Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stein & Day Publishers, NY, 1976
Anbieter: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, USA
Cloth Hardback. Zustand: VG Plus. 1st U. S. Edition Indicated. A very good plus copy with no markings and light wear to endapers in a good or alittle better used jacket. Fully illustrated. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 10" Tall.
EUR 5,04
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 3,70
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 120 pages, a very good plus hardback in a very good dust-jacket [0531037304].
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: MacDonald & Jane's, London, 1979
ISBN 10: 0354011316 ISBN 13: 9780354011310
Anbieter: Alphaville Books, Inc., Hyattsville, MD, USA
Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Please note: International and Domestic Priority orders for this item will require additional shipping.
Hardcover. Zustand: UsedGood. Jacket Design By Graham Marshall (illustrator). Hardcover; fading and shelf wear to exterior; fade spots to page edges; former owner's stamping inside front cover; in good condition with clean text, firm binding. Dust jacket shows scuffing, light soiling, and edge tears.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York: Franklin Watts, Inc., 1974
ISBN 10: 0531027430 ISBN 13: 9780531027431
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Jane's Publishing Company, London, 1985
ISBN 10: 0710603355 ISBN 13: 9780710603357
Anbieter: Westwood Books, Cramlington, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. N/A (illustrator). 1985. Jane's Publishing, 1985. Pictorial hard cover. Book condition : Very good, like new, appears little read. Book will be sent by UK postal service. Bookseller Inventory #005645. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. N/A.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Macdonald & Jane's, London, 1975
ISBN 10: 0356042383 ISBN 13: 9780356042381
Anbieter: Alanjo Books, High Wycombe, BUCKS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,18
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Reprint. PVC covers. Reference of warships and sunbmarines. Illustrated throughout in b/w.
Verlag: Bethesda, MD: Adler & Adler, []. First American Edition., 1987
Anbieter: Lighthouse Books, ABAA, Dade City, FL, USA
Octavo, cloth (hardcover), xii, 308 pp. Photos. Near-Fine, in a chipped dust jacket. Maritime, Submarine, Naval, Warship.
EUR 13,73
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb(Subject: Naval & Maritime: Ships, Submarines & Other Vessels - General) Traces the growth and development of the Soviet Navy to the mid 1970s. The author examines the command structure, training, bases, commanders, ships, amphibious forces, intelligence collection, Naval Infantry and Naval Air Force (Published: 1975) (Publisher: Macdonald & Janes) (ISBN: 0356083357) (Pagination: 255pp , 144 illustrations , 148 diagrams , 8 maps , 7 tables , 4 appendix) (Condition: Good+ in rubbed dw) UL-XXXXXX.
Verlag: Stein and Day, NY., 1976
Anbieter: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Kanada
Cloth. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near VG Dust Jacket. ***** USA and CANADA Orders ONLY Please, as Shipping is Prohibitive to Overseas; (Other International Orders are OK, if You Contact Us FIRST and are Willing to pay EXACT Shipping Costs); ****** 255 pgs, red w blue spine cloth. Book = near FN; in VG DJ, with 1" tear. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Macdonald and Jane's. 279 pp. 1973 avec des illustrations en blanc et noir dans le texte Livre en très bon état, intérieur frais et complet. Excellent exemplaire en parfaite conditions Français.
Verlag: Collier Books / Macmillan, 1976
Anbieter: Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc., State College, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Mild general wear. Pages clean. Binding sound.
Verlag: Short Stories Inc., 1952
Anbieter: Gene Zombolas, Milpitas, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Pulp Magazine. Zustand: Near VG. No Jacket. First Edition. Edge tears and tny chips; piece missing from near top front fold; damage to spine ends; water staining to lower rear cover; supple, tanned pages with light edge browning (no brittleness or flaking).
Verlag: Jane's - London, printed in UK., 1981
Anbieter: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Cloth. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good DJ. First Edition By This Publisher,. **** [ INTERNATIONAL {Non-USA & NON-Canada} ORDERS = SURFACE ONLY Please; SORRY, NO overseas AIRMAIL Orders will be accepted on this HEAVY BOOK]; WEIGHT = 805 GRAMS; **** 192pgs; green cloth boards; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Verlag: Collier, New York, 1973
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. Very good paperback. Text clean. Name stamped on outer top edges of pages and inside front cover.
Verlag: Purnell Book Services, 1975
Anbieter: Lewes Book Centre, LEWES East Sussex, ES, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,48
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 2nd Edition. Near fine in like un-clipped d/j.Fully illustrated.
Anbieter: Zardoz Books, Westbury, WILTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 10,68
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: fine. fine 1st edition hardcover book In stock shipped from our UK warehouse.
Anbieter: G & S Books, Gillingham, KENT, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 17,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. Contains black & white illustrations. Seller Ref: M20764.
Jacket Design By Graham Marshall (illustrator). Hardcover Second Edition Soviet Navy; Warships; Russia; this text is complete with technical details and illustrations of all the Soviet Navy ships. This is a remarkable book, which is compelling reading for both professionals and the general public whose lives are so affected by the use of sea power. Comments by Admiral of the Navy E. R. Zumwalt, Jr. 255 pages. Previous owner label fore page, otherwise DJ and Book Near Fine.
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Studio Editions Edition. Near fine cloth copy in a very good if slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: 320 pages: ill., maps, plans; 33cm. Subjects: Warships History 20th century. Warships. World War, 1914-1918. Navies Military equipment. First World War, 1914-1918. 4 Kg.
Verlag: Jane's, London, 1985
Anbieter: 32.1 Rare Books + Ephemera, IOBA, ESA, Princeton, NJ, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Oblong 4to. 80 pp. Illustrated. Publisher's Advance Review Copy with reviewer's slip laid in. Very Good with ownership blind stamp and a few reviewer's ink notes on the title page in a Near Fine dust jacket.