Callaghan barry editor (35 Ergebnisse)
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Atkinson College York University, Toronto
- Softcover
Anbieter: Laurel Reed Books, Stratford, KanadaLaurel Reed Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 4,48
EUR 9,88 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Fine. 1st. Clean bright copy. Contains work by Linda Rogers, Karen Connelly, Patrick Lane and others.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Exile
- Softcover
Anbieter: Laurel Reed Books, Stratford, KanadaLaurel Reed Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 4,48
EUR 9,88 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Contains work by Leon Rooke, Wislawa Szymborska and others.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Exile
- Softcover
Anbieter: Laurel Reed Books, Stratford, KanadaLaurel Reed Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,12
EUR 9,88 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Contains work by Joyce Carol Oates, Don McKay, David Donnell, Robert Priest and others.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Exile
- Softcover
Anbieter: Laurel Reed Books, Stratford, KanadaLaurel Reed Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 5,12
EUR 9,88 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st. Corners very lightly rubbed, else fine. Nancy Hutson "Instruments of Darkness.".
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Atkinson College York University, Toronto
- Softcover
Anbieter: Laurel Reed Books, Stratford, KanadaLaurel Reed Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 6,40
EUR 9,88 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st. Contains work by the Susan Musgrave and others, some water damage, not extensive, sitll a very good reading copy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Atkinson College York University, Toronto
- Softcover
Anbieter: Laurel Reed Books, Stratford, KanadaLaurel Reed Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 6,40
EUR 9,88 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Fine. 1st. The Literary Quarterly, 2014. Contains work by Kildare Dobbs, Priscila Uppal, George McWhirter, George Elliott Clarke, Hugh Graham, Gary Michael Daultl and others. Corners rubbed else fine.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Atkinson College York University, Toronto 1976
- Softcover
Anbieter: Laurel Reed Books, Stratford, KanadaLaurel Reed Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 7,68
EUR 9,88 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Fine. 1st. Includes work by Joyce Carol Oates, Richard Outram -5 poems.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Atkinson College, York University, Toronto, CANADA 1972
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, USADorley House Books, Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,39
EUR 7,50 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. 1st. red wraps; 139 clean, unmarked pages; contributers include: Margaret Atwood, Jerzy Kosinski, Yehude Amichai, John Montague, Morley Callaghan, Samar Attar, Michel Deguy, Garry Engkent, Robert Zend, N'calina, Drew Farrell, Marie-Claire Blais.
Verlag: Excelsior Publishing 2006
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Boomer's Books, Weare, USABoomer's Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 7,85
EUR 5,63 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoftcover. Zustand: Near Fine. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Crisp clean and tight, appearing unread with light shelf wear and gentle rubbing to card covers only.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Atkinson College York University, Toronto 1975
- Softcover
Anbieter: Laurel Reed Books, Stratford, KanadaLaurel Reed Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 12,80
EUR 9,88 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st. Includes work by Marie-Clair Blais, James W. Nichol, Irving Layton and others. First front end paper clipped at corner, clean copy. Price blacked out on front cover with black marker.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Atkinson College York University, Toronto 1977
- Softcover
Anbieter: Laurel Reed Books, Stratford, KanadaLaurel Reed Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 12,80
EUR 9,88 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st. Clean solid copy. Contains work by Ron Padgett, Paul Celan (Eighteen Poems), Susan Musgrave, Robert Zend, and others. First front end paper cut at corner, price blacked out with marker on front cover, very light creasing to corners, else fine. Photo available upon request.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Atkinson College York University, Toronto 1972
- Softcover
Anbieter: Laurel Reed Books, Stratford, KanadaLaurel Reed Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 12,80
EUR 9,88 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st. Includes work by Robert Marteau, Joe Rosenblatt, William Kurelek, Margaret Avison, Barry Callaghan, Edmund Wilson and others. First front end paper clipped at corner, else fine. 8 full colour reproductions of Kurelek paintings.
Verlag: Micromedia Limited, Toronto 1996
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Turtle Creek Books and Sheet Music, Mississauga, KanadaTurtle Creek Books and Sheet Music
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 5,35
EUR 9,54 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft Cover. Zustand: As New. First Edition. Mint condition copy. Contains stories and poetry by Kate Pullinger, Gottfried Benn , Don Summerhayes, David Day ,Melissa Hardy, John Reeves, and Margaret Gibson. 141 pages.
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: Exile Editions, Toronto 1995
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: MDS BOOKS, Mississauga, KanadaMDS BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 8,93
EUR 17,34 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition/First Printing. Softcover original. Fine book in illustrated wrappers. Collects 24 stories, set in Toronto, by Margaret Atwood (4 stories), Morley Callaghan, Timothy Findley, Austin Clark (2 stories) and Sean Virgo amonst a host of others. Edited, with an introduction by Barr…y Callaghan.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Atkinson College, York University, Toronto 1972
- Softcover
Anbieter: Summerhill Books, Toronto, KanadaSummerhill Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 12,80
EUR 15,60 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 8vo.139 pp. Contributors: John Montague, Morley Callaghan, Margaret Atwood, Samar Attar, Jerzy Kosinski, Yehuda Amichai, Michel Deguy, Garry Engkent, Robert Zend, N'calina, Drew Farrell, Marie-Claire Blais. Cover shows curl to one corner, small mark on back panel.
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: Exile 1972
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Approximations, Ottawa, KanadaApproximations
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,86
EUR 12,14 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Light wear to edges, corners, surfaces. Sunned spine is legible. 139pp. + end matter. Contributions by John Montague, Morley Callaghan, Margaret Atwood, Samar Attar, Jerzy Kosinski, Yehuda Amichai, Michel Deguy, Garry Engkent, Robert Zend, N'calina, Drew Farrell, Marie-Claire Blais. S…ee pics for Contents page. Octavo.
The Occasional Parish Butterfly No. 2
Anon. (editor & most contributors); Callaghan Barry; Love Sculpture (interview); Voznesensky, Andrei
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Occasional Parish Butterfly, Cardiff
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: The Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye, Hay-on-Wye, Vereinigtes KönigreichThe Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 17,90
EUR 13,26 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbStapled Wrappers. Zustand: Near Fine. First Edition. no date (1972?) (24pp.) printed in different coloured inks on different coloured stock & illustrated throughout. Printed in Cathays, Cardiff & assembled from contributions sent to Pigeon Hole A, Cardiff University. 0.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: A Good Read, Toronto, KanadaA Good Read
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 22,31
EUR 9,54 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: As New. First Edition. A Good Read ships from Toronto and Niagara Falls, NY - customers outside of North America please allow two to three weeks for delivery. Signed by author on title page. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; Signed by Author.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The House of Exile
- Softcover
Anbieter: Laurel Reed Books, Stratford, KanadaLaurel Reed Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 22,41
EUR 9,88 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Clean solid copy, contains work by Barry Callaghan, Susan Musgrave, David Donnell, Marie-Claire Blais, Robert Marteau, plus an extraordinary 50 page typewriter concrete piece by Robert Zend entitled 'Type Scapes.' Clean copy.
Verlag: Exile Editions, Toronto 1990
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Purpora Books, Comox, KanadaPurpora Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 4,46
EUR 17,34 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbWraps. Zustand: Near Fine Plus. First Edition. Single reading crease on spine, yet spine is square and text block tight. This issue has contributions by Sean Virgo (story), Lorna Crozier (poems), Bill Gaston (story), John Reeves (photo portrait gallery), and others. Digest-Sized Literary Magazine.
Weitere Bilder- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: Lindenlea Books, Ottawa, KanadaLindenlea Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 16,52
EUR 17,29 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. No DJ. First Edition. Signed by Barry Callaghan (editor of and contributor to this volume) on Contents page. Very light wear at corners, almost imperceptible scrape (2.5 inch) on rear, discoloration and smudging (not remainder mark) on bottom edge, faint smudge on top edge, else clean and bright t…hroughout. Overall, near fine. Signed by Author(s).

The Auston Clarke Reader
Clarke, Austin (Author); Callaghan, Barry (Editor); Walcott, Rinaldo (Preface); Brand, Dionne (Foreword)
- Softcover
Anbieter: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, KanadaBay Used Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 22,41
EUR 15,23 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Very good condition. Light wear. Binding tight, pages clean. Pictures available upon request.? AP.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The House of Exile
- Softcover
Anbieter: Laurel Reed Books, Stratford, KanadaLaurel Reed Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 28,81
EUR 9,88 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. A run of 4 issues. Clean solid copies, some perimeter tanning, light edge-wear, contains work by Barry Callaghan, Susan Musgrave, David Donnell, Marie-Claire Blais, Robert Marteau, Leonard Cohen, Joyce Carol Oates, Marilyn Bowering, Tomi Ungerer, Robert Kroetsch, Roch Carrier and others as well as… a 50 page typewriter concrete piece by Robert Zend entitled 'Type Scapes.' Clean copy.
Verlag: Exile Editions, Toronto 1993
- Softcover
Anbieter: Eric James, Lewisporte, KanadaEric James
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 13,39
EUR 14,69 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft Cover. Zustand: Fine. Trade paperback, 157 pages including black-and-white illustrations; very tiny traces of shelf wear, otherwise as new.
Verlag: Excelsior Publishing, Incorporated, Toronto, Ontario, Canada 2002
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: M. W. Cramer Rare and Out Of Print Books, Toronto, KanadaM. W. Cramer Rare and Out Of Print Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 10,72
EUR 17,34 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbTrade Paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. First Edition, First Printing. The book is signed by Jeff Mayhew, Lena Slezic, Ryan Carter and Goran Petovski on the full title page. The book is near fine with slight curve to edge of back cover. Signed by Authors.

sierra heaven Spring 1996 issue one A fantasy, horror, and science-fiction magazine for the 90s / Darren Callaghan "Failure" / John Savage "All In The Mind" / R J Clarke "The Darkest Tunnel" / Rowan Mackensie "Point Taken?" / Steven West "The Film's of Brad Dourif" / R J Clarke / "Vertigo" / Geoff Jackson "Skin Deep" / Barry McCann "The Image Killeth"
Alex Bardy (Editor) / Darren Callaghan "Failure" / John Savage "All In The Mind" / R J Clarke "The Darkest Tunnel" / Rowan Mackensie "Point Taken?" / Steven West "The Film's of Brad Dourif" / R J Clarke / "Vertigo" / Geoff Jackson "Skin Deep" / Barry McCann "The Image Killeth"
Verlag: sierra heaven 1996
- Softcover
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Shore Books, London, Vereinigtes KönigreichShore Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,90
EUR 12,74 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 54 pages Illustrated. William Meikle "In The Coils Of The Serpent" / Garrie Hall "War Story" / Adrian Selby "Ode To An AK-47 Blaster" / D F Lewis "The Tallest King" / Chris Paul "Eating Blood" / John Light "A Prince of Time" / Geoffrey Duncan Blogg "Spring Cleaning" (SL#75).

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: Libris Redux, Dundas, KanadaLibris Redux
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 33,93
EUR 15,60 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing softcover in Fine condition. Inscribed and signed by the author. Inscribed by Author(s).
EXILE Vol. 3 No. 1 a Journal of Canadian & International Writing
Callaghan, Barry, editor, Marie-Claire Blais, Yehuda Amichai, Irving Layton, Andre Frenaud, Et Al.
- Softcover
Anbieter: marvin granlund, emeryville, USAmarvin granlund
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 27,68
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoftcover. Zustand: Very Good. The House of Exile, Toronto. Copyright 1975. Paperback, Very Good (about a quarter-inch soil spot on the back cover) , 133 pages, LITERATURE [file poe. ]; G1950 C Poe.
Verlag: Exselsior,, Toronto, 2004
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Book Stage, Stratford, KanadaBook Stage
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 16,07
EUR 20,81 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoftcover. First Edition 189 pp., Illustrations Special issue section EIGHT DANISH WRITERS. Glossy illustrated card wraps with French flaps. As new.
Verlag: Exile, Downsview, Ontario 1977
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Purpora Books, Comox, KanadaPurpora Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 20,10
EUR 17,34 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbWraps. Zustand: Near Fine. First Edition. Yellow wraps are faded on spine; previous owner name on title page. Substantial double issue (246 pages) with colour and B/W plates. Atwood's contribution is five poems, so is Nowlan's; Findley's contribution is an excerpt from "The Wars", and Kroetsch's is from "The Honey Sack" a novel…in progress. Digest-Sized Literary Magazine.