Capt charles king (125 Ergebnisse)

Autor

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (125)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Frederick Warne & Co. Ltd., London, Kent, United Kingdom 1895

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: The Aviator's Bookshelf, Bumpass, VA, USAThe Aviator's Bookshelf

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 5,34

    EUR 3,45 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. First English Edition. A novel of the old West. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. C. B. Cox (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: J. B. Lippincott Company 1891

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USARedux Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 16,01

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear with rubbing/light scuffing. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Hurst & Company, NY 1901

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Yesterday's Books, Richmond, IN, USAYesterday's Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 6,91 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: G+. No Jacket. None Listed. 353 pp, the book and contents are clean nad tight, front free endpaper has a number written in the upper corner, rear endpaper has a a short number and numbers stamped on top edge, the covers are tight and have some scuffing and corner wear.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: J. B. LIPPINCOTT COMPANY 1892

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: These Pages, Douglas, MA, USAThese Pages

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 3,45 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Writing on FFEP. Cover edges worn. Cover somewhat soiled.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: New York: The Hobart Co. 1895, New York 1895

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Offshore Antiques and Books, Harrison Township, MI, USAOffshore Antiques and Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 2 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 11,13

    EUR 6,57 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hard Bound. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Hard Bound. No Jacket. Fiction. 4to. "Fort Frayne" by Captain Charles King U.S.A. (F. Tennyson Neeley). Cond: Very Good/NJ. Red Cloth hardbound with white and black print and pictograph of the "Captain". Also Photo plate of Capt. to front end paper. Edgewear and fading plus wear to prin

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: New York: The Hobart Co. 1895, New York 1895

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Offshore Antiques and Books, Harrison Township, MI, USAOffshore Antiques and Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 2 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 11,13

    EUR 6,57 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hard Bound. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Hard Bound. No Jacket. Fiction. 4to. "Fort Frayne" by Captain Charles King U.S.A. (F. Tennyson Neeley). Cond: Very Good/NJ. Red Cloth hardbound with white and black print and pictograph of the "Captain". Also Photo plate of Capt. to front end paper. Edgewear and fading plus wear to prin

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: University Of Oklahoma Pree 1964

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Jen's Books, Douglas, WY, USAJen's Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 5,18 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. First Reprint Edition. Tight, Square, No Markings, Light Shelf Wear, Little Soiling To Page Blocks, Jacket Has Some Nicks Bumps And Tears, And Moisture Staining Now In Protective Mylar.

  • Verlag: Custer Ephemera Publications, Grand Rapids, Michigan 1975

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: North Slope Books, Lancaster, PA, USANorth Slope Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 5,34

    EUR 5,62 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. No dust jacket. Reprint. LUTHER HIGH SPOT - A Custer Ephemera Publication #8, in tan wraps, limited to 1,000 copies, intro. by Paul Hedren, 11pp. Luther #129. O'Keefe #1333. Very Good.

  • Verlag: NY: Hurst & Co, 1901 1901

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Pepper's Old Books, Hanson, KY, USAPepper's Old Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 1 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 6,23

    EUR 4,75 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Pictorial Cover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pictorial Cover. Good/No Jacket. Picture Cover (A Man on a Horse).

  • Verlag: J. B. Lippincott Co., Philadelphia 1904

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, USAUHR Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 8,89

    EUR 3,42 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Cover has edgewear; front inner hinge starting to crack. Turn-of-the-previous-century novels of war. Book.

  • Verlag: Hurst & Company 1901

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USABooks From California

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 8,01

    EUR 4,31 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good.

  • Verlag: F. Tennyeson Neely 1896

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Old Used Books, houston, TX, USAOld Used Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 1 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 4,32 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. unmarked. spine and rear board fabric missing.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Philadelphia: Lippincott, 1895. 1895

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, NY, USAPride and Prejudice-Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 4,32 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First edition. Blue decorated cloth. VG. A bright copy.

  • Verlag: J.B. Lippincott Company 1890

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USABooks From California

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 10,68

    EUR 4,31 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good.

  • Verlag: Harper & Brothers, New York 1902

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Gibson's Books, New Hope, AL, USAGibson's Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 10,68

    EUR 6,05 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Reprint. Very Good with no dust jacket; Previous owner's name. Edgewear. Spine weak. Cover has some soiling. ; B&W Illustrations; 195 pages.

  • Verlag: J.B. Lippincott Company 1894

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USABooks From California

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 4,31 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. minimal wear.

  • Verlag: OU, Norman 1964

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Gene W. Baade, Books on the West, Renton, WA, USAGene W. Baade, Books on the West

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 14,01

    EUR 4,31 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Thus. 1st printing of Western Frontier Library edition. Cloth. 166pp. Roster of Officers. New Intro by Don Russell. Fine in moderately soiled, but still vg dj.

  • Verlag: J. B. Lippincott Company 1896

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Deja Vu Books, Poplar Grove, IL, USADeja Vu Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 4,97 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. 1895 on copyright page, 1896 on title page. Brown hardcover cloth binding is soiled, spine cocked, light bump to corners, else binding tight and secure. Hinges not cracked. Name stamped ffep, else clean interior with some foxing and age-yellowing. 297 pages with page listing author's other bo

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Forgotten Books 2018

    1331207649 / 9781331207641

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USAPBShop.store US

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 29,24

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 15 verfügbar

    PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Verlag: Lon, NY. Neely. (1896). 1896

    Anbieter: Artis Books & Antiques, Calumet, MI, USAArtis Books & Antiques

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 4,28 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    310pp + publ ads. Dec cl. Lacks front free ep. Ow nr f. Hist fiction.

  • Verlag: Custer Ephemera Publications, Grand Rapids, Michigan 1973

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: North Slope Books, Lancaster, PA, USANorth Slope Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 5,62 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Softcover. Zustand: Near Fine. No dust jacket. First Edition. SIGNED LIMITED EDITION in tan wraps with Last Stand illustration on cover, introduction by Custer historian Paul Hedren, signed by legendary Custer bookseller or publisher of the series, Frank Mercatante, LUTHER HIGH SPOT - A Custer Ephemera Publication #8, includes p

  • Verlag: J B Lippincott Co, Philadelphia, PA 1896

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Pepper's Old Books, Hanson, KY, USAPepper's Old Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 1 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 14,24

    EUR 4,75 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Decorative Cover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Good (has edge wear).

  • Verlag: Harper & Brothers, New York 1900

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Gibson's Books, New Hope, AL, USAGibson's Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 6,05 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Limited Edition. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; Special edition, limited to 50,000 copies. ; B&W Illustrations; 195 pages.

  • Verlag: J. B. Lippincott, Philadelphia 1894

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Quaker House Books, Catawissa, PA, USAQuaker House Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 19,58

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Later printing. In navy blue cloth covers with bright gilf lettering and design on front cover and bright gilt lettering on spine. Square and intact binding. Square and unmarked endpapers and text pages. Bumping of ends of spine and corners. Trhree small white spots on front cover. Water stai

  • Verlag: J. B. Lippincott Company, Philadelphia 1894

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Quaker House Books, Catawissa, PA, USAQuaker House Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 19,58

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hard Cover. Zustand: Good. Good copy. No jacket. In navy blue cloth covers with bright gilt lettering and design on front cover and spine. Intact binding. No cracked hinges. No writing anywhere. Foxing of endpapers. Bumping of ends of spine. Slightly cocked spine. Moderate shlef wear. Thank you for your patronage. Size: 12mo - o

  • Verlag: J. B. Lippincott Company, Philadelphia, PA 1894

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, USARiverow Bookshop

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 14,24

    EUR 5,62 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Cloth. Zustand: G/No Dustjacket. Philadelphia, PA: J. B. Lippincott Company. G/No Dustjacket. 1894. . Cloth. the other story is "By Land and Sea" . 12mo., 181, 198, [2] pp., rubbed, bumped, frayed, shelf lean, hinges cracked & weak, page foxing & toning, writing on ffe . Not Illustrated (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: F. Tennyson Neely, London 1899

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, truth or consequences, NM, USAXochi's Bookstore & Gallery

    Verkäufer/-in mit 3 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 26,70

    EUR 4,32 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good-Very Good. No Jacket. 1st. 342pp.+adverts; HB bluegreen w/green; rubbed w/some wear on corners; spine darkened; ft.hinge cracked&torn w/tape repair; clean,tight pgs. Historical novel set during the Spanish-American War.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: J. B. Lippincott Company, Philadelphia 1891

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Bartleby's Books, ABAA, Chevy Chase, MD, USABartleby's Books, ABAA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 6,91 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    First edition. 19 cm. 495pp. Frontis. and plates. Blue cloth, illustrated in gilt and black on front board. Rubbed spine ends and corners. Wright III 3095.

  • Verlag: Outing Publishing, New York and London 1895

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Henry E. Lehrich, Bethesda, MD, USAHenry E. Lehrich

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 15,54

    EUR 5,14 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Cloth. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. HARDBACK, NO JACKET. Good. SLIGHTLY UNDERSIZED. LIGHT GRAY BOARDS, GREEN LETTERING,boards have fading and spots WEAR,writing on first inside page in pencil various numbers. , 185 PAGES plus advs.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Forgotten Books 2018

    1451010303 / 9781451010305

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USAPBShop.store US

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 32,01

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 15 verfügbar

    PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.