Calderazzo john (50 Ergebnisse)

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Southwest Parks & Monuments Association $9.95 list 1994
- Softcover
Anbieter: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, USAGulf Coast Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 3,52
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Southwest Parks & Monuments Association $9.95 list 1994
- Softcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 3,53
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Southwest Parks & Monuments Association $9.95 list 1994
- Softcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,53
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Southwest Parks & Monuments Association $9.95 list 1994
- Softcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 3,72
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Southwest Parks & Monuments Association $9.95 list (edition ) 1994
- Softcover
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USABooksRun
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 4,33
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

Wonder and Other Survival Skills
Diane Ackerman; Susanne Antonetta; Rick Bass; Michael P. Branch; John Calderazzo; Anthony Doerr; Chris Dombrowski; Brian Doyle; David Gessner; Aleria Jensen; Amy Leach; Teddy Macker; Scott Russell Sanders; Georgian Valoyce-Sanchez; Ann Zwinger
- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,69
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Kristi Dranginis (illustrator).

Wonder and Other Survival Skills
Diane Ackerman; Susanne Antonetta; Rick Bass; Michael P. Branch; John Calderazzo; Anthony Doerr; Chris Dombrowski; Brian Doyle; David Gessner; Aleria Jensen; Amy Leach; Teddy Macker; Scott Russell Sanders; Georgian Valoyce-Sanchez; Ann Zwinger
- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 5,69
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Kristi Dranginis (illustrator).

Wonder and Other Survival Skills
Diane Ackerman; Susanne Antonetta; Rick Bass; Michael P. Branch; John Calderazzo; Anthony Doerr; Chris Dombrowski; Brian Doyle; David Gessner; Aleria Jensen; Amy Leach; Teddy Macker; Scott Russell Sanders; Georgian Valoyce-Sanchez; Ann Zwinger
- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 5,69
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Kristi Dranginis (illustrator).

Wonder and Other Survival Skills
Diane Ackerman; Susanne Antonetta; Rick Bass; Michael P. Branch; John Calderazzo; Anthony Doerr; Chris Dombrowski; Brian Doyle; David Gessner; Aleria Jensen; Amy Leach; Teddy Macker; Scott Russell Sanders; Georgian Valoyce-Sanchez; Ann Zwinger
- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,69
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Kristi Dranginis (illustrator).

Wonder and Other Survival Skills
Diane Ackerman; Susanne Antonetta; Rick Bass; Michael P. Branch; John Calderazzo; Anthony Doerr; Chris Dombrowski; Brian Doyle; David Gessner; Aleria Jensen; Amy Leach; Teddy Macker; Scott Russell Sanders; Georgian Valoyce-Sanchez; Ann Zwinger
- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,69
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Kristi Dranginis (illustrator).

Wonder and Other Survival Skills
Diane Ackerman; Susanne Antonetta; Rick Bass; Michael P. Branch; John Calderazzo; Anthony Doerr; Chris Dombrowski; Brian Doyle; David Gessner; Aleria Jensen; Amy Leach; Teddy Macker; Scott Russell Sanders; Georgian Valoyce-Sanchez; Ann Zwinger
- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,69
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Kristi Dranginis (illustrator).

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Southwest Parks & Monuments Association $9.95 list 1994
- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,01
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Southwest Parks & Monuments Association $9.95 list 1994
- Softcover
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,76
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Southwest Parks & Monuments Association $9.95 list 1994
- Softcover
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,76
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

- Softcover
Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Emerald
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 3,47
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Kristi Dranginis (illustrator).

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Southwest Parks & Monuments Association $9.95 list 1994
- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,88
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Wonder and Other Survival Skills
Diane Ackerman; Susanne Antonetta; Rick Bass; Michael P. Branch; John Calderazzo; Anthony Doerr; Chris Dombrowski; Brian Doyle; David Gessner; Aleria Jensen; Amy Leach; Teddy Macker; Scott Russell Sanders; Georgian Valoyce-Sanchez; Ann Zwinger
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Project HOME Books, Philadelphia, PA, USAProject HOME Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 2,87
EUR 4,31 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. shelf wear, paperback Used - Good 2012 1st Edition All purchases support Project HOME - ending homelessness in Philadelphia. Kristi Dranginis (illustrator).

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USABetter World Books: West
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,87
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USABetter World Books: West
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,87
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,87
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Wonder and Other Survival Skills
Diane Ackerman; Susanne Antonetta; Rick Bass; Michael P. Branch; John Calderazzo; Anthony Doerr; Chris Dombrowski; Brian Doyle; David Gessner; Aleria Jensen; Amy Leach; Teddy Macker; Scott Russell Sanders; Georgian Valoyce-Sanchez; Ann Zwinger
- Softcover
Anbieter: Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, USABig River Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,69
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: good. This book is in good condition. The cover has minor creases or bends. The binding is tight and pages are intact. Some pages may have writing or highlighting. Kristi Dranginis (illustrator).

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Southwest Parks & Monuments Association $9.95 list 1994
- Softcover
Anbieter: Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, USABig River Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,01
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: very_good. This book is in Very Good condition. The cover and pages have minor shelf wear. Binding is tight and pages are intact.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Southwest Parks & Monuments Association $9.95 list 1994
- Softcover
Anbieter: Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, USABig River Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,01
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: good. This book is in good condition. The cover has minor creases or bends. The binding is tight and pages are intact. Some pages may have writing or highlighting.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Novel Ideas Books & Gifts, Decatur, IL, USANovel Ideas Books & Gifts
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,23
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 268 pages.

Wonder and Other Survival Skills
Diane Ackerman; Susanne Antonetta; Rick Bass; Michael P. Branch; John Calderazzo; Anthony Doerr; Chris Dombrowski; Brian Doyle; David Gessner; Aleria Jensen; Amy Leach; Teddy Macker; Scott Russell Sanders; Georgian Valoyce-Sanchez; Ann Zwinger
- Softcover
Anbieter: Goodbookscafe, Macon, GA, USAGoodbookscafe
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,91
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: very_good. Used with minimal wear, no writing or markings, corners maybe bent, few crease lines. Kristi Dranginis (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Ruby
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,46
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, USABookmarc's
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,24
EUR 4,97 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. BI3 - A first edition hardcover book signed (first name only) and inscribed by author to previous owner in very good condition in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket has some chipping on the edges, dust jacket and book have some light discolora…tion and shelf wear. This fiery tribute to one of the planet's most impressive natural wonders promises to inspire and intrigue readers. 8.5"x5.75", 268 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author.

- Hardcover
- Signiert
Anbieter: Sessions Book Sales, Birmingham, AL, USASessions Book Sales
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,31
EUR 3,76 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Signed and Inscribed By Author.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Fergies Books, Marietta, GA, USAFergies Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 9,75
EUR 7,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 16,13
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.