Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. NEAR FINE, very close to pristine, gift quality hard cover; only the most minor, isolated evidence of wear. A discerning eye may see the faintest beginning of age toning to edges of otherwise pristine pages. VERY GOOD DJ has faint rubbing that affects sheen only, bits of rubbing and minor wrinkling at extremities. No chips, no tears, no cilpping. (Please note this oversized book cannot be expedited or shipped outside the U.S.).
EUR 11,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Vincent Van Gogh This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Weidenfeld & Nicolson 16/05/1991, 1991
ISBN 10: 0297831089 ISBN 13: 9780297831082
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Verlag: Karl Müller Verlag , Erlangen , 1990, 1990
Anbieter: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Deutschland
Kart. mit Schutzumschlag , guter Zustand , 199 S. mit Abb.
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Verlag: Guild Publishing, 1990
Anbieter: Jt,s junk box, Newcastle, STAFF, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,47
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. good condition.
EUR 7,10
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Book in very good clean condition. DJ has some creasing and wear at edges.
Verlag: Karl Müller, 1994
Anbieter: Abrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt, Freiberg, Deutschland
gr8°, Leinen, OU, 200 S., mit zahlreichen Abb., kaum Gebrauchsspuren am Einband und Block, Block sauber und fest ISBN 3860704192 Deutsch 300g.
EUR 17,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. fully illustrated (illustrator). Unclipped d/j with minor edgewear - Guild Pub. - book very clean with no name - Super coloured plates - Guaranteed posting 24hrs from Cornwall ST225.
Sprache: Niederländisch
Verlag: Leiden, Uitgeverij J.J. Groen en Zoon 1996, 1996
ISBN 10: 9050306381 ISBN 13: 9789050306386
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Niederlande
212 p. Hardcover (In goede staat.).
Verlag: Guild Publishing, London:, 1990
Anbieter: Silver Trees Books, Malvern, WORCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. First Edition Thus. Near fine large weighty book in clean, fresh yellow cloth covers with titles in black to spine and front; one very tiny corner bump. Internally fine and free of inscriptions; profusely illustrated with 160 illustrations in full colour; one faint spot to flyleaf. The dust jacket is near fine and not price clipped; one small closed tear to top fore corner. A very attractive copy.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Erlangen, K. Müller,, 1990
Anbieter: Hans Kümmerle - Antiquariat, Goeppingen, BW, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: BOEV
31,5 x 25 cm, Ppbd. Su. Mit zahlr. Farbbildern, 199 S. Handschrift. Lebensdaten auf Vortitel, gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Abnutzung / Risse - leicht. Vincent van Gogh war ein niederländischer Maler, der als einer der bedeutendsten Künstler der westlichen Kunstgeschichte gilt. Sein Werk ist geprägt von intensiven Farben und emotionalen Ausdrucksformen, die seine innere Zerrissenheit und seinen Kampf mit psychischen Erkrankungen widerspiegeln. Diese Biografie beleuchtet nicht nur sein künstlerisches Schaffen, sondern auch sein Leben, seine Beziehungen und die Umstände, die zu seinem tragischen Ende führten. Die zahlreichen farbigen Reproduktionen bieten einen visuellen Einblick in seine Meisterwerke und verdeutlichen die Entwicklung seines Stils. Die Leser werden eingeladen, die Leidenschaft und den Schmerz Van Goghs nachzuvollziehen und die tiefgreifenden Themen von Einsamkeit, Kreativität und dem Streben nach Anerkennung zu erkunden.
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Zustand: Nuevo. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Nuevo. Pintura (illustrator). Formato: 31x24 cms. Con sobrecubierta. El servicio contrareembolso tiene un coste adicional de 3 euros.
Verlag: Guild, London, 1990
Anbieter: Valuable Volumes, Buckinghamshire, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: As New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Excellent. A beautiful book full of great pictures in almost mint condition.
Verlag: Müller, Erlangen, 1990, 1990
Anbieter: Versandantiquariat Kerzemichel, Wittenberge, Deutschland
199 S., 4°, durchgehend farb. Bebildert, Oppbd.,OS, sehr gut.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Karl Müller, 1990
Anbieter: mediafritze, Berlin, Berlin, Deutschland
hardcover. Zustand: Sehr gut. 199 Seiten ****** mediafritze® | wir können günstig! | Schneller Versand! | Beste Qualität, -Hand geprüft! | Unsere Produkte haben keine Klebeetiketten! | Sie bekommen immer, was Sie auf unseren Fotos sehen! | Ihre Rechnung, mit aktuell gesetzlicher MwSt., wird Ihnen sofort nach erfolgreichem Checkout bereitgestellt! ****** mediafritze® | we can do cheap! | Fast shipping! | Best quality, hand checked! | Our products have no adhesive labels! | You always get what you see on our photos! | Your invoice, with current VAT, will be provided to you immediately after successful checkout! Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1324.
Verlag: Karl Müller, Erlangen, 1994
Anbieter: Buchversand Joachim Neumann, Neubrandenburg, MV, Deutschland
Geb., Gzln., mit Schutzumschl. 199 S.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Hardcover, dust jacket protected in new mylar wrap. Blue cloth over boards, gilt on spine. Clean copy. Text and images unmarked. Gift inscription on front free endpaper. Foxing to top text block. Paper at rear hinge starting to split. Text is in German. tbrc/art.
Verlag: Royal Smeets Offset Weert aux Pays Bas,, 1990
Anbieter: ERIC NICOLET, Davayé, Frankreich
BOOK HARDCOVER. Royal Smeets Offset Weert aux Pays Bas,1990, in 4 (31,5 x 25 cm), 199 pages. Importante iconographie en couleurs dans le texte et en pleine page de l'oeuvre de Vincent Van Gogh. Sous jaquette illustrée,Reliure cartonnage éditeur jaune, premier plat et dos avec titre en noir. +++++++ Biographie et analyse de l'oeuvre du peintre Vincent Van Gogh (1853-1890) - Bon état.
Zustand: Very good.
Rilegato. Zustand: ottimo. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: ottimo. edizione illustrata. Vincent van Gogh. KLM, 1990. A cura di Hans Bronkhorst. Pagine 200 con 160 immagini a colore, legatura in cartonato e sovracoperta illustrata. Tradotto dall'olandese da Tony Langham e Plym Peters. Condizione ottima.
Zustand: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Sovracopertina con piccoli strappi Condizioni dell'interno: Leggere tracce d'umidita'.
Verlag: Beek-Ubbergen : Margot van Boldrik, 1985
Anbieter: Klondyke, Almere, Niederlande
Zustand: Good. Original gilt lettered green cloth, illustrated with b/w photographs, maps, 4to.; No dust jacket.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Karl Müller, Erlangen,, 1990
Anbieter: Bildung&Freizeit H.Neumann, Bonn, Deutschland
Hardcover mit Orig.-Schutzumschlag, 25 x 31 cm, 199 Seiten, 160 Farbabbildungen. Zustand: Neuwertig.
Zustand: fine. Vincent van Gogh Bronkhorst Hans Edité par KLM (1990) RELIE SOUS JAQUETTE.
Verlag: Beek-Ubbergen : Margot van Boldrik, 1985
Anbieter: Klondyke, Almere, Niederlande
Zustand: Good. Original gilt lettered green cloth, dust jacket, illustrated with b/w photographs, maps, 4to.; Partly slightly yellowed; small dedication on first free endpaper.
Verlag: Beek-Ubbergen : Margot van Boldrik, 1985
Anbieter: Klondyke, Almere, Niederlande
Zustand: Good. Original gilt lettered green cloth, dust jacket, illustrated with b/w photographs, maps, 4to.; Partly slightly yellowed.
Zustand: Buone. inglese Condizioni dell'esterno: Buone Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.
Rilegato. Zustand: in ottime condizioni. , Ill. bn: --, Ill. colori: Profusamente illustrato ia colori, Peso: 1340 gr.