Brook lyndon (30 Ergebnisse)

Mixed doubles: An entertainment on marriage, (Methuen's modern plays)
AYCKBOURN, Alan; BOWEN, John; BROOK, Lyndon; CAMPTON, David; MELLY, George; OWEN
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,58
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. First edition copy. . Good dust jacket. In protective mylar cover. (Plays, Drama).

The Spanish Gardner Pressbook 1957 Dirk Bogarde, John Whiteley, Cyril Cusack
Directed by Philip Leacock / Starring Dirk Bogarde (in the title role as Jose), John Whiteley, Michael Hordern, Cyril Cusack, Maureen Swanson, Josephine Griffin, Lyndon Brook, Bernard Lee, and Geoffrey Keen
Verlag: Ramk 1957
- Softcover
Anbieter: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, USAAcornBooksNH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 5,56
EUR 7,76 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: VGF. A VG or better folded 4-page pressbook with no cuts or missing pages. Size: 12" x 15". Book.

The Spanish Gardner Pressbook 1957 Dirk Bogarde, John Whiteley, Cyril Cusack
Directed by Philip Leacock / Starring Dirk Bogarde (in the title role as Jose), John Whiteley, Michael Hordern, Cyril Cusack, Maureen Swanson, Josephine Griffin, Lyndon Brook, Bernard Lee, and Geoffrey Keen
Verlag: Ramk 1957
- Softcover
Anbieter: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, USAAcornBooksNH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 5,56
EUR 7,76 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: VGF. A VG or better folded 4-page pressbook with no cuts or missing pages. Size: 12" x 15". Book.

The Spanish Gardner Pressbook 1957 Dirk Bogarde, John Whiteley, Cyril Cusack
Directed by Philip Leacock / Starring Dirk Bogarde (in the title role as Jose), John Whiteley, Michael Hordern, Cyril Cusack, Maureen Swanson, Josephine Griffin, Lyndon Brook, Bernard Lee, and Geoffrey Keen
Verlag: Ramk 1957
- Softcover
Anbieter: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, USAAcornBooksNH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 5,56
EUR 7,76 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: VGF. A VG or better folded 4-page pressbook with no cuts or missing pages. Size: 12" x 15". Book.

The Purple Plain 8 X 10 Still 1955 Gregory Peck, written by Eric Ambler, rare!
Directed by Robert Parrish / Starring Gregory Peck, Win Min Than, Brenda De Banzie, Bernard Lee, Maurice Denham, Lyndon Brook, Ram Gopal, and Anthony Bushell
Verlag: United Artists 1955
- Foto
Anbieter: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, USAAcornBooksNH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,56
EUR 7,76 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
No Binding. Zustand: VG. A VG or better original release 8 x 10 still. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 17,33
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.
Weitere BilderMixed Doubles: An entertainment on marriage
Ayckbourn, Alan; Bowen, John; Brook, Lyndon; Campton, David; Melly George; Owen, Alun; Pinter, Harold; Saunders, James; Weldon, Fay
- Softcover
Anbieter: Paperworks, Plymouth, Vereinigtes KönigreichPaperworks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,97
EUR 38,23 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. 1977 reprint. White card covers, blue titles and decoration. Contains eight short plays plus linking scenes: A Man s Best Friend, James Saunders; Score, Lyndon Brook; Norma, Alun Owen; Night, Harold Pinter; Permanence, Fay Weldon; Countdown, Alan Ayckbourn; Silver Wedding, John Bowen; Resting Place, Da…vid Campton. Linking scenes by George Melly. Condition: G. Minor shelfwear. Ink writing to front cover, ink notes to final blank page, a few pencil notes inside. Size: 7x5in / 18x13cm. 90pp. Weight: 80g.

Mixed Doubles - an Entertainment on Marriage
Alan Ayckbourn; George Melly; Harold Pinter; Fay Weldon, John Bowen, Alun Owen, David Campton, Lyndon Brook
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Mungobooks, Poole, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMungobooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 35,79
EUR 19,87 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. 1st edition, 1st printing hardback in price clipped dustjacket, repriced by the publisher. Book in fine condition with no inscriptions, jacket with slight wear Not a book club edition, ex library or a remainder. Am happy to supply scans.

Verlag: Performance Programme Dated 28th November 1955. 1955
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes KönigreichLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,16
EUR 34,75 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Original stapled souvenir theatre programme in paper covers. 5¼'' x 4¼''. Contains 22 pages including the covers, illustrated advertisements. Punch holed to the top right corner and in Very Good condition. Member of the P.B.F.A. THEATRE PROGRAMMES.

Verlag: Performance Programme Dated 31st October 1955. 1955
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes KönigreichLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 9,54
EUR 34,75 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Original folded souvenir theatre programme in paper covers. 8¾'' x 5½''. Contains 4 pages including the covers, illustrated advertisement to the rear. In Very Good condition. Member of the P.B.F.A. THEATRE PROGRAMMES.

Verlag: Performance Programme Dated 31st October 1955. 1955
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes KönigreichLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 9,54
EUR 34,75 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Original folded souvenir theatre programme in paper covers. 8¾'' x 5½''. Contains 4 pages including the covers, illustrated advertisement to the rear. In Very Good condition. Member of the P.B.F.A. THEATRE PROGRAMMES.

Verlag: Performance Programme Dated 31st October 1955. 1955
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes KönigreichLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 9,54
EUR 34,75 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Original folded souvenir theatre programme in paper covers. 8¾'' x 5½''. Contains 4 pages including the covers, illustrated advertisement to the rear. In Very Good condition. Member of the P.B.F.A. THEATRE PROGRAMMES.

Verlag: Performance Programme Dated 31st October 1955. 1955
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes KönigreichLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 9,54
EUR 34,75 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Original folded souvenir theatre programme in paper covers. 8¾'' x 5½''. Contains 4 pages including the covers, illustrated advertisement to the rear. In Very Good condition. Member of the P.B.F.A. THEATRE PROGRAMMES.

Verlag: Performance Programme Dated 31st October 1955. 1955
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes KönigreichLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 9,54
EUR 34,75 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Original folded souvenir theatre programme in paper covers. 8¾'' x 5½''. Contains 4 pages including the covers, illustrated advertisement to the rear. In Very Good condition. Member of the P.B.F.A. THEATRE PROGRAMMES.

Verlag: Performance Programme Dated 31st October 1955. 1955
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes KönigreichLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 9,54
EUR 34,75 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Original folded souvenir theatre programme in paper covers. 8¾'' x 5½''. Contains 4 pages including the covers, illustrated advertisement to the rear. In Very Good condition. Member of the P.B.F.A. THEATRE PROGRAMMES.

Verlag: Performance Programme Dated 31st October 1955. 1955
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes KönigreichLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 9,54
EUR 34,75 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Original folded souvenir theatre programme in paper covers. 8¾'' x 5½''. Contains 4 pages including the covers, illustrated advertisement to the rear. In Very Good condition. Member of the P.B.F.A. THEATRE PROGRAMMES.

Verlag: Performance Programme Dated 31st October 1955. 1955
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes KönigreichLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 9,54
EUR 34,75 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Original folded souvenir theatre programme in paper covers. 8¾'' x 5½''. Contains 4 pages including the covers, illustrated advertisement to the rear. In Very Good condition. Member of the P.B.F.A. THEATRE PROGRAMMES.

Verlag: Performance Programme Dated 31st October 1955. 1955
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes KönigreichLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 9,54
EUR 34,75 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Original folded souvenir theatre programme in paper covers. 8¾'' x 5½''. Contains 4 pages including the covers, illustrated advertisement to the rear. In Very Good condition. Member of the P.B.F.A. THEATRE PROGRAMMES.

Verlag: Performance Programme Dated 31st October 1955. 1955
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes KönigreichLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 9,54
EUR 34,75 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Original folded souvenir theatre programme in paper covers. 8¾'' x 5½''. Contains 4 pages including the covers, illustrated advertisement to the rear. In Very Good condition. Member of the P.B.F.A. THEATRE PROGRAMMES.

Verlag: Performance Programme Dated October 1955. 1955
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes KönigreichLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 10,74
EUR 34,75 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Fine. Original stapled souvenir theatre programme in cream paper covers. 9¾'' x 7¼''. Contains 8 pages including the covers, illustrated advertisements to the rear cover. In Fine condition. Member of the P.B.F.A. THEATRE PROGRAMMES.

Verlag: Performance Programme Dated October 1955. 1955
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes KönigreichLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 10,74
EUR 34,75 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Fine. Original stapled souvenir theatre programme in cream paper covers. 9¾'' x 7¼''. Contains 8 pages including the covers, illustrated advertisements to the rear cover. In Fine condition. Member of the P.B.F.A. THEATRE PROGRAMMES.

Verlag: Performance Programme Dated October 1955. 1955
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes KönigreichLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 10,74
EUR 34,75 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Fine. Original stapled souvenir theatre programme in cream paper covers. 9¾'' x 7¼''. Contains 8 pages including the covers, illustrated advertisements to the rear cover. In Fine condition. Member of the P.B.F.A. THEATRE PROGRAMMES.

Verlag: Performance Programme Dated October 1955. 1955
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes KönigreichLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 10,74
EUR 34,75 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Fine. Original stapled souvenir theatre programme in cream paper covers. 9¾'' x 7¼''. Contains 8 pages including the covers, illustrated advertisements to the rear cover. In Fine condition. Member of the P.B.F.A. THEATRE PROGRAMMES.

Verlag: Performance Programme Dated October 1955. 1955
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes KönigreichLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 10,74
EUR 34,75 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Fine. Original stapled souvenir theatre programme in cream paper covers. 9¾'' x 7¼''. Contains 8 pages including the covers, illustrated advertisements to the rear cover. In Fine condition. Member of the P.B.F.A. THEATRE PROGRAMMES.

Verlag: Performance Programme Dated October 1955. 1955
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes KönigreichLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 10,74
EUR 34,75 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Fine. Original stapled souvenir theatre programme in cream paper covers. 9¾'' x 7¼''. Contains 8 pages including the covers, illustrated advertisements to the rear cover. In Fine condition. Member of the P.B.F.A. THEATRE PROGRAMMES.

Verlag: Performance Programme Dated October 1955. 1955
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes KönigreichLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 10,74
EUR 34,75 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Fine. Original stapled souvenir theatre programme in cream paper covers. 9¾'' x 7¼''. Contains 8 pages including the covers, illustrated advertisements to the rear cover. In Fine condition. Member of the P.B.F.A. THEATRE PROGRAMMES.

Verlag: Performance Programme Dated October 1955. 1955
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes KönigreichLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 10,74
EUR 34,75 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Fine. Original stapled souvenir theatre programme in cream paper covers. 9¾'' x 7¼''. Contains 8 pages including the covers, illustrated advertisements to the rear cover. In Fine condition. Member of the P.B.F.A. THEATRE PROGRAMMES.

Love Her To Death! | Original Souvenir Theatre Programme Performed at The Garrick Theatre, Southport
Verlag: Performance Programme circa . 1952. 1952
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes KönigreichLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,12
EUR 34,75 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Original stapled souvenir theatre programme in colour illustrated paper covers. 7'' x 5''. Contains 8 pages including the covers, illustrated advertisements, rear advertisement for the Radio Times by David Langdon. In Very Good condition. Member of the P.B.F.A. THEATRE PROGRAMMES.

Verlag: Methuen, London 1970
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 223,23
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First edition. Fine in slightly rubbed, else fine dustwrapper. Short plays about marriage. An uncommon title in nice condition.

- Softcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, , Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 23,62
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. KlappentextAn entertainment on marriage by George Melly, Alan Ayckbourn, James Saunders, Harold Pinter, Alun Owen, Fay Weldon, David Campton, Lyndon Brook and John Bowen.1 woman, 1 man or flexible casting.