Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Rigby Education (edition Rigby Literacy), 2001
ISBN 10: 0757820360 ISBN 13: 9780757820366
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Judith Mitchell (illustrator). Rigby Literacy. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Zustand: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Zustand: good. Book shows general signs of use and handling. May have light wear on the cover or edges and minimal writing or highlighting. Binding remains tight, and pages are clean and readable.
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Psychological Association (edition 1), 2015
ISBN 10: 1433820129 ISBN 13: 9781433820120
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Anbieter: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Judith Mitchell (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paper Back. Zustand: Used. Judith Mitchell (illustrator).
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 9. Supplements included. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Zustand: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Publishing Company, 2001
ISBN 10: 0757820360 ISBN 13: 9780757820366
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Judith Mitchell (illustrator). Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Publishing Company, 2001
ISBN 10: 0757820360 ISBN 13: 9780757820366
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Judith Mitchell (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Judith Mitchell (illustrator).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bodleian Library, University of Oxford, 2014
ISBN 10: 1851244018 ISBN 13: 9781851244010
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Interpreting Time's Past, LLC, 2017
ISBN 10: 099643044X ISBN 13: 9780996430449
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Zustand: Fine. LIKE NEW!!! Has a red or black remainder mark on bottom/exterior edge of pages.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Very Good Condition - May show some limited signs of wear and may have a remainder mark. Pages and dust cover are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting.
Zustand: Very Good. Audibert, Tara; Charles, Kyle; Chomichuk, GMB; Donovan, Natasha; Henderson, Scott B.; Lodwick, Andrew; Ford, Scott A.; Yaciuk, Donovan; Howe, Ryan; Storm, Jen (illustrator).
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: B&H Academic (edition Illustrated), 2014
ISBN 10: 143367114X ISBN 13: 9781433671142
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. Illustrated. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bodleian Library, University of Oxford, 2016
ISBN 10: 1851244204 ISBN 13: 9781851244201
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bodleian Library, University of Oxford, 2016
ISBN 10: 1851244107 ISBN 13: 9781851244102
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bodleian Library, University of Oxford, 2014
ISBN 10: 1851244018 ISBN 13: 9781851244010
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bodleian Library, University of Oxford, 2016
ISBN 10: 1851244107 ISBN 13: 9781851244102
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, USA
Zustand: good. This book is in good condition with very minimal damage. Pages may have minimal notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.