EUR 2,98
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1400grams, ISBN:9780471243717.
EUR 2,98
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. With usual stamps and markings, In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1150grams, ISBN:9780137012893.
EUR 2,98
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1400grams, ISBN:047124371X.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Frederick J. 1drake & Co., Chicago IL, 1913
Anbieter: R Bryan Old Books, Sewell, NJ, USA
Full-Leather. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Textbook. Fourth edition, revised and enlarged. Flexible leather covers scuffed, spine ends chipped. Interior clean and tight.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Verlag: Frederick J.Drake Co., Champaign, Il, 1918
Anbieter: Alan Newby, Marion, IN, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 293 pages.
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 21,15
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Frederick J. Drake & Co. 1916, 1916
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Third edition. Bound in publisher's cloth. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Edge wear. Owner's name on fep.
Zustand: New.
EUR 5,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1200grams, ISBN:9780470509470.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. ***Please Read*** Light shelf wear w/ no marks on text - My shelf location - 43-g-11.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1650grams, ISBN:9780137081899.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 2,98
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,2000grams, ISBN:9780471697039.
EUR 7,78
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Volume 1. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1400grams, ISBN:9780132354769.
Verlag: Frederick J. Drake & Company, 1904
Anbieter: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dustjacket. Later Edition. ISBN . Hardback. Reading copy only, due to two front free endpapers removed (book starts on title page), heavy dustsoiling and browning to edges of interior pages, minor bumps to cover corners and edges. Otherwise, tight, sound copy with no apparent markings to text. No statement of later printing on copyright page. No Signature.
Zustand: New.
Verlag: Sir Isaac Pitman & Sons Ltd, 1952
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1952. First Published. 104 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over green cloth covered boards. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. End papers are more notably tanned. Minor pencil marking to front free end-paper. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge-wear with slight rubbing to surfaces. Mild crushing to spine ends. Book has a slight forward lean. Unclipped jacket has moderate edge-wear with chips, tears and creasing.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,95
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Volume 1. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1500grams, ISBN:9780132354769.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,69
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Volume 1. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1700grams, ISBN:9780137081899.
Verlag: Sir Isaac Pitman & Sons, Ltd., 1965
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1965. Reprinted. 232 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Ex-Library copy, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Foxing to text block edges. Boards have noticeable edge wear with corner bumping and rubbing to surfaces. Mild sunning to spine and edges with some crushing to ends. Unclipped dust jacket. Panels to dust jacket have light edge wear with tears and creasing.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: London : Pitman, 1958
Anbieter: Philip Emery, Bridlington, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 0,87
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Very good condition hardback reprint / no dust jacket. Former College Library copy. (The Building Student's series). 41271.
Verlag: Frederick J. Drake and Company, 1914
Anbieter: McKenzie Company Books, Edmonds, WA, USA
Erstausgabe
Full-Leather. Zustand: Fine. No Jacket. First American Edition. 290 pages, plus glossary plus index. Bound in black leather stamped in gilt on front cover and spine. Bright, clean, tight, and square text block, no marks of any kind. Edges of text block stained red as issued. Marbled pastedowns. Corners sharp. The book is in extraordinary condition condsidering that it is 95 years old. This book is for electrical workers, giving practical information and explanations of alternating current theory.
Verlag: Forgotten Books, 2012
Anbieter: Village Booksmith, Hudson Falls, NY, USA
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 393 numbered pages. "A Preactical Handbook and Guide for tTeater Electricians, Motion Picture Operators and Managers of Theaters and Productions" This is a facsimile reprint of the book published by Frederick J. Drake & Co., Chicago, 1914. Short ink notation at bottom of title page. Size: 6 x 9 Inches.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,46
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Frederick J Drake, 1908
Anbieter: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dustjacket. Later Edition. ISBN . B0008CW8NM Hardback; flexible. Later printing from 1913. No dustjacket; bound in flexible black boards with gold gilt lettering. Slight wear to page edges and corners; 1/2" missing from top and base of spine; slight dustsoiling and browning to edges; otherwise tight, sound and unmarked in Good condition. No Signature.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Sir Isaac Pitman & Sons, Ltd., London, 1946
Anbieter: Ryde Bookshop Ltd, Isle of Wight, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,96
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Firmly bound and clean, green cloth boards, black tittles, foxing bands on the end papers. No jacket, no writing inside.