Zustand: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: like_new.
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. Solid binding. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Triumph Books September 1999, 1999
ISBN 10: 1572433760 ISBN 13: 9781572433762
Anbieter: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Used - Good.
Anbieter: Real Books R Better, Thompsons Station, TN, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. Brand new but has small tear on dust jacket. Ships within 24 hours!
Hardback. Zustand: New. The name Earle Bruce means football to many generations of Ohio State fans. A coach for more than 40 years, Earle's winning touch and talent for inspiration have characterized his entire life. In Buckeye Wisdom: Insight and Inspiration from Earle Bruce, the beloved coach shares his humor, wisdom, passion, and spirit-including stories from his time on the Buckeyes sideline. This new edition includes additional memories of Woody Hayes and tales about young coaches he mentored, including Nick Saban, Urban Meyer, and Pete Carroll.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Zustand: New. Brand New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Hardcover. Zustand: new. Hardcover. The name Earle Bruce means football to many generations of Ohio State fans. A coach for more than 40 years, Earle's winning touch and talent for inspiration have characterized his entire life. In Buckeye Wisdom: Insight & Inspiration from Earle Bruce, the beloved coach shares his humor, wisdom, passion, and spirit-including stories from his time on the Buckeyes sideline. This new edition includes additional memories of Woody Hayes and tales about young coaches he mentored, including Nick Saban, Urban Meyer, and Pete Carroll. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
EUR 16,61
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: New. The name Earle Bruce means football to many generations of Ohio State fans. A coach for more than 40 years, Earle's winning touch and talent for inspiration have characterized his entire life. In Buckeye Wisdom: Insight and Inspiration from Earle Bruce, the beloved coach shares his humor, wisdom, passion, and spirit-including stories from his time on the Buckeyes sideline. This new edition includes additional memories of Woody Hayes and tales about young coaches he mentored, including Nick Saban, Urban Meyer, and Pete Carroll.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Orange Frazer Press, Wilmington, OH, 2000
ISBN 10: 1882203623 ISBN 13: 9781882203628
Anbieter: Archer's Used and Rare Books, Kent, OH, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Softcover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Inscribed by Author. Inscribed by Bruce Quantity Available: 1. Category: Sports & Pastimes; Football; Inscribed by Author. ISBN: 1882203623. ISBN/EAN: 9781882203628. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 347.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.