Anbieter: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, USA
Zustand: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2007
ISBN 10: 0787997765 ISBN 13: 9780787997762
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2007
ISBN 10: 0787997765 ISBN 13: 9780787997762
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,22
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback. Zustand: As New. Paperback. Covers may show VERY minor shelf wear. A previously owned copy that is unblemished and appears unread.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,60
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,60
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Seeley Service & Co., 1933
Anbieter: Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, Webster, NY, USA
Hard Cover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. No jacket. Faint circular stain on front board, hinges broken. 1933 Hard Cover. 592 pp. Front endpapers illustrated with the standing running rigging of a cruising yawl. Rear endpapers illustrated with some cruising rigs, the names of sails, and the parts of sails. A collection of ship terminology with over 500 illustrations.
Verlag: University of Missouri - Kansas City, 2014
Anbieter: Paradou Books, Richmond, VA, USA
Magazin / Zeitschrift
Soft cover. Zustand: Fair. 184 pgs. Moderate edge wear, poems are underlined in ink.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 1780648115. 6/5/2026 8:28:35 AM.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. 1974 EDITION. DJ IS COVERED IN MYLAR. SOLID EX-LIBRARY COPY WITH A FEW OF THE USUAL MARKINGS AND WEAR. SHORT STORIES. 6'' X 8.75''. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Viking/Published by the Penguin Group, New York, et al., 1993
ISBN 10: 0670841838 ISBN 13: 9780670841837
Anbieter: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Like New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Like New. Brian Mulligan (Design by); Paul Buckley (Jacket Design); Paul Cozzolino (Jacket Illustrations) (illustrator). Copyright © 1993. 409 pp. Clean, fresh, sharp, tight, essentially flawless copy and dust jacket.
Verlag: University of Utah, 2000
Anbieter: Paradou Books, Richmond, VA, USA
Magazin / Zeitschrift
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 258 pgs. Near fine+ with very minimal wear.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: John E. Reid and Associates, 1999
Anbieter: Burnt Biscuit Books, NEWNAN, GA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Fair. Owner's name sticker on cover. Much highlighting. .Shelving code Fy23.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: General Store Publishing House, Renfrew, ON, 2008
ISBN 10: 1897113919 ISBN 13: 9781897113912
Anbieter: Irolita Books, Aurora, ON, Kanada
Softcover. Zustand: VERY GOOD. Covers are slightly rubbed. No writing/markings. No creases. 97 pages. How Ottawa welcomed Vietnamese, Cambodian, and Laotian refugees in the aftermath of the Vietnam War. Additional info or photos on request. Ships in sturdy cardboard packaging, with tracking and insurance.
Anbieter: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
EUR 11,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. white paperback, NEW Language: English.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The History Press 01/r /15 M, 2018
ISBN 10: 0750984392 ISBN 13: 9780750984393
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,13
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,87
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 157 pages, a very good hardback in a very good dust-jacket, with 31 tables and 1 figure [1349054976].
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Kenilworth: Chrysalis 2007., 2007
ISBN 10: 1897765096 ISBN 13: 9781897765098
Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,88
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,58
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: John E. Reid and Associates, 1999
Anbieter: MyLibraryMarket, Waynesville, OH, USA
paperback. Zustand: As New. ***Please Read*** My shelf location K-5-C*.