Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Reaktion Books (edition 1), 2019
ISBN 10: 1789140730 ISBN 13: 9781789140736
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. HARDCOVER Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. HARDCOVER Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Ships Out Tomorrow!
EUR 8,24
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Paperback. Zustand: new. Paperback. Already a worldwide classic in its genre, The Paper House is a venture beyond our shadow lines, and what we fear to leave behind to cross them. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Chicago press, 2008
ISBN 10: 1861893035 ISBN 13: 9781861893031
Anbieter: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, USA
Zustand: New. Brand New.
Zustand: New. 2024. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Zustand: Bueno. : Sumérgete en el trepidante mundo de 'Reina Roja' de Juan Gómez-Jurado, una novela de suspense que te mantendrá al borde del asiento. Descubre la historia de Antonia Scott, una mujer con una inteligencia extraordinaria que se convierte en la clave para resolver los crímenes más complejos. Publicada por Pan Macmillan en 2023, esta edición en inglés te sumerge en una trama llena de giros inesperados y personajes inolvidables. EAN: 9781529093674 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Literatura y Ficción Título: Red Queen Autor: Juan Gómez-Jurado| Nicholas Caistor Idioma: en Páginas: 432.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
Zustand: New. 2024. paperback. . . . . .
EUR 11,50
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. movie tie in edition. 256 pages. 8.25x5.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Zustand: New. pp. 432.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,61
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. illustrated edition. 208 pages. 7.75x5.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.
EUR 8,95
Anzahl: 10 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
EUR 10,83
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 20,63
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 352 pages. 6.02x1.10x9.17 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,31
Anzahl: 10 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: New.
Zustand: New. 2019. Hardcover. . . . . .
Zustand: New. 2019. Hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bloomsbury, 2020. 9781526615909, 2020
ISBN 10: 1526615908 ISBN 13: 9781526615909
Anbieter: Rothwell & Dunworth (ABA, ILAB), Dulverton, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe Signiert
EUR 29,83
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb1st edn 1st printing signed by author on half title. 8vo. Original gilt lettered blue cloth (Fine), dustwrapper (near Fine in protective cover, not price clipped). Pp. 318 (no other inscriptions).
EUR 33,70
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. translation edition. 544 pages. 8.25x5.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Paperback. Zustand: new. Paperback. On a spring day in 1998, literature professor Bluma Lennon buys a used copy of Emily Dickinsons poems from a Soho bookshop. Moments after she starts reading it, shes struck by a car on a street corner and killed. After her funeral, one of her colleaguesthe books narratorreceives a package addressed to Bluma: a broken-spined old copy of Conrads The Shadow-Line, inscribed with her own dedication. Intrigued, he sets off on a quest that leads him to Buenos Aires, searching for clues about Carlos Brauer, a devoted book collector, and his mysterious connection to Bluma.Already a worldwide classic in its genre, The Paper House is a venture beyond our shadow lines, and what we fear to leave behind to cross them. Already a worldwide classic in its genre, The Paper House is a venture beyond our shadow lines, and what we fear to leave behind to cross them. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 39,92
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 176 pages. 8.75x5.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.
EUR 38,79
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 221 pages. 8.50x5.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.
EUR 13,70
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: new. Paperback. Already a worldwide classic in its genre, The Paper House is a venture beyond our shadow lines, and what we fear to leave behind to cross them. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.
Anbieter: buchversandmimpf2000, Emtmannsberg, BAYE, Deutschland
Hardcover. Zustand: Gut. Gebraucht - Gut - ungelesen,als Mängelexemplar gekennzeichnet, mit leichten Mängeln an Schnitt oder Einband durch Lager- oder Transportschaden -Mexico City has always been a seat of empire. With its grandiose pretensions, sheer swagger, and staggering proportions, it gives the impression of power exercised over great time and distances. And yet this power has frequently been contested, lending the city a tough, battle-hardened look. At the same time, life in the Mexican capital can be carefree and intoxicating, and the city continues to offer any visitor not only glimpses of past grandeur, but of the fascinating wealth of the culture of Mexico today.Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld 240 pp. Englisch.
paperback. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
EUR 14,41
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Print on Demand pp. 432.