Captain munro (10 Ergebnisse)

Autor

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (10)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: The Wellington Trust, London 2006

      0955340500 / 9780955340505

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Mainly Fiction, Auckland, NeuseelandMainly Fiction

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 8,04

      EUR 22,54 Versand 
      Versand von Neuseeland nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. A very good ex-military library copy with laminated pictorial boards, endpaper maps, b&w and colour photo illstns. A gift inscription on the half-title page.

    • Verlag: Sampson Low, Marston & Co. Ltd 1932

      • Hardcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: Chamblin Bookmine, Jacksonville, USAChamblin Bookmine

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

      EUR 17,86

      EUR 6,06 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      In den Warenkorb

      8Vo Hardcover. Zustand: Good. 1st. 208p. Text is unmarked on warm pages. Black cloth boards marked by bumped corners and minor shelf wear. Binding is canted but tight, hinges are secure. Foxing present on endpages. Name inscribed on half title. Lacks a jacket.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: The Wellington Trust, London, UK 2013

      0955340535 / 9780955340536

      • Softcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: Hanselled Books, Burntisland, Vereinigtes KönigreichHanselled Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 25,68

      EUR 19,71 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. P/B 74 pages, condition is very good. Six Years on the North Atlantic 1939-45 and Operation Cycle.

    • Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 28,58

      EUR 6,50 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      In den Warenkorb

      Hardcover. Zustand: Good to Very Good-. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. (1936) 340 pp. Original green cloth covers, lightly soiled and rubbed w/ light fraying to corners and spine ends. Light scattered foxing. Previous owner's stamp on front blank endpaper. Illust. w/ b/w plates.

    • Weitere Bilder

      Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: The Wellington Trust, London 2006

      0955340500 / 9780955340505

      • Hardcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: Barassie Books, BICESTER, Vereinigtes KönigreichBarassie Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

      EUR 29,79

      EUR 26,66 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. Tight clean copy in virtually as new condition. Glossy hard covers. The complete story of this Imperial Patrol Sloop, built just prior to the Second World War, that provided cover for 103 convoys in the Eastern Atlantic during the war years, and rescued over 250 survivors from sunken ships.

    • Verlag: Lond. Sampson Low, Marston & Co. 1929

      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: The Antique Bookshop & Curios (ANZAAB), Crows Nest, AustralienThe Antique Bookshop & Curios (ANZAAB)

      Verkäufer/-in mit 3 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht

      EUR 18,81

      EUR 19,07 Versand 
      Versand von Australien nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      In den Warenkorb

      Or.cl. xii,244pp. (a little foxing) b/w plates. Very good copy. 1st ed. The life of a Mercantile Marine officer serving in colonial clippers during the 19th century.

    • Weitere Bilder

      Verlag: Sampson Low, Marston & Co Ltd 1932

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Zulu Books, Keswick, Vereinigtes KönigreichZulu Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

      EUR 35,76

      EUR 34,78 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      In den Warenkorb

      Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. A fair hardcover copy in a likewise dustcover. The dustcover has edge tears, rubbing and marks. The page ends are spotted and the spine ends are rubbed. The covers are marked and there's some toning and spotting internally also. The spine is straight and the binding is

    • Weitere Bilder

      Verlag: Sampson Low, Marston & Co., Ltd, London 1930

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Rooke Books PBFA, Bath, Vereinigtes KönigreichRooke Books PBFA

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 65,66

      EUR 23,17 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      In den Warenkorb

      Cloth. Zustand: Very Good Indeed. A Royal Naval officer's account of his service in the Great War, blockading continental ports on the English Channel, supervising convoys in the Mediterranean, and participating in the development of enigmatic "mystery towers", part of an ambitious plan t With a foreword by Commander Carolyn Bel

    • Verlag: Sampson Low and Marston & Co., Ltd,London 1929

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: E.J Morten Booksellers BA, MANCHESTER, Vereinigtes KönigreichE.J Morten Booksellers BA

      Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht

      EUR 89,55

      EUR 14,49 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      In den Warenkorb

      Hb In Original Pictorial Dw 244pp, Illustrations Travels in Burma and The Indian Ocean Vg/Vg Copy(Lightly chipped to head of spine of Dw) Uncommon in Dw.

    • Verlag: The Institution Of Naval Architects 1924

      • Softcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: Deightons, Bournemouth, Vereinigtes KönigreichDeightons

      Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 149,25

      EUR 23,18 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      In den Warenkorb

      Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1st edition. Softback. 4to. (2) + 16 + (2)pp including printed wrappers. Publisher's soft card yellow wrappers, black titles to front. 2 metal staples. . Covers : slight shelf dust around edges, 1horizontal fold else clean & unchipped. Contents : slight rust to staples, horizontal fol