Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of California, Berkeley, Lawrence Hall of Science, 1999
ISBN 10: 0924886323 ISBN 13: 9780924886324
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: U. S. Government Printing Office, Washington, 1946
Anbieter: Sheila B. Amdur, Coventry, CT, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Cheran study is 225 pp plus plates.
Verlag: Trans Royal Soc Canada, 1950
Anbieter: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, USA
Pamphlet. Zustand: Very Good. Sec 3, pp. 1-23, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.
Verlag: University of Chicago Press 1953 verso, Chigago, 1953
Anbieter: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. first edition,1st ptg?. Good Cond has had spine rebound some check marks on tble of contents, else not marked up. ; Gold spine titles & cover shows 2" circle art 4 person dance.all on dark blue cloth hardcovers. white endpapers. ; 966pg heavy pages; a great many distinguished authors write a great many insightful papers.
Verlag: Department of Energy, Mines and Resources, Ottawa, Ontario, 1968
Anbieter: John M. Gram, Port Huron, MI, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. mild wear and aging, otherwise a clean, square copy, pictorial cloth issued without dust jacket.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Queen's Printer. Ottawa, 1968
Anbieter: Cape Breton Regional Library, Sydney, NS, Kanada
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No. Some wear to bottom edges of boards and bumping to corners of Volume I. Some yellowing to the spine of Vol. 2 and the top of Vol. 1. Bindings are tight and volumes are square. Two volume set. Some dog ears. Former library book with usual library stamps, tape stains, markings and shelf wear. Due to the weight of the volumes, please contact us for actual shipping costs to your address.
Verlag: University of Saskatchewan, 1969
Anbieter: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, USA
Zustand: Very Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 8 (weekend SALE item)* 19 pp., Paperback, very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Anbieter: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Deutschland
Zustand: New.
Verlag: Department of Energy, Mines and Resources, Ottawa, 1968
Anbieter: The Bookseller, Edmonton, AB, Kanada
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good-. No Jacket. 2 volume set. Minor shelf wear. 3 pages in volume 2 have some innk MARKINGS. Otherwise these area tight, unmarked books. B/w illustrations and fold-out maps. Index. 1058 pp.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 54,45
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USA
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 64,68
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USA
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 67,38
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Deutschland
Zustand: New.
Verlag: Department of Energy, Mines and Resources, Ottawa, 1968
Anbieter: Quickhatch Books, Ottawa, ON, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Decorative Cloth. Zustand: Good. First. 1057pp., in two volumes. Maps, photos, figures, ill., biblio. references. An important and under-appreciated work on an under-appreciated body of water. Volume I contains chapters on Prehistory, History, People, Geography, Climate, Water and Ice, Marine Life, Flora and Fauna; Volume II deals with Geology, Geophysical Studies, Upper Atmosphere Research, Transportation and Communication, Defence Forces Operations, Economic Possibilities, and Theories of Origin. Light wear. Note that additional postage may apply for some international destinations. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Verlag: Department of Engery, Mines and Resources, Ottawa 1968., 1968
Anbieter: Hay Cinema Bookshop Limited, Hay on Wye, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 26,22
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb1st edition. 2 volumes. Small 4to. Prelims. + [1057pp.] B/w. illustrations, colour and b/w. maps including some folding, diagrams. Original pictorial boards with white band, spine of volume one faded, some minor wear to edges. Ex-libris Ann Savours Shirley, with her signature.Please note that additional postage charges may be necessary. US$29.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer Nature Switzerland AG, CH, 2020
ISBN 10: 3030545326 ISBN 13: 9783030545321
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 80,30
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: New. 2020 ed.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 63,57
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 64,21
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: New.
Verlag: Department of Energy, Mines and Resources, Ottawa, ON, 1968
Anbieter: J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, ON, Kanada
Hardcover. Zustand: Good+. No Jacket. Two Volume set, unmarked, covers worn, page edges soiled, G+/--. Book.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 69,71
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Ottawa, Roger Duhamel, 1967
Anbieter: Antiquariat Biebusch, Lilienthal, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
Karton. Zustand: Gut. S. 409-426, Faltkarte, 30cm Zustand: bestoßen, berieben, Namensstempel auf Vorderdeckel --- Inhalt: englischer Text, Faltblatt in hinterer Lasche, illustriert KK Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 200.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 71,61
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USA
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 77,47
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 415 pages. 9.25x6.10x0.91 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 79,11
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 353 pages. 9.50x6.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 87,02
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. New. book.