Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
paperback. Zustand: Fair.
mass_market. Zustand: Good. Fast shipping and order satisfaction guaranteed. A portion of your purchase benefits Non-Profit Organizations, First Aid and Fire Stations!
mass_market. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Zustand: Very Good. 2 Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
mass_market. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
mass_market. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New Amer Library Classics July 2002, 2002
ISBN 10: 0451528433 ISBN 13: 9780451528438
Anbieter: Eagle Eye Books, Decatur, GA, USA
Paper Back. Zustand: Used.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
mass_market. Zustand: Good. Used books may not include access codes or one time use codes. Proven Seller with Excellent Customer Service. Choose expedited shipping and get it FAST.
mass_market. Zustand: Acceptable. Used books may not include access codes or one time use codes. Proven Seller with Excellent Customer Service. Choose expedited shipping and get it FAST.
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Used.
Zustand: New.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Clean cover. Unmarked clean pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1515228444 ISBN 13: 9781515228448
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USA
Zustand: New. pp. lxxxix + 292 2nd edition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hutchinson / Friends of The Earth, 1979
ISBN 10: 009140360X ISBN 13: 9780091403607
Anbieter: Squirrel Away Books, Loveland, CO, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. Curtsinger, William R. (illustrator). 1st Edition. Fair condition Hardcover Folio (14 inches tall) in a Fair condition Dust Jacket in mylar. Light edgewear and odor of book. Jacket has suffered damage on one corner. Size: Folio - 12" to 15" Tall. Book.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,19
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. lxxxix + 292.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: N.Y. : Friends of the Earth, 1979, First Ed., 1979
ISBN 10: 0525229507 ISBN 13: 9780525229506
Anbieter: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. William R. Curtsinger. (illustrator). Folio, hardcover, 160 pages.NF in lightly edgeworn green and black pictorial dj. with small chip at front 161 pp. Illustrated with black & white and color by William R. Curtsinger. introduction by Sidney Holt. foreword by David R. Brower. Pictorial and textual study of whales and seals around the world. The photographer is considered one of America's leading underwater photographers. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dutton/Plume, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1979
ISBN 10: 0525229507 ISBN 13: 9780525229506
Anbieter: The Other Change of Hobbit, Richmond, CA, USA
Cloth. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Beautiful book of photographs of marine life, in color and black-and-white. Edges of jacket worn, bottom edge of book cloth sun-faced, with original owner's inscription on page [1] with date and "BOMC div". A nice copy of a pretty book, not identifiable as a book club edition except by the lack of price on the dustjacket. Shipping cost may be more than ABE's default, particularly outside the US -- please enquire when ordering.
Anbieter: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Deutschland
Zustand: New. pp. lxxxix + 292.
Verlag: New American Library
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Anneke Jans and Everardus Bogardus
Anbieter: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, USA
Paper Back. Zustand: Good. Pages show minor highlighting.
Cloth. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Curtsinger, William R. (illustrator). Photographic essay on Whales, in very good condition. Green cloth cover with strops of fading along top and bottom edges and price clipped jacket with some scuffing and edgewear along top edge. A Friends of the Earth publication. 160 pp.
Anbieter: Smith Family Bookstore Downtown, Eugene, OR, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Text clean and unmarked. Binding tight. Boards have light wear. Edges of pages have light wear.