Anbieter: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, USA
Zustand: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: MERS Goodwill-Kansas City, Blue Springs, MO, USA
Zustand: very_good. The book does not look new and has been read but is in excellent condition. There is no obvious damage to the cover the dust jacket if applicable is included for hard covers. There are no missing or damaged pages, no creases or tears, and no underlining highlighting of text or writing in the margins. It may have very minimal identifying marks on the inside cover as well as very minimal wear and tear. See the seller's listing for full details and a description of any imperfections.
Anbieter: arcfoundationthriftstore, Ventura, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. minimal wear on edges and cornersYour purchase benefits those with developmental disabilities to live a better quality of life.
Anbieter: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, USA
Zustand: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Anbieter: MERS Goodwill, Saint Louis, MO, USA
Zustand: good. Used - Good: All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include From the library of labels. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media. Any access codes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured.
Anbieter: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, USA
Zustand: Good. Meets or exceeds the good condition guidelines. Nice copy. Has a small amount of writing/highlighting. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Nebraska Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0830835644 ISBN 13: 9780830835645
Anbieter: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, USA
Zustand: New. Brand New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, USA
Paperback. Zustand: New. Your personal rule of life is a holistic description of the Spirit-empowered rhythms and relationships that create, redeem, sustain and transform the life God invites you to humbly fulfill for Christ's glory. All of us have an unwritten personal rule of life. We wake at certain times, get ready for our days in particular ways, use our free time for assorted purposes and practice rhythms of work, hobbies, and worship. There is already a rule in place that you are following. Isn?t it time to give up your unwritten rule and prayerfully write one that more closely matches the heartbeat of God? In this practical workbook Stephen A. Macchia looks to St. Benedict as a guide for discovering your own rule of life in community. It is a process that takes time and concerted effort; you must listen to God and discern what he wants you to be and do for his glory. But through the basic disciplines of Scripture, prayer and reflection in a small group context you will be lead forward in a journey toward Christlikeness. The invitation is transformational, so brace yourself for sweet release. By letting go and trusting God, you will receive the gift of life in its fullest and richest form.
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,69
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. Your personal rule of life is a holistic description of the Spirit-empowered rhythms and relationships that create, redeem, sustain and transform the life God invites you to humbly fulfill for Christ's glory. All of us have an unwritten personal rule of life. We wake at certain times, get ready for our days in particular ways, use our free time for assorted purposes and practice rhythms of work, hobbies, and worship. There is already a rule in place that you are following. Isn?t it time to give up your unwritten rule and prayerfully write one that more closely matches the heartbeat of God? In this practical workbook Stephen A. Macchia looks to St. Benedict as a guide for discovering your own rule of life in community. It is a process that takes time and concerted effort; you must listen to God and discern what he wants you to be and do for his glory. But through the basic disciplines of Scripture, prayer and reflection in a small group context you will be lead forward in a journey toward Christlikeness. The invitation is transformational, so brace yourself for sweet release. By letting go and trusting God, you will receive the gift of life in its fullest and richest form.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,56
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: CARDINAL BOOKS ~~ ABAC/ILAB, London -- Birr, ON, Kanada
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Softcover. Clean, tight, and unmarked. A sound and handsome copy, very neat. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,05
Anzahl: 5 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,50
Anzahl: 5 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 30,08
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: World Scientific Europe Ltd, GB, 2018
ISBN 10: 1786346273 ISBN 13: 9781786346278
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 65,76
Anzahl: 12 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. Second Edition. "Dennis Buchananâ?Ts text clearly shows how an understanding of the complementary disciplines of geoscience, conventional engineering and advanced financial engineering is essential to making the right decisions concerning how to appraise a resource or project and how to structure the funding of natural resources assets in order to mitigate technical and financial risk and to maximise value for owners. Crucially, the book also looks at how other sources of capital, such as limited recourse lenders, appraise metals and energy assets. Such an understanding is essential to optimising the capital structure and valuation of natural resources assets . The advanced methodologies revealed in Dennis Buchananâ?Ts book will have great value to those working in the technical and financial functions, or to those spanning both functions, of the natural resources industry. "Mineral EconomicsGiven the design component it involves, financial engineering should be considered equal to conventional engineering. By adopting this complementary approach, financial models can be used to identify how and why timing is critical in optimizing return on investment and to demonstrate how financial engineering can enhance returns to investors. Metals and Energy Finance capitalizes on this approach, and identifies and examines the investment opportunities offered across the extractive industry's cycle, from exploration through evaluation, pre-production development, development and production. The textbook also addresses the similarities of a range of natural resource projects, whether minerals or petroleum, while at the same time identifying their key differences.This new edition has been comprehensively revised with a new chapter on Quantitative Finance and three additional case studies. Contemporary themes in the revised edition include the current focus on the transition from open pit to underground mining as well as the role of real option valuations applied to marginal projects that may have value in the future.This innovative textbook is clear and concise in its approach. Both authors have extensive experience within the academic environment at a senior level as well as track records of hands-on participation in projects within the natural resources and financial services sectors. Metals and Energy Finance will be invaluable to both professionals and graduate students working in the field of mineral and petroleum business management.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, USA
EUR 23,14
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. Your personal rule of life is a holistic description of the Spirit-empowered rhythms and relationships that create, redeem, sustain and transform the life God invites you to humbly fulfill for Christ's glory. All of us have an unwritten personal rule of life. We wake at certain times, get ready for our days in particular ways, use our free time for assorted purposes and practice rhythms of work, hobbies, and worship. There is already a rule in place that you are following. Isn?t it time to give up your unwritten rule and prayerfully write one that more closely matches the heartbeat of God? In this practical workbook Stephen A. Macchia looks to St. Benedict as a guide for discovering your own rule of life in community. It is a process that takes time and concerted effort; you must listen to God and discern what he wants you to be and do for his glory. But through the basic disciplines of Scripture, prayer and reflection in a small group context you will be lead forward in a journey toward Christlikeness. The invitation is transformational, so brace yourself for sweet release. By letting go and trusting God, you will receive the gift of life in its fullest and richest form.
EUR 21,21
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbEinband - flex.(Paperback). Zustand: New.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 61,27
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Crossway Books 2019-06-30, 2019
ISBN 10: 1433564726 ISBN 13: 9781433564727
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 64,84
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbImitation Leather. Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Amazon Digital Services LLC - KDP Print US, 2019
ISBN 10: 0473491265 ISBN 13: 9780473491260
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - For the first time ever, the best short SFF from Aotearoa New Zealand is collected together in a single volume.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 70,76
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.