Zustand: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Daniel Montemarano, Newfield, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Soft Cover. Zustand: Near Fine +. Lois Marie Harrod (illustrator). 1st Edition softcover. 111 pages. SIGNED by all the authors on title page. Signed by Author.
Anbieter: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good+. First Edition. Stated first edition. Very good paperback, in French wraps, from a personal collection (NOT ex-library). Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy. Exterior shelfwear is very minor. Interior is free of previous owner markings. Ships same or next day from Dinkytown, Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Soft Cover. Zustand: Near Fine+. 1st Edition softcover. 100 pages. SIGNED (& inscribed) bu all seven authors on front end page. Signed by Author.
Zustand: New.
Zustand: New.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Austin Macauley Publishers, 2024
ISBN 10: 1398495409 ISBN 13: 9781398495401
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,42
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 18,57
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
EUR 15,22
Anzahl: 10 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPF. Zustand: New.
Zustand: very_good. Jacki Dickert;Cover (illustrator). Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
EUR 18,19
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,50
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Unused. Minor shelf wear to extremities. Gentle scuff/nick at upper edge of text block. Contents clean and unread.
EUR 21,20
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,38
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. New/unused condition with small scuffs and scratches to the cover. The content is in new condition.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 20,18
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,91
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Print on Demand pp. 56.
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USA
Zustand: New. Print on Demand pp. 56.
Anbieter: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Deutschland
Zustand: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 56.
Anbieter: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 21,33
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback / softback. Zustand: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 20,37
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. KlappentextrnrnEloise Bruce and David Keller are poets and for many years they have written about our life both separately and together. This book is a result of a journey that began in earnest when David s Uncle George was diagnosed with a very.
Anbieter: preigu, Osnabrück, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Scud Clouds | Poems | Eloise Bruce (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Kartoniert / Broschiert | Englisch | 2020 | Ragged Sky Press | EAN 9781933974378 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu Print on Demand.