fine. Near Fine. First Edition. 1. Publisher's full gray cloth with blind-stamped title on front cover, silver lettering on spine. Profusely illustrated with color photographs. . The volume is in perfect, pristine condition, unmarked, tight, square and clean. Dust jacket is very slightly rubbed at the top ed…ges, else fine. FINE/ NEAR FINE. . Color Photographs. 4to 11" - 13" tall. 231 pp.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, USABennettBooksLtd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 95,75
EUR 6,03 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Asano Bookshop, Nagoya, JapanAsano Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 151,96
EUR 32,11 VersandVersand von Japan nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
HRD. Zustand: As New. Condition: Practically as new, except very slightly worn jacket.
Verlag: Rizzoli International Publications, New York 1989
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: virtualrarities, san francisco, USAvirtualrarities
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 98,29
EUR 6,62 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First edition. Near Fine in Very Good Pictorial Dust Jacket. Inscribed by authors on free front endpaper: "Here's to a future filled with dazzling parties! Our best Boyce Brawley & Jean Michel Savoca". "In this elegant volume, Jean Michel Savoca and Boyce Bra…wley--party planners for the rich and famous--share the secrets of the fine art of hosting. From intimate dinners to gala celebrations, corporate cocktails, and fund raising events, this book tells how to entertain with flair and style"--dust jacket. Profusely illustrated in color. Dark grey cloth with blind stamped titling on front, silver titling on spine. Covers show very mild age. Dust Jacket shows light rubbing and mild toning, light wear along top edges and top & tail of spine, small price sticker at rear lower right, mild toning/wear to tops of flaps. Interior is clean, crisp, tight & bright, other than the authors' inscription unmarked. 231 pp. Approx. 9.5" x 12.5". A very nice copy. Carefully shipped in secure parcel. Ask all other questions; glad to respond.