Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,44
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 1,18
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,37
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 1,59
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 1,37
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Marlborough Books 01/10/1992, 1992
ISBN 10: 1873919077 ISBN 13: 9781873919071
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,16
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Michael Joseph 01/09/1994, 1994
ISBN 10: 0718138112 ISBN 13: 9780718138110
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,31
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 5,04
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Hardcover. Zustand: New. First Edition. All orders ship by next business day! This is a new book. We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
EUR 5,97
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 4,77
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Good DJ with some edge wear and creasing.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,28
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 3,06
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
EUR 3,85
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading. Ripped/damaged jacket. The dust jacket of this book is slightly damaged/ripped, however, this does not affect the internal condition. Name in front of book.
EUR 3,85
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Penguin Books, Limited, London, United Kingdom, 1994
ISBN 10: 0718138112 ISBN 13: 9780718138110
Anbieter: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, USA
Hard Cover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Various (Photographs) (illustrator). Second Edition. This copy of the second edition has little corner bumping or edge wear. Interior text is clean and tight in it's binding, numerous black and white photographs throughout. DJ has some light rubbing and edge wear, bottom of front flap clipped. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
EUR 9,64
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
EUR 4,16
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
EUR 4,16
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
EUR 4,16
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Used; Good. 97814521800769781782944218 **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
EUR 4,18
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. Rep. pp. 112.
EUR 4,21
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
EUR 11,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. FIRST EDITION with clipped dust jacket - rare and collectable - will send out 1 st class post within 12 hours of receipt of order.
Verlag: Punchestown, 1992
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean with light toning. Good DJ with light toning.
1st edition. Near fine cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: 112p. illustrated; 24cm. Notes:Includes index. Subjects: Dreaper, Tom. Dreaper, Tom 1898-1975. Racehorse trainers Ireland; Biography. Jockeys Ireland; Biography. Race horses Ireland History. Steeplechasing Ireland History. Steeplechasing Great Britain History. Horses Training. Genre:Biography. Illustrated. 3 Kg.
Anbieter: Richard Thornton Books PBFA, Clitheroe, LANCA, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe Signiert
EUR 9,55
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First Edition. This is a Fine Copy of this Book in original brown cloth boards with gilt title lettering to spine in a Fine Dust-Jacket with NO chips or tears to the outer edges.This copy has been SIGNED and Dated by the Author Bryony Fuller on the Half Title Page.The book has a firm binding with No hinge weakness and there is NO leaning or rolling to spine.Profusely illustrated throughout in both colour and black and white.Great copy for the collector and Horse Racing Enthusiast.In Landscape Format.4to 112pp First Edition 1st Impression [1991]. Signed by Author(s).
Anbieter: Richard Thornton Books PBFA, Clitheroe, LANCA, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe Signiert
EUR 9,55
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First Edition. This is a Fine Copy of this Book in original brown cloth boards with gilt title lettering to spine in a Fine Dust-Jacket with NO chips or tears to the outer edges.This copy has been SIGNED and Dated by the Author Bryony Fuller on the Half Title Page.The book has a firm binding with No hinge weakness and there is NO leaning or rolling to spine.Profusely illustrated throughout in both colour and black and white.Great copy for the collector and Horse Racing Enthusiast.In Landscape Format.4to 112pp First Edition 1st Impression [1991]. Signed by Author(s).
Anbieter: Richard Thornton Books PBFA, Clitheroe, LANCA, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe Signiert
EUR 9,55
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First Edition. This is a Fine Copy of this Book in original brown cloth boards with gilt title lettering to spine in a Fine Dust-Jacket with NO chips or tears to the outer edges.This copy has been SIGNED and Dated by the Author Bryony Fuller on the Half Title Page.The book has a firm binding with No hinge weakness and there is NO leaning or rolling to spine.Profusely illustrated throughout in both colour and black and white.Great copy for the collector and Horse Racing Enthusiast.In Landscape Format.4to 112pp First Edition 1st Impression [1991]. Signed by Author(s).
Anbieter: Richard Thornton Books PBFA, Clitheroe, LANCA, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe Signiert
EUR 9,55
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First Edition. This is a Fine Copy of this Book in original brown cloth boards with gilt title lettering to spine in a Fine Dust-Jacket with NO chips or tears to the outer edges.This copy has been SIGNED and Dated by the Author Bryony Fuller on the Half Title Page.The book has a firm binding with No hinge weakness and there is NO leaning or rolling to spine.Profusely illustrated throughout in both colour and black and white.Great copy for the collector and Horse Racing Enthusiast.In Landscape Format.4to 112pp First Edition 1st Impression [1991]. Signed by Author(s).