Anbieter: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, USA
Zustand: good. Sun, Connie; Pope, Richie (illustrator). Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Anbieter: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, USA
Zustand: very_good. Sun, Connie; Pope, Richie (illustrator). Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Anbieter: 2nd Life Books, Burlington, NJ, USA
Zustand: very_good. Sun, Connie; Pope, Richie (illustrator). Used book in very good condition. May have some minor wear. May NOT include discs, or access code or other supplemental material. Ships directly from Amazon and is eligible for Prime or super saver FREE shipping. We ship Monday-Saturday and respond to inquiries within 24 hours.
Anbieter: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, USA
Zustand: like_new. Sun, Connie; Pope, Richie (illustrator). Fast Free Shipping â" Excellent condition book with clean cover and pages. Barely handled, with minimal wear. An outstanding copy, close to enjoy!
Anbieter: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Good. Sun, Connie; Pope, Richie (illustrator).
Zustand: very_good. Sun, Connie; Pope, Richie (illustrator). Pages are clean with no markings. May show minor signs of wear or cosmetic defects marks, cuts, bends, or scuffs on the cover, spine, pages, or dust jacket. May have remainder marks on edges.
Zustand: Good. Sun, Connie; Pope, Richie (illustrator). Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Zustand: As New. Sun, Connie; Pope, Richie (illustrator). Like New condition. Very Good dust jacket. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Zustand: good. Sun, Connie; Pope, Richie (illustrator). Signs of wear and consistent use.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Sun, Connie; Pope, Richie (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Arthur A. Levine Books (edition Illustrated), 2019
ISBN 10: 133834370X ISBN 13: 9781338343700
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Sun, Connie; Pope, Richie (illustrator). Illustrated. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Zustand: very_good. Sun, Connie; Pope, Richie (illustrator). Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Anbieter: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, USA
Zustand: acceptable. Sun, Connie; Pope, Richie (illustrator). Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.
Anbieter: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, USA
Zustand: good. Sun, Connie; Pope, Richie (illustrator).
Anbieter: MERS Goodwill, Saint Louis, MO, USA
Zustand: acceptable. Sun, Connie; Pope, Richie (illustrator). Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting, but the text cannot be obscured or unreadable. Any access codes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured.
Verlag: Conde Nast Publications, 1984
Anbieter: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Light wear.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Arthur A. Levine Books 2019-10-01, 2019
ISBN 10: 133834370X ISBN 13: 9781338343700
Anbieter: AFFORDABLE PRODUCTS, Millbury, MA, USA
hardcover. Zustand: New. Sun, Connie; Pope, Richie (illustrator).
Zustand: New. Sun, Connie; Pope, Richie (illustrator). NEW! hardcoverNew2019.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Brown & Associates P. T. and L. D. LLC, 2019
ISBN 10: 1970079398 ISBN 13: 9781970079395
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Brown & Associates P. T. and L. D. LLC, 2019
ISBN 10: 1970079398 ISBN 13: 9781970079395
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Inspiring Voices 8/10/2018, 2018
ISBN 10: 1462412327 ISBN 13: 9781462412327
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. Authority: For He Taught Them as One Having Authority, and Not as the Scribes. Re. Matthew 7:29. Book.
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Very Good+. First Edition. 2nd printing, Aug. 1965; #52-837. Cover art is uncredited [John Schoenherr]. Includes "Introduction"; "First Contact" by Murray Leinster; "Intelligence Test" by Harry Walton; "The Large Ant" by Howard Fast; "What's He Doing in There?" by Fritz Leiber; "Chemical Plant" by Ian Williamson; "Limiting Factor" by Clifford D. Simak; "The Fire Balloons" by Ray Bradbury; "Invasion from Mars" by Howard Koch;"The Gentle Vultures" by Isaac Asimov; "Knock" by Fredric Brown; "Specialist" by Robert Sheckley; "Lost Memory" by Peter Phillips. Creasing; tanning; edge and corner wear. Book.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Sun, Connie; Pope, Richie (illustrator). A clean, cared for item that is unmarked and shows limited shelf wear.
Verlag: DE SYLVA, BROWN AND HENDERSON, INC., NEW YORK, 1929
Anbieter: Rose City Books, Portland, OR, USA
Noten
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Classique Edition. Lightly rubbed soil on cover with owner name & address, and a few pieces of brown tape at inside edge. Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Sheet music.
Verlag: Top Shelf, 2008
Anbieter: Mojo Press Books, Austin, TX, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. First Edition. 250pps. A very clean, unread copy with smooth spine, no reading creases, and tight binding. Collectible copy.
Zustand: New. Sun, Connie; Pope, Richie (illustrator).
Verlag: Chappell, 1944
Anbieter: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, USA
Noten
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. A VG or better four-page 6.25" x 9.5" British wartime sheet music featuring the song "Together". Sheet music.