Butler will (134 Ergebnisse)

Turkey 14 (Lonely Planet Travel Guide)
Bainbridge, James; Butler, Stuart; Gourlay, Will; Fallon, Steve; Lee, Jessica; Maxwell, Virginia; Atkinson, Brett
- Softcover
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USABooksRun
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,56
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 14. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

Turkey 14 (Lonely Planet Travel Guide)
Bainbridge, James; Butler, Stuart; Gourlay, Will; Fallon, Steve; Lee, Jessica; Maxwell, Virginia; Atkinson, Brett
- Softcover
Anbieter: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, USABay State Book Company
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,91
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: BookOutlet, Jefferson City, TN, USABookOutlet
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 3,55
EUR 2,81 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: New. Hardcover. Publisher overstock, may contain remainder mark on edge.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USAHalf Price Books Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,96
EUR 3,02 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Ruby
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,96
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USAHPB Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,96
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Diamond
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,96
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Eight Perspectives on Prosperity Economics
Kim D. H. Butler; Will Duffy; Brian Engel; Anthony J. Faso; John Householder; Marilyn Johnson; Jim Kindred; Steve Minnich; Gina Wells
- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, USAThriftBooks-Phoenix
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,88
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Eight Perspectives on Prosperity Economics
Kim D. H. Butler; Will Duffy; Brian Engel; Anthony J. Faso; John Householder; Marilyn Johnson; Jim Kindred; Steve Minnich; Gina Wells
- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,88
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Faith Driven Investing: Every Investment Has an Impact--Whatâs Yours?
Kaestner, Henry; Keller, Timothy; Crouch, Andy; Wood, Cathie; Ojomo, Efosa; Kuruvilla, Finny; Blue, Ron; Roush, Luke; Kim, Jessica; McKenzie, Obie; Butler, Bryce; Crawford, Casey; Lernihan, Greg; Marsh, John; Marsh, Ashely; Okello, Richard; Thomas, Will; West, Robert
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Gate City Books, GREENSBORO, NC, USAGate City Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,60
EUR 1,73 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: very_good. Used - Very Good: Item may have minor cosmetic defects.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBahamut Media
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,23
EUR 8,09 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBahamut Media
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,23
EUR 8,09 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USAHalf Price Books Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,11
EUR 3,02 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Conjunctions 48: Faces of Desire
Mei-mei Berssenbrugge; Mary Caponegro; Carole Maso; Brian Evenson; Robert Olen Butler; Mary Gaitskill; Donald Revell; H.G. Carrillo; Joyce Carol Oates; Will Self
- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 14,40
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Conjunctions 48: Faces of Desire
Mei-mei Berssenbrugge; Mary Caponegro; Carole Maso; Brian Evenson; Robert Olen Butler; Mary Gaitskill; Donald Revell; H.G. Carrillo; Joyce Carol Oates; Will Self
- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 14,40
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Conjunctions 48: Faces of Desire
Mei-mei Berssenbrugge; Mary Caponegro; Carole Maso; Brian Evenson; Robert Olen Butler; Mary Gaitskill; Donald Revell; H.G. Carrillo; Joyce Carol Oates; Will Self
- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 14,40
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Red
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,11
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Faith Driven Investing: Every Investment Has an Impact--Whatâs Yours?
Kaestner, Henry; Keller, Timothy; Crouch, Andy; Wood, Cathie; Ojomo, Efosa; Kuruvilla, Finny; Blue, Ron; Roush, Luke; Kim, Jessica; McKenzie, Obie; Butler, Bryce; Crawford, Casey; Lernihan, Greg; Marsh, John; Marsh, Ashely; Okello, Richard; Thomas, Will; West, Robert
- Hardcover
Anbieter: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, USAclickgoodwillbooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 11,11
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USAMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 10,06
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 13,53
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Glimmer Train Stories, #61
Jake Hawkes; Annie Dawid; Will Allison; Jennifer Tseng; Rachel Klein; Steven Polansky; Vinnie Wilhelm; Christi Clancy; Julie Hirsch; Tim Hurd; Interview with Robert Olen Butler
- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 16,85
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Cover By Jane Zwinger (illustrator).

Glimmer Train Stories, #61
Jake Hawkes; Annie Dawid; Will Allison; Jennifer Tseng; Rachel Klein; Steven Polansky; Vinnie Wilhelm; Christi Clancy; Julie Hirsch; Tim Hurd; Interview with Robert Olen Butler
- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 16,85
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Cover By Jane Zwinger (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 14,74
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Conjunctions 48 Faces of Desire
Berssenbrugge, Mei-Mei & Mary Caponegro & Carole Maso & Brian Evenson & Robert Olen Butler & Mary Gaitskill & Donald Revell & H. G. Carrillo & Joyce Carol Oates & Will Self
- Softcover
Anbieter: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, USATrue Oak Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 17,79
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Serial Issue. 6 X 1.25 X 9.25 inches; 409 pages; curl on front cover's fore-edge. Light foxing on the exterior edges of textblock. Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings.

McSweeney's 49 Cover Stories
Eggers, Dave [Editor]; Raboteau, Emily [Contributor]; Bergman, Megan Mayhew [Contributor]; Marra, Anthony [Contributor]; Walter, Jess [Contributor]; Groff, Lauren [Contributor]; Gay, Roxane [Contributor]; Serpell, Namwali [Contributor]; Laymon, Kiese [Contributor]; Wolitzer, Meg [Contributor]; Boyle, T.C. [Contributor]; Kim, Alice Sola [Contributor]; Abani, Chris [Contributor]; Drury, Tom [Contributor]; Harrington, Kimberly [Contributor]; Turner, Brian [Contributor]; Zapruder, Matthew [Contributor]; Miller, Mary [Contributor]; Lindenberg, Rebecca [Contributor]; Burt, Stephanie [Contributor]; Butler, Will [Contributor]; Jaina, Nick [Contributor]; Ali, Wajahat [Contributor]; Burden, Gary [Contributor]; Winter, Ariel S. [Contributor]; Moffett,
- Softcover
Anbieter: Dave Wilhelm Books, Evanston, IL, USADave Wilhelm Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,35
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. Solid VG softcover. Clean. Spine not broken.
Verlag: Doubleday, New York 1909
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, USALowry's Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,79
EUR 5,14 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hard Cover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Good condition for it's advanced age. Clean text, breaks in the spine. Ownership mark on the FEP. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Crawford, Will (illustrator).

PULP ADVENTURES: #12, December, Dec. 1998
Pulp Adventures (Brent Frankenhoff; Rich Harvey; Howard J. Perry; Nick Carr; Will Murray; John K. Butler)
Verlag: Pulp Adventures, Bordentown, NJ 1998
- Softcover
- Manuskript
Anbieter: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, USABooks from the Crypt
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,12
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
SingleIssueMagazine. Zustand: Very Good+. No. 12. Magazine-sized. Edited by Rich Harvey. Cover art by G. Gross. Includes "Gotham Knight" by Brent Frankenhoff; "Riders of the North" by Rich Harvey; "Flames of Justice" by Howard J. Perry; "Operator 5 Confidential: The Skull" by Nick Carr; "Pulphound #3: Leinster's Lost Letter" by…Will Murray; "A Coffin for Two" (pt. 2) by John K. Butler. Illustrated with photos and reprinted illustrations. Corner creasing and wear; stress; a little soiling. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: A.L. Burt 1906
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, USACallaghan Books South
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 8,90
EUR 11,23 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Cloth. Zustand: Fair. Small book, light green front border, spine and back, center front orange with illustration of pigs at cornucopias, 37 lightly browned pages. A hilarious story of what happens when a boy orders guinea pigs delivered by train. Covers are very slightly rubbed, light brown stains at bottom front, two tiny tear…s on long spine edges. Fair. Crawford, Will (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 18,68
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Macmillan Company, New York 1913
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Librería "Franz Kafka" México., Cuernavaca, MOR, MexikoLibrería "Franz Kafka" México.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,13
EUR 9,29 VersandVersand von Mexiko nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Zustand: Bueno. Longfellow's. Henry Wadsworth Longfellow. ( David, Will Howe Ph.D. Professor of English in Butler College). The Courtship of Miles Standish and minor poems. New York, The Macmillan Company, 1913. Características: Buen estado general. Pasta dura en tela editorial. Diseño sobre portada.… La Pasta posterior tiene sellos de la biblioteca a la que perteneció. Guardas limpias, con algunas anotaciones con lápiz. Cantos limpios. 248 p. (14.5 x 11 cm) Peso: 200 g.