Verlag: Signet Books, Toronto, 1968
Anbieter: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. First Printing - First Thus. 127 pp. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a crease on the spine; no interior markings. This collection contains writing by: Susy Smith; George Mavros; Gordon Prentice; Edmond P. Gibson; Harold Sherman; Nettie C. Maynard; C. Drayton Thomas; James Crenshaw; Alice V. Hancock; and Martin Ebon. Book.
Verlag: Spiritualist Press, London, 1948
Anbieter: John Thompson, Winnipeg, MB, Kanada
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Revised Edition. Solid with light wear on the covers. The previous owner's name has been rubber stamped on the front free end paper and the rest of the interior is unmarked. The dust jacket has tape on the top of the spine and the jacket has some tears and crumpling along the edges. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Verlag: LSA Publications, 1947
Anbieter: Zardoz Books, Westbury, WILTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,45
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: vg. vg 1st LSA Publications 1947? edition paperback book In stock shipped from our UK warehouse.
Verlag: London, L.S.A. Publications, 1974., 1974
Anbieter: Versandantiquariat Hans-Jürgen Lange, Wietze, Deutschland
79 p., Kl.-8°, O-Karton About Automatic writing, Clairaudience, Clairvoyance, Crystal gazing, Mediumship, Ouija board, Psychometry, Telepathy etc. - Good copy.
Verlag: Rider & Co, London
Anbieter: Scrivener's Books and Bookbinding, Derbyshire, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 35,79
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. Brown boards with titles in red on front cover, pink dust jacket with title and 'A Unique Record of after Death Communication between the members of one family' on front, not price clipped, advertisements for further books on the subject of the afterlife on back cover of dust jacket, 80pp, dedication and name of previous owner on ffep, dust jacket is torn at top and bottom of spine with small piece missing at the top. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Verlag: W Collins Sons & Co, 1937
Anbieter: GREENSLEEVES BOOKS, Oxford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 59,65
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: good. . 1937 5th imp. no dustjacket, light rubbing to covers, corners bumped, names on endpaper, feint toning to prelims & edges, no markings, contents clean, binding tight, Professional booksellers since 1981.
Verlag: 0, México D.F, 1959
Anbieter: Llibreria Fènix, Badalona, B, Spanien
Cartoné. Zustand: Ver descripción. Ed. Voz informativa. México D.F, 1959. 19 cm. 171 pág., 2 h. Lomera algo fatigada. 0.
EUR 59,60
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. No date but probably around 1946, Wear to edges and corners of dustjacket, edges chipped, ripped and worn, some pieces missing on bottom edge, Underjacket in good condition, some wear to edges and corners, edges a little faded, Corners bumped and worn, Top and bottom of spine bumped and worn, Internally in good condition, pages crisp and clear, small nick on edge of title page 7mm.
Anbieter: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,98
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback / softback. Zustand: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Verlag: Lectures Universal (1936). 0, London, 1936
Anbieter: Magic Carpet Books, Carson City, NV, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Red cloth with black lettering. 128 pages. Photos. No dust jacket. A clean copy with only light wear. Scarce. "The whole case forms a strikingly forceful argument for the reality of communication from the Beyond.
Verlag: Lectures Universal, London, 1936
Anbieter: Lycanthia Rare Books, Newark, NOTTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 250,55
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very good+. Plates. (illustrator). First edition. First edition, first impression. 8vo. Original cloth. Dust-jacket. A thoughtful and quietly radical exploration of psychical research by the Anglican clergyman and early paranormal investigator Rev. C. Drayton Thomas. Drawing on years of controlled experiments the book examines the possibility of survival after death with an unusually sober, empirical tone. A very good copy; jacket slightly toned at spine and edges, but overall very good. Book.