Carbone ken (43 Ergebnisse)

THE VIRTUOSO Face to Face with 40 Extraordinary Talents
Carbone, Ken & Ashton Applewhite & Frank Deford & Judith Jamison & John Russell & Peter Blake & Howard Schatz
- Hardcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,56
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Howard Schatz (illustrator).

THE VIRTUOSO Face to Face with 40 Extraordinary Talents
Carbone, Ken & Ashton Applewhite & Frank Deford & Judith Jamison & John Russell & Peter Blake & Howard Schatz
- Hardcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,56
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Howard Schatz (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 7,25
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Fine. illustrated edition. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Howard Schatz (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,31
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. illustrated edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Howard Schatz (illustrator).

THE VIRTUOSO Face to Face with 40 Extraordinary Talents
Carbone, Ken & Ashton Applewhite & Frank Deford & Judith Jamison & John Russell & Peter Blake & Howard Schatz
- Hardcover
Anbieter: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Movies
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,76
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Howard Schatz (illustrator).

THE VIRTUOSO Face to Face with 40 Extraordinary Talents
Ken & Ashton Applewhite & Frank Deford & Judith Jamison & John Russell & Peter Blake & Howard Schatz Carbone
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 8,31
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Howard Schatz (illustrator).

THE VIRTUOSO Face to Face with 40 Extraordinary Talents
Ken & Ashton Applewhite & Frank Deford & Judith Jamison & John Russell & Peter Blake & Howard Schatz Carbone
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,31
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Howard Schatz (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USAHalf Price Books Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,68
EUR 3,02 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Howard Schatz (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Emerald
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,68
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Howard Schatz (illustrator).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Mohawk Paper Mills 1994
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USARedux Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 12,91
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show minor shelving wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.
Verlag: Mohawk Paper Mills 1994
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USARedux Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,45
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Very good hardcover with DJ. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelf wear. Binding is tight,hinges strong. Dust jacket shows edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

The Virtuoso Face to Face with 40 Extraordinary Talents
Carbone, Ken; Text by Ashton Applewhite; with Essays by Frank Deford, Judith Jamison, John Russell, and Peter Blake
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, USAWillis Monie-Books, ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,68
EUR 6,91 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good+. First Printing. Photographs. Illustrated by Schatz, Howard (illustrator).

THE VIRTUOSO Face to Face with 40 Extraordinary Talents [Hardcover] Carbone, Ken & Ashton Applewhite & Frank Deford & Judith Jamison & John Russell & Peter Blake & Howard Schatz and Howard Schatz
Carbone, Ken & Ashton Applewhite & Frank Deford & Judith Jamison & John Russell & Peter Blake & Howard Schatz
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Bibliomonster Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, USABibliomonster Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 8,87
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: As New. Used, hardcover like new with original dust jacket. Sharp, square, clean, fresh & serviceable copy. No highlighting, marginalia or tears. 2 cello tape repairs to DJ. Else near fine. Howard Schatz (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, PA, USAFirefly Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,89
EUR 5,62 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Used Good. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request. Howard Schatz (illustrator).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Mohawk Paper Mills 1994
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Black Cat Books, Shelter Island, NY, USABlack Cat Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,68
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1st edition. Hardbound in dust jacket. Minor wear & tears to dust jacket edges, otherwise very good.

The Virtuoso: Face to Face With 40 Extraordinary Talents
Ken Carbone,Ashton Applewhite,Frank Deford,Judith Jamison,John Russell,Peter Blake,Howard Schatz
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, USAMontclair Book Center
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 10,68
EUR 5,17 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: USED Good. Howard Schatz (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 16,33
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Cole, Mark; Riestra, Fransen (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 16,80
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Cole, Mark; Riestra, Fransen (illustrator).

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, USABookmarc's
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 14,23
EUR 4,97 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. AZ1 - A first edition (complete numberline) hardcover book SIGNED and dated by Ken Carbone on the front free endpaper in very good condition in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket has some wrinkling and crease on the edges and corners, some scat…tered scratches and rubbing, dust jacket and book have some bumped corners, light discolorationa nd shefl wear. Photographs by Howard Schatz, text by Ashton Applewhite with essays by Frank Deford, Judith Jamison, John Russell, and Peter Blake. 12.5"x8.75", 121 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. We know it when we are lucky enough to encounter it, in whatever form it takes: a flawless bank shot, a magical card trick, or a transporting piano solo. Brilliantly captured in these pages, virtuosity is the unthinkable ventured, the impossible attained - humbling, exalting, and irresistible. What creates a virtuoso? What combination of talent, luck, and will shapes a remarkable body of work? What do extraordinary people have in common and how are they unique? This daring book pairs lively profiles with intimate portraits to reveal what makes forty truly exceptional people tick. Some, like Muhammad Ali and Mikhail Baryshnikov, are world famous, others relatively obscure. But all are among the best in the world at what they do, whether it's tying flies, puzzling over evolution, running a restaurant, or playing the guitar. Essays by noted figures - Frank Deford on skill, Judith Jamison on mentors, John Russell on genius, and Peter Blake on vision - provide a thoughtful context for exploring the subject of virtuosity. Elegantly designed, The Virtuoso is an inspiring celebration of human achievement. Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Howard Schatz (illustrator). Signed by Author.

- Hardcover
- Signiert
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USAMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,98
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Signed. Inscribed by authors, no dust jacket as issued No dust jacket. Very Good hardcover with light shelfwear - NICE! Oversized.
Verlag: Mohawk Paper Mills, Cohoes NY
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, USAChequamegon Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 8,90
EUR 5,62 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: As New in As New dust jacket. fashion photography by Rodney Smith, Fashion styling by Magdalena Sprudin, Still lifes created and photographed by James Wojcik, story retold by Dana S. Wickmore. ; 9 3/4 x 12 ".

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, USAMonroe Street Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 20,47
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. None. 272 pages. Hardcover without dust jacket. Very light normal wear to covers. Spine slightly cocked, light foxing to top of text block. Otherwise clean and tight copy. Record # 2231427.
Verlag: Mohawk Paper Mills 1994
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, USATacoma Book Center
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,35
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Dustjacket. Later Edition. ISBN . B000WZ68E0 Hardback. No dustjacket. Bound in black cloth with yellow lettering on front cover, no title on spine. Very Good Condition. Tight sound unmarked copy with minor rubs and bumps to edges and corners of covers, slight bow to book. No statement of later p…rinting on copyright page. No Signature.

( Signed )The Virtuoso Face to Face with 40 Extraordinary Talents
Carbone, Ken & Ashton Applewhite & Frank Deford & Judith Jamison & John Russell & Peter Blake & Howard Schatz
Verlag: New York Stewart, Tabori & Chang 1999
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: Ocean Tango Books, Palm Springs, CA, USAOcean Tango Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 15,08
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. NICE a First Edition signed and inscribed by Ken. A very good condition hardcover in n a very good condition dust jacket. Inscribed by Author(s).

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Marlowes Books and Music, Ferny Grove, QLD, AustralienMarlowes Books and Music
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 12,86
EUR 17,19 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. 121 pages. Book and Jacket are both in Very good condition throughout. Howard Schatz (illustrator).

THE VIRTUOSO Face to Face with 40 Extraordinary Talents
Carbone, Ken & Ashton Applewhite & Frank Deford & Judith Jamison & John Russell & Peter Blake & Howard Schatz
Verlag: Stewart, Tabori & Chang 1999
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: The Avocado Pit, Staunton, VA, USAThe Avocado Pit
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 22,25
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. Inscribed and signed by author on front endpaper: "To Bruce, Enjoy the excellence! All the best, Ken Carbone 05.22.06" Some wrinkling to the top edge of the DJ. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 121 pages; Extra postage may be required for priority and int…ernational shipping. ; Signed by Author. Illustrated by Howard Schatz (illustrator).
Verlag: Stewart, Tabori & Chang 1999
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: THE HERMITAGE BOOKSHOP, Denver, CO, USATHE HERMITAGE BOOKSHOP
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 17,80
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover, in dust jacket. First edition, first printing. Fine in fine dust jacket, in mylar cover. Photographs by Howard Schatz. (illustrator).
Weitere Bilder- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, USASouthampton Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 35,59
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by Pointed Leaf Press, 2012. Quarto. Pictorial boards with yellow endpapers. Book is very good; with no writing or names. Binding tight and pages crisp. Boards have shelf wear with a scratch on back and bumps on top corners. Light creases on t…op right corners of pages. 272 pages. ISBN: 9781938461026. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions or if you would like a photo. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Southampton, New York. We Buy Books! Individual titles, libraries, collections. Message us if you have books to sell.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 22,20
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Cole, Mark; Riestra, Fransen (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 22,20
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Cole, Mark; Riestra, Fransen (illustrator).