Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hutson Street Press 5/22/2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 1024152634 ISBN 13: 9781024152630
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. The art of Fiddle-making. Book.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: William Reeves
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. REBOUND BY LIBRARY WITH NEWER COVERS. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Ex-Library with usual markings. Pages are clean and unmarked. Slightly foxed. Covers show edge wear with rubbing to corners. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 21,43
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: William Reeves
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,54
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. No Edition Stated. 133 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with common faults. Text is legible throughout. Some issues present such as cracking, inscriptions, inserts, moderate foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and tanning.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: W. Reeves
Anbieter: All Booked Up, Louisville, KY, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Olive hardcover has a few wrinkles on cover and light edgewear with bumping at corners. One of the three fold outs ( Family tree of the Italian School of Violin Makers), facing page 1 is loose and lightly worn. The third folding plate has a 2" tear at edge. 138 pages plus 48 pages of ads. Learn the classical methods of violin making.
Anbieter: Books for Libraries, Inc., Santa Clarita, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1972 Hardcover Reprint of the 1926 edition. B & W illustrations. Ex-Library. Text is clean. Binding is strong. Nice dark blue cloth cover, some faint rub marks, paper title box on spine.
Sprache: Englisch
Erscheinungsdatum: 1932
Anbieter: Jennifer Duncan, North Aurora, IL, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: VG+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 193?, Revised Edition, William Reeves, Violin Notes by Ole Bull, HB 125 pp of text, 47 illustrations and folding plates, VG+/VG (covers and their titles bright, dj lightly worn at edges, interior clean and unmarked, binding tight).
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,04
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Zustand: New.
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hutson Street Press 5/22/2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 1024150100 ISBN 13: 9781024150100
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Hardback or Cased Book. Zustand: New. The art of Fiddle-making. Book.
EUR 25,69
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: William Reeves, London
Anbieter: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Fifth Printing. Ex-Library; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 26,00
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. 3rd edition. Spine slanted. Front hinge cracked. Writing inside. (acoustics, music).
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Greener Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,12
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Used; Good. Ex-Library Copy **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Verlag: Haynes Foucher & Co, London, UK
Anbieter: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
EUR 15,51
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoftcover. Zustand: Good. Undated but circa 1900. 20pp stapled booklet in light printed covers. 12mo. Covers are worn, one corner curled, some oxidization around staples, with a previous owner's name inked at top of front panel. Previous owner's name inked at top of title page, hint of toning in page margins else internally neat, clean and tight. A short treatise which challenges the belief that the only good violin is an old one, and that the mastery of Stradivarius in violin-making can never be matched.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,85
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,02
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,68
Anzahl: 10 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPF. Zustand: New.
Verlag: William Reeves, London
Anbieter: Books Etc., Christiansburg, VA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. 240pp. No dust jacket. No publishing date indicated, but the book seems a hundred years old. The title page says "Second Edition, Corrected". There is a little chip at the top of the spine, which is slightly faded. On the first blank page is written an old price of 2.95 pounds along with a faded stamp that appears to say "Cremona House, Burton Street, Nottingham". There is a small damp stain that affects the top 1/8" of the first ~35 pages. There is browning of the first blank and last blank pages, but only very scattered brown speckling on a few pages and on the bottom page edges. Page 3 has a few words circled, and page 5 has a word underlined, but that seems to be the only markings in the text. The book is slightly cocked, in that the front cover overhangs the rear cover by 1/8". The corners are slightly bumped, too. For all these faults, the book is still well-bound and not falling apart. (73854).
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.