Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: P. F. Collier & Son Publishers
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: P. F. Collier & Son Publishers
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: P. F. Collier & Son Publishers
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: P. F. Collier & Son Publishers, 1968
Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Verlag: Ultimate Publishing, NY, 1968
Magazin / Zeitschrift
Wraps. Zustand: Good. Vol. 42, No. 1. Edited by Harry Harrison. Cover art is uncredited [Johnny Bruck]. Includes "Send Her Victorious" (novelet) by Brian W. Aldiss. The remainder are reprints: "The Mechanical Heart" by H. I. Barrett; "The Illusion Seekers" by P. F. Costello (house pseud.); "Stenographer's Hands" by David H. Keller, MD; "The Way of a Weeb" by H. B. Hickey; "Lorelei Street" by Craig Browing (Rog Phillips); "Four Men and a Suitcase" by Ralph Robin. New Features: "Science of Man- Dogs, Dolphins and Human Speech" by Leon Stover; 'The Future in Books"; "Editorial: Unto the Third Generation". Illustrated by Jeff Jones, W. H. Hinton, Frank R. Paul, and others. Twine dents; tears and smll losses, more toi rear than front; tanning. Magazine.
Verlag: Ultimate Publishing, NY, 1968
Magazin / Zeitschrift
Wraps. Zustand: Good to Very Good-. Vol. 42, No. 1. Edited by Harry Harrison. Cover art is uncredited [Johnny Bruck]. Includes "Send Her Victorious" (novelet) by Brian W. Aldiss. The remainder are reprints: "The Mechanical Heart" by H. I. Barrett; "The Illusion Seekers" by P. F. Costello (house pseud.); "Stenographer's Hands" by David H. Keller, MD; "The Way of a Weeb" by H. B. Hickey; "Lorelei Street" by Craig Browing (Rog Phillips); "Four Men and a Suitcase" by Ralph Robin. New Features: "Science of Man- Dogs, Dolphins and Human Speech" by Leon Stover; 'The Future in Books"; "Editorial: Unto the Third Generation". Illustrated by Jeff Jones, W. H. Hinton, Frank R. Paul, and others. Creasing; edge and corner wear; spine tears; mild tanning and rubbing; glue-memd at heel. Magazine.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Grolier Enterprises Corp., 1963
Anbieter: Orphans Treasure Box, Champaign, IL, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Ships quickly. Almost like new. Minimal shelf/reading wear. Orphans Treasure Box sells books to raise money for orphans and vulnerable kids.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USA
Zustand: New.
Verlag: P. F. Collier & Son Publishers January 1968, 1968
Anbieter: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Used - Good.
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, USA
Zustand: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Verlag: Grolier Enterprises Corp.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Grolier Enterprises Corp.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: New.
Paperback. Zustand: New. M. Ralph Browning grew up in the rural Rogue Valley of southern Oregon in the 1950s, became one of the nation's leading avian taxonomists and eventually returned home to his beloved Rogue Country to find both continuity and change. His unforgettable stories of how all of this came about are sure to be enjoyable for anyone interested in birds as a casual observer or a scientist.
Verlag: The Auk, 1995
Anbieter: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, USA
Magazin / Zeitschrift
Pamphlet. Zustand: Very Good. Vol 112, No 3, pp. 633-648, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wipf and Stock Publishers, US, 2021
ISBN 10: 1725298619 ISBN 13: 9781725298613
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 26,65
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, USA
Zustand: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!