Verlag: The Condor, 2005
Anbieter: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, USA
Magazin / Zeitschrift
Pamphlet. Zustand: Very G.ood. Vol 107, No 3, pp. 597-604, Extracted from Orig Vol thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.
Verlag: Journal Field Ornithology, 2006
Anbieter: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, USA
Magazin / Zeitschrift
Pamphlet. Zustand: Very Good. Vol 77, No 3, pp. 250-258, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, then Recased in Orig Journal Covers, VG.
Verlag: The Academy of Natural Sciences of Philadelphia and the American Ornithologists' Union, 2001
Anbieter: Darkleaf Books, Arrington, VA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: New. Species account number 581 in the Birds of North America Life Histories for the 21st Century series. In 1992 the American Ornithologists' Union in partnership with the Academy of Natural Sciences of Philadelphia undertook the publication of species accounts for each of the more than 700 species which breed in the United States and Canada. These illustrated reviews provide comprehensive summaries of the current knowledge of the species, with range maps and an extensive list of references. The series is finally complete, in 716 parts. Accounts are 8 ½ x 11 booklets.
Verlag: The Academy of Natural Sciences of Philadelphia and the American Ornithologists' Union, 1997
Anbieter: Darkleaf Books, Arrington, VA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: New. Species account number 266 in the Birds of North America Life Histories for the 21st Century series. In 1992 the American Ornithologists' Union in partnership with the Academy of Natural Sciences of Philadelphia undertook the publication of species accounts for each of the more than 700 species which breed in the United States and Canada. These illustrated reviews provide comprehensive summaries of the current knowledge of the species, with range maps and an extensive list of references. The series is finally complete, in 716 parts. Accounts are 8 ½ x 11 booklets.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,59
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dragon Moon Press 2011-06-10, 2011
ISBN 10: 1897492251 ISBN 13: 9781897492253
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,94
Anzahl: 10 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Wildside Books, Eastbourne, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 35,82
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 4to, 720 pp, maps and colour photographs throughout. Decorated boards, the lightest of bumps to the top right hand corner but otherwise an excellent copy. A very heavy item for which extra charges will be required to send an overseas order.
Verlag: New York: L=A=N=G=U=A=G=E, 1980
Anbieter: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st edition. Near VG. 8vo, 52pp, stapled wrappers. An unmarked copy of the lucky thirteenth issue of this essential seventies magazine of experimental writing. A bit of soil and wear. Not Signed.
Verlag: New York: L=A=N=G=U=A=G=E, 1980
Anbieter: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. 1st edition. Near Fine. 8vo, 52pp, stapled wrappers. A nice copy of the thirteenth issue of this essential seventies magazine of experimental writing. Unmarked copy, light toning and wear. Not Signed.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: BTO Books, Thetford, United Kingdom, 2013
ISBN 10: 190858128X ISBN 13: 9781908581280
Anbieter: Bookcase, Carlisle, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 41,79
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHard. Zustand: Very Good. Pages clean and bright, binding firm, minimal shelf wear to edges of boards. Size: Folio.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,12
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Zustand: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Musee McCord d'histoire canadienne, Montreal, 1992
ISBN 10: 1895615054 ISBN 13: 9781895615050
Signiert
Oversize Paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. A clean, unmarked copy with a tight binding. 143 pages. Text in English and French. Many b&w photos. Inscription from "Pam" - may be the author. Tiny tear on spine. 2. Inscribed By Author.
Verlag: BTO NORFOLK, 2013
Anbieter: Hawkridge Books, Bakewell, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 59,70
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb1ST EDITION. NEAR FINE COPY IN LAMINATED BOARDS. EXTRA POSTAGE WILL BE REQUIRED.
Verlag: The Segue Foundation New York, NY, 1979
Anbieter: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, USA
[2] pp.; 27.9 x 21.6 cm.; black-and-white; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Flyer published in conjunction with readings held at Ear Inn, Saturdays, January 6 - February 24, [1979]. Organized by Ted Greenwald and Charles Bernstein. Readings by Gary Lenhart, Alexandra Anderson, Annabel Levitt, Chuck Wachtel, Ted Mooney, Larry Fagin, Nick Piombino, Brian McInerney, El Friedman, Bob Rosenthal, Dick Higgins, Steve McCaffery, Barbara Guest, Ray DiPalma, Steve Carey and Tom Carey. Very Good. Folded in four with moderate overall handling wear, yellowing of page edges, and wear to corners with bumping to bottom left corner and a 2.2 cm. crease with bumping to bottom right corner. Overall soiling of bottom half of verso including 3 cm. and 6.2 cm. marks. Otherwise clean and unmarked.