Breen jon l (446 Ergebnisse)

Ellery Queen's Eyes of Mystery
Hal Ellson,Patricia Highsmith,Julian Symons,Christianna Brand,Jacob Hay,James Powell,Jon L. Breen,Michael Harrison,R. Bretnor; Isaac Asimov; Jeff Sweet; Mary Braund; William Brittain; Joyce Porter; Lawrence Treat
- Hardcover
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, USAHPB-Diamond
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 2,68
EUR 3,25 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

ISAAC ASIMOV'S Science Fiction: June 1980 ("Skinner")
(Isaac Asimov; Baird Searles; Somtow Sucharitkul; Martin Gardner; Peter Allen David; Craig Miller; Jeff Duntemann; Jon L. Breen; Erwin S. Strauss; Gordon Dykstra; Larry Tritten; Ted Reynolds & William F. Wu; Peter Payack; Richard S. McEnroe)
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Davis Publications 1980
- Softcover
Anbieter: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, USAPreferred Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 2,24
EUR 3,90 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Light wear. Edited by George H. Scithers. Cover art by Roger Stine. Includes "Editorial: Welcome Sibling!" by Isaac Asimov; "On Books" by Baird Searles; "Rabid in Mallworld" by Somtow Sucharitkul; "Off We're Going to Shuttle" by Martin Gardner; "Alternate Genesis" by Peter Allen David; "Under the…Rainbow:" Science Fiction in Hollywood" by Craig Miller; "Cold Hands" by Jeff Duntemann; "The Day of the Trifles" by Jon L. Breen; "The SF Conventional Calendar" by Erwin S. Strauss; "Broken Toys" by Gordon Dykstra; "The Land of the Great Horse Laughs" by Larry Tritten; "Alien Lover" by Ted Reynolds & William F. Wu; "Dust" by Peter Payack; "Skinner" by Richard S. McEnroe. Illustrated by Karl B. Kofoed, Ron Miller, Janet Aulisio, Alex Schomburg, Hilary Barta, Mark S. Haskett, and Jim Thomas.

ELLERY QUEEN'S Mystery Magazine: November, Nov. 1979
Ellery Queen (Julian Symons; Bill Pronzini; Rex Burns; Thomas Walsh; Etta Revesz; Timothy Childs; Jack Ritchie; Dorothy A. Collins; M. K. Houghtaling; Maurizio Perli; Lisa Mueser; Joyce Porter; Victor Milan; Jon L. Breen; Edward D. Hoch
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Davis Publications 1979
- Softcover
Anbieter: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, USAPreferred Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 2,24
EUR 3,90 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Overall light wear as pictured. Cover photo of Erle Stanley Gardner. Includes "The Boiler" by Julian Symons; "A Nice Easy Job" by Bill Pronzini; "Sherman's Horse" by Rex Burns; "Looking Out for Number One" by Thomas Walsh; "Devil Over Your Shoulder" by Etta Revesz; "Is Anyone There?" by Timothy Childs;… "The Sliver of Evidence" by Jack Ritchie; "Best Laid Scheme" by Dorothy A. Collins; "The Late Swimmer" by M. K. Houghtaling; "First Lesson in Murder" by Maurizio Perli; "The Circus Mystery" by Lisa Mueser; "Dover and the Smallest Room" by Joyce Porter; "The Big Ivory" by Victor Milan; "The Problem of the Vanishing Town" by Jon L. Breen; "The Problem of the General Store" by Edward D. Hoch; "Mystery Newsletter" by Otto Penzler & Chris Steinbrunner; "The Jury Box" by Jon L. Breen.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, USARedux Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,39
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show minor shelving wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

Ellery Queen's Eyes of Mystery
Julian Symons,Patricia Highsmith,Hal Ellson,Christianna Brand,Jacob Hay,Jon L. Breen,James Powell,Michael Harrison,R. Bretnor; Isaac Asimov; Jeff Sweet; Mary Braund; William Brittain; Joyce Porter; Lawrence Treat
- Hardcover
Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, USAHPB-Emerald
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,13
EUR 3,25 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Isaac Asimov's Science Fiction Magazine, January 1979 (Volume 3, Number 1)
Isaac Asimov; Barry B. Longyear; Martin Gardner; Ginger Kaderabek; James E. Gunn; Melissa Michaels; Jon L. Breen; Jeanne Dillard; Ron Goulart; Ted Reynolds
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Davis Publications, Philadelphia 1979
- Softcover
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Books of the World, Arlington, USABooks of the World
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,65
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Digest-size Magazine. Zustand: Very Good+. Vol. 3, No. 1. Very Good+. Interior unmarked but lightly tanned. Spine straight and tight, slight chipping to tail. Light edgewear. Mailing label ghost to front cover. Not from a library. 196 pages. Edited by George H. Scithers. Cover art by Vincent Di Fate. Includes "The Hugo" (editori…al) by Isaac Asimov; "The Second Law" by Barry B. Longyear; "Exploring Carter's Crater" (SF Puzzle) by Martin Gardner; "Vincent Di Fate" (profile) by Ginger Kaderabek; "On the Road to Science Fiction: From Wells to Heinlein" by James E. Gunn"; "In the Country of the Blind, No One Can See" by Melissa Michaels; "The Last Gothic" by Jon L. Breen; "The Castaways" by Jeanne Dillard; "Garbage" by Ron Goulart; "Ker-Plop" (Hugo and Locus nominee for Best Novella) by Ted Reynolds. Illustrated by Gaughan, Schomburg, Karl Kofoed, Frank Borth, Phil Foglio, Derek Carter, and Vincent Di Fate. Vincent Di Fate; Jack Gaughan; Alex Schomburg; Karl Kofoed; Frank Borth; Phil Foglio; Derek Carter (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,68
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 1st Carroll & Graf Ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,78
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,78
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,84
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,84
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,84
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,84
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,87
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, USARedux Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,93
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelving wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,97
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, USABasement Seller 101
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 2,64
EUR 4,34 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,57
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,57
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Book Lover's Warehouse, Johnson City, USABook Lover's Warehouse
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,57
EUR 4,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The covers are clean and bright with light shelf wear. The spine remains free of creasing. The pages of this book are clean and unmarked. FAST SHIPPING & FREE TRACKING.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, USAHPB-Ruby
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,64
EUR 3,25 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,01
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, USA-OnTimeBooks-
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,02
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ship…s USPS Media Mail.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Dan A. Domike, Hoquiam, USADan A. Domike
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 1,79
EUR 6,07 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Minor corner bumping. Minor edgewear to the covers with light sunning to the back. Otherwise a clean, tight copy.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: HPB-Red, Dallas, USAHPB-Red
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,35
EUR 3,25 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,92
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Polly's Books, Grand Rapids, USAPolly's Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 1,78
EUR 6,93 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. A nice copy with a tight and square binding. Text is clean. Softcovers are very good (clean, no creasing, no edge wear). Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery.

The New Adventures of Sherlock Holmes
Stephen King; Joyce Harrington; Jon Lellenberg; Loren D. Estleman; Edward D. Hoch; John Gardner; Barry Jones; John Lutz; Gary Alan Ruse; Dorothy B. Hughes; Jon L. Breen; Edward Wellen; Lillian De La Torre; Peter Lovesey
- Softcover
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 9,03
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, USAHPB-Diamond
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,79
EUR 3,25 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Weitere Bilder- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: For the Love of Used Books, Bristol, USAFor the Love of Used Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,47
EUR 4,68 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st Edition. First Edition! Book is in Good condition. Some wear (rubbing) on the cover edges. Staining/speckling on the page edges. Interior is in Verty Good condition! A few pages have a little speckling, but by far, most are bright and clean! Dustjacket has wear. Cr…easing, small rips, chipping, and rubbing. "The stories by the mystery genre's best writers, such as Tony Hillerman, Lawrence Block, P. D James, Ruth Rendell and Ray Bradbury, are compiled into an anthology of twenty-five of the year's most suspenseful stories." Your purchase supports a small business. We want you to love your book so customer service is important to us! All orders come with a FREE bookmark.