Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wm. C. Brown Publishers, Dubuque, IA, USA, 1966
ISBN 10: 0697070158 ISBN 13: 9780697070159
Paperback. Zustand: Good. tight and square, no spine crease, cover is very rubbed and yellowed, front corner is creased, some discoloration on the front cover from sticker, inside is unmarked.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Thomas Nelson August 1982, 1982
ISBN 10: 0849902444 ISBN 13: 9780849902444
Anbieter: Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good.
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,35
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Zustand: New. GIMNASIA PARA MUJERES.
Verlag: Wm. C. Brown, 1966
Anbieter: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, USA
Softcover. Zustand: Fair. 81 pages. Ex-university library book, some soiling and wear but a solid reading copy still. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Sport, Fishing, Hunting, Guns; Inventory No: 212873.
Anbieter: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,77
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Very good condition hard cover, some wear to cover and spine, internally clean and tidy with unmarked pages, in a good readable condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Sony Pictures Home Entertainment, 2004
ISBN 10: 1404954775 ISBN 13: 9781404954779
Anbieter: Orphaned Artifacts LLC, Arnold, MO, USA
DVD. Zustand: New. NEW/SEALED; Gidget / Gidget Goes Hawaiian / Gidget Goes To Rome.
Verlag: MCGRAW HILL 1968, 1968
Anbieter: RAC Books, Red Lion, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
1ST edition. VG. RED AND BLACK CLOTH HARDBACK. NO DUST JACKET. SMALL STICKER MARK ON SPINE. BOOKPLATE STATES: REFERENCE LIBRARY OF MAPLE PRESS CO. NO OTHER EX-LIB MARKS OR POCKET. 203 PAGES. ADVANCED CHEMISTRY SERIES. CONTENTS: ELECTROPHILIC ALIPHATIC SUBSTITUTION, O.
Hardcover. Zustand: VERY GOOD. Light blue hardcover without dust jacket, 1971. Cover a little worn; a little soiled. Name on first page otherwise unmarked. **We provide professional service and individual attention to your order, daily shipments, and sturdy packaging. FREE TRACKING ON ALL SHIPMENTS WITHIN USA.
Anbieter: SatelliteBooks, Burlington, VT, USA
Zustand: Very Good. First edition. Very good condition with corners bumped, rear cover and spine slightly darkened. Free from any writing. Contains poetry by Barbara Howes, Galway Kinnell, Richard Howard, David Ignatow, Lisel Mueller, Josephine Jacobsen, Thomas Merton. Other contributors: Clayton Eshleman, Jerome Rothenberg, C.K. Williams (a few years before his first book), John Pym, John Ratti, Frederick Nicklaus, Louis Untermeyer, Bruce Cutler and LeRoi Jones [Amiri Baraka].
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: WCB/McGraw-Hill, 1969
Anbieter: The Book Peddlers, Anacortes, WA, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. WCB/McGraw-Hill 1969-07-01, 1969. Paperback. Condition: VERY GOOD++. Brown Physical Education Activities Series. Seller Inventory # 4X001.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Edinburgh University Press, GB, 2016
ISBN 10: 1474407056 ISBN 13: 9781474407052
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 42,03
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. The Practices of Global Ethics takes a unique look at global ethics: not as mere written statements but as a set of practices undertaken by thousands of organisations and hundreds of thousands of people to shape the normative trajectory of human affairs. It looks at statements of global ethical principles including The Universal Declaration of Human Rights, the Earth Charter and the Rio Documents and positions them as the outcomes and expression of ongoing practices. Offering innovative, critical and thoughtful analyses of ethical practices since World War II, the book examines efforts to promote human rights; foster ecological responsibility; end genocide; reduce global poverty; encourage responsible and sustainable international business practices; cultivate understanding and collaboration amongst the world's religions among other worldwide endeavours.
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Gut. 336 Seiten Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); Leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers. der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. ENGLISCH. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 850.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Edinburgh University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1474407056 ISBN 13: 9781474407052
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 34,65
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Edinburgh University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1474407056 ISBN 13: 9781474407052
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Edinburgh University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1474407056 ISBN 13: 9781474407052
Anbieter: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, USA
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Edinburgh University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1474407056 ISBN 13: 9781474407052
Anbieter: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Deutschland
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Burgess Publishing Company / Communication of Knowledge 1971, Ex School Library Book / Pocket and Stamps, 1971
ISBN 10: 0808703188 ISBN 13: 9780808703181
Anbieter: GREAT PACIFIC BOOKS, Ventura, CA, USA
Soft Cover / Spiral Bound. Zustand: Good Clean Cond. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Black and White Illustrations (illustrator). Paperback : soft cover edition in good plus condition, a typical used book with slight wear to edges and spine. Some minor bumping or creases. Overall good / nice copy of this scarce title. Excellent reading on the subject. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand for yourself. Or would make an ideal gift for the fan / reader in your life. Reading is one of the great pleasures in life. Wear to covers. Please send us a note if you have any questions. Thank you. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Edinburgh University Press, GB, 2016
ISBN 10: 1474407056 ISBN 13: 9781474407052
Anbieter: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, USA
Paperback. Zustand: New. The Practices of Global Ethics takes a unique look at global ethics: not as mere written statements but as a set of practices undertaken by thousands of organisations and hundreds of thousands of people to shape the normative trajectory of human affairs. It looks at statements of global ethical principles including The Universal Declaration of Human Rights, the Earth Charter and the Rio Documents and positions them as the outcomes and expression of ongoing practices. Offering innovative, critical and thoughtful analyses of ethical practices since World War II, the book examines efforts to promote human rights; foster ecological responsibility; end genocide; reduce global poverty; encourage responsible and sustainable international business practices; cultivate understanding and collaboration amongst the world's religions among other worldwide endeavours.
EUR 32,46
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbdvd. Zustand: New.
Soft cover. Zustand: Fair. Ex-library. Soft covers. Library stamps throughout and borrower's envelope attached to half-title page. Covers are moderately handled, scuffing and scratching at the rear cover. Some creasing at the edges. Bit of foxing throughout. Otherwise in fair condition. *We try to describe the faults of our books meticulously but they usually present better than they sound.
Verlag: Philadelphia, Saunders, 1965, 1965
Anbieter: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. 5th or later Edition. 24th ed. ; xxxvii, 1724 p. illus. (part col.) ; LCCN: 00-6383 ; LC: R121; Dewey: 610.3; NLM: W13; NAL: 448 ; OCLC: 165804 ; Comprehensive biomedical dictionary that reflects standard and current terminology derived from medicine and related disciplines. Official nomenclature from various fields used in compilation. Also includes eponyms, acronyms, abbreviations, and botanical terms, as well as generic and trade names of many drugs. Entries include pronunciation, derivation, plural, definition, and subentries. Cross references. Illustrations throughout." ; well worn copy, but hinges tight in a still serviceable copy ; flexible textured faux leather covers ; G. Book.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 66,17
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 388 pages. 9.00x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Edinburgh University Press, GB, 2016
ISBN 10: 1474407056 ISBN 13: 9781474407052
Anbieter: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, USA
EUR 51,75
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. The Practices of Global Ethics takes a unique look at global ethics: not as mere written statements but as a set of practices undertaken by thousands of organisations and hundreds of thousands of people to shape the normative trajectory of human affairs. It looks at statements of global ethical principles including The Universal Declaration of Human Rights, the Earth Charter and the Rio Documents and positions them as the outcomes and expression of ongoing practices. Offering innovative, critical and thoughtful analyses of ethical practices since World War II, the book examines efforts to promote human rights; foster ecological responsibility; end genocide; reduce global poverty; encourage responsible and sustainable international business practices; cultivate understanding and collaboration amongst the world's religions among other worldwide endeavours.
Second edition. 582 Seiten. Mit Abbildungen. Hardcover. Ordnungsgemäß aus einer Universitäts-Bibliothek ausgesondert (Stempel, Signatur). Sehr guter Zustand. Gewicht über 1 kg. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1037.
Anbieter: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Edinburgh University Press, GB, 2016
ISBN 10: 1474407056 ISBN 13: 9781474407052
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 38,59
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. The Practices of Global Ethics takes a unique look at global ethics: not as mere written statements but as a set of practices undertaken by thousands of organisations and hundreds of thousands of people to shape the normative trajectory of human affairs. It looks at statements of global ethical principles including The Universal Declaration of Human Rights, the Earth Charter and the Rio Documents and positions them as the outcomes and expression of ongoing practices. Offering innovative, critical and thoughtful analyses of ethical practices since World War II, the book examines efforts to promote human rights; foster ecological responsibility; end genocide; reduce global poverty; encourage responsible and sustainable international business practices; cultivate understanding and collaboration amongst the world's religions among other worldwide endeavours.
Zustand: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 582 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Verlag: Philadelphia, Saunders, 1965, 1965
Anbieter: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. 24th ed. ; xxxvii, 1724 p. illus. (part col.) ; LCCN: 00-6383 ; LC: R121; Dewey: 610.3; NLM: W13; NAL: 448 ; OCLC: 165804 ; Comprehensive biomedical dictionary that reflects standard and current terminology derived from medicine and related disciplines. Official nomenclature from various fields used in compilation. Also includes eponyms, acronyms, abbreviations, and botanical terms, as well as generic and trade names of many drugs. Entries include pronunciation, derivation, plural, definition, and subentries. Cross references. Illustrations throughout." ; some wear, but hinges tight ; flexible textured faux leather covers ; G. Book.
Verlag: Bompiani,, 1947
Anbieter: Libreria Antiquaria Pontremoli SRL, Milano, MI, Italien
Erstausgabe
Milano, Bompiani, 1947 (giugno), Prima edizione italiana. Strappo al piatto anteriore della sovracoperta e lievi bruniture marginali, per il resto un ottimo esemplare. Conserva la scheda bibliografica. in 8°, piena tela con sovracoperta illustrata (particolare di «Fiori in un interno» di Filippo De Pisis), pp. 336 [4]; sguardie mute. Prima edizione italiana. Strappo al piatto anteriore della sovracoperta e lievi bruniture marginali, per il resto un ottimo esemplare. Conserva la scheda bibliografica. piena tela con sovracoperta illustrata (particolare di «Fiori in un interno» di Filippo De Pisis),