Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Mark Publishing, Inc., 1993
Anbieter: Vada's Book Store, Benton Harbor, MI, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. no markings some shelf wear spine good binding good sticker on cover.
Verlag: Generic
Anbieter: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, Frankreich
Zustand: Très bon. J.L.G se sert de Zelliseller Evolution pour gérer ses Market Places.
Verlag: J. Rey, B. Arthaud
Anbieter: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, Frankreich
Zustand: Assez bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.
Verlag: H. Laurens
Anbieter: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, Frankreich
Zustand: Assez bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.
Verlag: H. Laurens, 1906
Anbieter: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, Frankreich
Zustand: Fine. 1906. 124 pages. Fine.
Verlag: Aguilar, 1931
Anbieter: Librería Miguel Miranda, Lope de Vega n.º XIX, Madrid, M, Spanien
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Fair / Aceptable. [PRIMERA EDICION].- Madrid: M. Aguilar, Ed., (Imp. de J. Pueyo), 1931.- 244 p., [1 h.]; 8º mayor (19,4 x 12,8 cm); Rústica Ed.- CONTIENE: Zumaya, La vida madrileña, Museos, Ciudades, Una Cumbre Espiritual, Andalucía, La ciudad-flor, Al regresar. El lomo, algo deslucido, está restaurado de diversas faltas. Por lo demás en muy buen estado. Libro en español IDEA DE ESPAÑA, DE LOS ESPAÑOLES Y DE LA CULTURA ESPAÑOLA EN GENERAL.
Verlag: München: Georg Müller Verlag, 1924, 1924
Anbieter: POLIART Beata Kalke, Tworog, Polen
Projekt oprawy Paul Renner (illustrator). @ Cover design and illustrations / Projekt okladki i ilustracje: Projekt oprawy Paul Renner; @ Blurb / Notka wydawnicza: München: Georg Müller Verlag, 1924; @ Size of the book block / Wymiar bloku: 25 cm; @ Circulation / Naklad: -; @ Comments/ Uwagi: Efektowny wydawniczy polskorek, zawiera 75 ilustracji na osobnych tablicach. Autor to: Camille Laurent Séverin Faust; @ Weight / Waga: 1100; @ Language / Jezyk: niemiecki; @ Pages / Strony: 286, [11]s., [75]k. tabl.; @ Thematic categories / Kategorie tematyczne: design grafika uzytkowa oprawy / okladki 1901-1944, ilustratorzy graficy Renner Paul*, sztuka architektura europejska Wlochy malarstwo monografie - sztuka rzezba sredniowiecze - sztuka XVI wieku XV wieku, obcojezyczne niemiecki, okres wydania 1901-1944 / 45 / , , art architecture painting sculpture art of the 16th century art of the 15th century, foreign languages German, period of edition 1901-1944 / 45 / , , Kunst Architektur Malerei Skulptur Kunst des 16. Jh.s Kunst des 15. Jh.s, fremdsprachig deutsch, Erscheinungsperioden 1901?1944 / 45; Oprawa nieznacznie uszkodzona, na przedniej wyklejce stary wpis i naklejka wlasnosciowa, blok ze starymi pieczeciami wlasnosciowymi, przednia wyklejka i nieco pierwszych kart nieznacznie przybrudzonych (glownie plamy po palcach) poza tym blok czysty i bez wad. Pozycja w dosc ladnym stanie Oprawa wydawnicza polskorek, grzbiet 6-polowy tloczony i zlocony, zwiezy wypukle, okladziny marmoryzowane, gorne obciecie barwione.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Grasset, 1938
Anbieter: Artax, LA ROCHE VINEUSE, BFC, Frankreich
Erstausgabe
Couverture rigide. Zustand: Bon. Edition originale. Livre RefAbe U0115 Ref050 Grasset 1938 in-12 reliure demi maroquin dos à nerfs piece de titre dorée, signet, couverture conservée 248p Bon état . Editions originales 1930 1939 Reliure 1930 1939 Ref050 RefAbe U0115. Livre.
Verlag: Sociedad General de Publicaciones, [1919]., Barcelona, 1919
Anbieter: Salvador Cortés, Librero Anticuario, San Lorenzo del Escorial, M, Spanien
246 pp., 1 h. 4º menor. Holandesa piel moderna, no conserva cubiertas. Muy buen estado.
Anbieter: Le Rayon populaire, Villefranche-sur-Saône, Frankreich
Paris: éditions Albin Michel, collection 'Les Grands Romans', [sans date], 192 p. **Rebrochage d'un volume publié par la Librairie Paul Ollendorff. Broché, couverture ornée d'une illustration en couleurs (par Clérice Frères) dans un médaillon, en bon état.
Verlag: L'Edition d'Art, Paris, 1927
Anbieter: Rooke Books PBFA, Bath, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 59,70
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbLeather. Zustand: Very Good. None (illustrator). A smartly bound copy of this biographical sketch of Saint Clare of Assisi, in the original French. French. The life of Chiara Offreduccio, known as Clare of Assisi, an Italian saint who was one of the first followers of Francis of Assisi. Inspired by the teachings of St. Francis, she founded the Order of Poor Ladies, a monastic religious order for women in the Franciscan tradition. Written by Severin Faust, better known by his pseudonym Camille Mauclair, a French poet, novelist, biographer, travel writer, and art critic. Bound in quarter crushed morocco with marbled boards, with the original paper wraps bound in. Externally, smart with light rubbing and minor bumping to the extremities. Pages are very bright and clean with the odd small spot. A contemporary ink inscription to the front endpaper. Very Good. book.
Verlag: Paris, Delagrave (1914)., 1914
Anbieter: Antiquariat Löcker, Wien, Österreich
gr.-8°. 4 Bl., 189 Seiten. Mit 32 ganzseitigen Lichtdruck-Abb. auf Bildseiten, OKart. mit OU. In franz. Sprache.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Grasset, 1933
Anbieter: Artax, LA ROCHE VINEUSE, BFC, Frankreich
Erstausgabe
Couverture rigide. Zustand: Bon. Edition originale. Livre RefAbe U0108 Ref050 Grasset 1933 in-12 reliure demi chagrin couverture conservée pièce de titre au dos dorée faux nerfs signet 241p . Bon état . Le voyage de Camille Mauclair dans Les couleurs du Maroc commence ainsi : Au milieu du Détroit, entre Atlantique et Méditerranée, m avertira que je viens de passer d un monde à l autre. Il se sentait irrésistiblement entraîné vers un pays magnifique, plein de promesses, de passions et de commodités, un pays qui ressemble à un rêve : Et bientôt, de la brume lumineuse et chaleureuse, le surgissement des profils du mont Calpé et au ras de l eau bleue, la ligne d orée des môles et des maisons de Sebta me diront mieux que la sirène, la fin de l innocente traversée. Il était rempli de curiosité, l idée lui vint que dans ce pays, il pourrait trouver la paix et la sérénité : Mais déjà un dernier regard sur l Europe à peine quittée me la fait paraître éloignée : je ne me retournerai plus, j ai commencé de changer d âme. Mauclair était venu de France pour découvrir ce Maroc qu on avait tissé toutes sortes de légendes autour de lui. C était dans cette disposition d esprit qu il se décida à repérer ce nouveau monde aux heures difficiles du début des années trente : J ai traversé maintenant l Andalousie. Au bord de la baie que domine le roc de Gibraltar, dans la matinée rose et la brise marine je flâne sur les placettes de la gentille Algésiras. C est ma dernière vision d Espagne avant de prendre le bateau qui me mènera vers ce qui me hante, ces cimes vaporeuses là-bas, et cette race dont je désire scruter l énigme. Editions originales 1930 1939 Reliure 1930 1939 Chagrin cuir Ref050 RefAbe U0108. Livre.
Verlag: Editions J. Rey, Grenoble, 1926
Anbieter: Rooke Books PBFA, Bath, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 179,10
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbLeather. Zustand: Very Good Indeed. None (illustrator). First edition. Two smartly bound first edition travel guides from Editions J. Rey, with illustrations throughout. French. Two volumes. Editions J. Rey was a French publishing house known for publishing beautifully illustrated books on various regions and countries, particularly before 1930. This set contains: En Touraine et Sur Les Bords de la Loire (Chateaux et Paysages), 1926. Illustrated with one hundred and eighty heliogravures. A guide to Touraine, one of the traditional provinces of France, with chapters on the river Loire, Sologne, the Cher Valley, the valleys of the Indre and the Vienne, and the Loire of Angers. Written by Henry Debraye, a French archivist and historian. La Normandie, 1926. Illustrated with one hundred and eighty-three heliogravures. A guide to Normandy, a geographical and cultural region in northwestern Europe mainly comprised in France. With chapters on the Seine valley, the Caux and its beaches, Rouen, Mont Saint-Michel, and the Christian land. Written by Camille Mauclair, the pen name of Severin Faust, a French poet, novelist, biographer, travel writer, and art critic. Bound in half crushed morocco with paper covered boards. Externally, very smart with minor wear to the extremities and fading to the spines. Internally, firmly bound. Pages are very bright with light spotting to the endpapers. Very Good Indeed. book.
Verlag: Georg Muller, Munich, 1914
Anbieter: Rooke Books PBFA, Bath, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 179,10
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbLeather. Zustand: Very Good. Various (illustrator). A German translation of Camille Mauclair's interesting work on Florence. A limited edition copy, with eighty four illustrations. In this limited edition travelogue, Camille Mauclair offers insights about the city of Florence. Translated from French into German by Rosa Shapire, with eighty four illustrations, collated and complete. To the rear of the volume, it states that present copy was bound according to Paul Renner's Designs in Rubel and Denck's bookbinders in Leipzig. 150 copies were bound and numbered. Better known by his pseudonym Camille Mauclair, Séverin Faust was a French poet, novelist, and art critic, who produced several works of travel literature in his later life. In the present volume, Faust provides a sketch of the political and social history of the city, before delving into its rich artistic and academic history. The sections on Florentine painting, poetry, science, architecture, sculpture, and academia precede the volume's final chapters on the churches of Florence. In a quarter calf binding over a patterned boards. Externally, generally smart. Lightly rubbed to the spine, more so to the head and tail of the spine and to the extremities. Internally, firmly bound, with bright and clean pages throughout. Very Good. book.
Anbieter: Librairie LOVE, Ebreuil, Frankreich
Paperback. Zustand: Used: Good. Bon exemplaire solide, de rares notes au crayon dans le texte, une petite tache en première de couverture, un pli sur la quatrième.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: o. O. [1908]., 1908
Anbieter: Antiquariat Braun, Gengenbach, Deutschland
Manuskript / Papierantiquität
Zustand: Gut. 35 x 43,5 cm. 1 Blatt. *Umfangreicher, ganzseitiger Albumeintrag mit allgemeinen Aussagen über die Musik: "Le concert est le dernier temple, la musique est la dernière religion" ("Das Konzert ist der letzte Tempel, die Musik ist die letzte Religion"). - Camille Mauclair (d.i. Camille Laurent Célestin Faust, 1872-1945) war ein französischer Dichter, Journalist und Autor von Kurzgeschichten und Reiseberichten, gilt als Chronist des Symbolismus, Schüler von Stéphane Mallarmé. Später trat er vor allem als Antisemit und Unterstützer der Vichy-Regierung hervor. - Auf der Versoseite ein weiterer Eintrag, dieser von Lodovico Tommasi (1866-1941), italienischer Maler und Grafiker, zählte zum Freundeskreis Giacomo Puccinis und wurde zum Musiklehrer von dessen Sohn. Feierte um die Jahrhundertwende vor allem im Rahmen der toskanischen Malerei große Erfolge. Kurzer, einzeiliger Eintrag mit Sinnspruch: "Giogo se fur corona" ("Das Joch wurde zur Krone"). Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1001 Handschriftlicher Eintrag in Zierleiste.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Paris, Laurens, 1934
Anbieter: antiquariat peter petrej - Bibliopolium AG, Zürich, ZH, Schweiz
Gr.-8°. 171 S., 3 Bl., zahlr. farb. Abb., Kapitelvignetten, OLdr. geprägt, (Interimseinband beigebunden), Exlibris a. Vors., Deckel min. fleckig Camille Mauclair (1872-1945), französischer Dichter Reiseschriftsteller, Kunstkritiker, Novellist. 1200 gr. Schlagworte: Illustr. Bücher - allgemein, Literatur Franz.
Anbieter: Hubert Colau, LA BAZOCHE GOUET, Frankreich
Zustand: 2. Exemplaire brochà . Couverture remplià e. Parfait à tat. D'une grande fraîcheur. Aucune rousseur.
Verlag: G. Van Oest
Anbieter: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, Frankreich
Zustand: Très bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.
Anbieter: Hubert Colau, LA BAZOCHE GOUET, Frankreich
Zustand: 3. Là gà re perte de couleur de la couverture lià e à l'âge.