Britton g (250 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, USAZoom Books Company
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,99
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, USABay State Book Company
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 9,04
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: very_good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 9,42
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 9,47
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Emerald
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,99
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 10,52
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichAwesomeBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 9,12
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The Seeker and the Ship This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money bac…k guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Softcover
Anbieter: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, USAGoodwill of Silicon Valley
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 10,68
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Paperback Recycler, Benson, AZ, USAPaperback Recycler
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 10,68
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 191 (xxiii) pp. with Index. B&W illustrations. Foreword by David H. Getches. The last 1/3 of pages and back cover have slight water-stain along fore-edge. Text not affected. Binding tight, no writing.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBahamut Media
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 9,12
EUR 8,09 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Physics Today - March 1995, Volume 48, Number 3: "How Would A Physicist Design A Tennis Racket?", et al.
Charles Harris (Publisher); Gloria B. Lubkin (Editorial Director); Stephen G. Benka (Editor); Denis F. Cioffi, Graham P. Collins, Irwin Goodwin, et al. (Editors); Howard Brody, Arjun Yodh, Britton Chance, et al. (Contributors)
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Institute of Physics, Woodbury, NY 1995
- Softcover
Anbieter: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, USAgearbooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 12,85
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft Cover. Zustand: Used-Acceptable. March 1995, Volume 48, No. 3. 144 pp. March 1995, Vol. 48, Number 3 issue only! Over-sized and/or over weight book; may require extra postage. Please note that large and/or heavy items may incur an additional shipping charge. A perfectly acceptable reading/study/work/research copy! Copy show…s heavy and extensive wear and use. Clean text on crisp pages. Large rip on front cover. Pen marking on front cover.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 18,23
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USAPBShop.store US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 18,44
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USABargainBookStores
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 18,45
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. Wisdom From the Margins. Book.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, USALakeside Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 15,23
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 17,09
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USABargainBookStores
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 19,45
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. Wild Plants Needing Protection. Book.
Verlag: J New York Bot Garden 1922
- Softcover
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, USALarry W Price Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,03
EUR 4,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Vol 23, No 276, pp. 177-181+ Photo Plt, Orig Journal (Entire Issue), VG.

- Softcover
Anbieter: California Books, Miami, FL, USACalifornia Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 20,47
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 18,75
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 17,53
EUR 3,81 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: From: PROCEEDINGS OF THE SEVENTEENTH COASTAL ENGINEERING CONFERENCE, 1981, Sidney, Australia, Amer Soc Civil Engr, NY 1981
- Softcover
Anbieter: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, USALarry W Price Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,81
EUR 4,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Pamphlet. Zustand: Very Good. pp. 1849-1868, Map, Photo, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.
Verlag: Geographical Journal, Ldn 1955
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, USALarry W Price Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,81
EUR 4,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Pamphlet. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Vol 121, Pt 3, Sept 1955, pp. 334-349, Maps, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, stapled & trimmed, thus is like a pamphlet, last page in facsimile else VG, 1st ed.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes KönigreichPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 9,13
EUR 14,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Good. Paperback. Sound publication with clean pages and clear content. Light edge wear. Typical (but minimal) library markings. Ex-Library.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: The History Place, Palestine, TX, USAThe History Place
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 22,25
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paper Covered Boards. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. As new. Maps and illustrations. Excellent , detailed maps by Rick Britton. Lengel , Associate Editor of the papers of George Washington at the University of Virginia , has produced a fresh and insightful look at Washington here . Very helpful maps and illust…rations. Dust jacket , featuring John Trumbull's GEORGE WASHINGTON BEFORE THE BATTLE OF TRENTON , is protected with a mylar cover. Rick Britton (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, USAWindows Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 19,58
EUR 6,48 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. New book. 260 pp.
Verlag: Connecticut Agricultural Experiment Station., New Have, Conn. 1926
- Softcover
Anbieter: Barry Cassidy Rare Books, Sacramento, CA, USABarry Cassidy Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 13,35
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Collectible-Fine. Interesting Bulletin in the form of a calendar for the wall. Bulletin 271. Pages 93-140; illustrations. Folds out to hang on the wall with 1926-27 calendar along with the bulletin which contains directions for preparing insecticides and fungicides; insect and fungous pests of cultivated pla…nts; listing of manufacturers and dealers in spray apparatus and supplies. A very handy and interesting information source. Former owners name in ink on the front cover "Calvert E. Norland.".

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USAPBShop.store US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 29,37
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, , FrankreichAmmareal
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 11,87
EUR 16,50 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 1993. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 1993. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to char…ity organizations.

Alcohol and Aldehyde Metabolizing Systems (Johnson Research Foundation Colloquia)
Thurman, Ronald G., Takashi Yonetani, John R. Williamson, and Britton Chanc
- Hardcover
Anbieter: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, USABookDepart
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 22,29
EUR 7,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: UsedGood. Hardcover; papers presented at the First International Symposium on Alcohol and Aldehyde Metabolizing Systems, held in Stockholm, Sweden July 9-11, 1973; surplus library copy with the usual stampings; reference number taped to spine; bar code and checkout label on back cover; fading and shelf wear t…o exterior; corners bumped; binding reinforced; tear to rear endpaper repaired with tape; in good condition with clean text.