Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Battlefront Miniatures Europe, 2010
ISBN 10: 0986451460 ISBN 13: 9780986451461
Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Vincent Wai; Casey Davies (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Battlefront Miniatures Ltd, 2010
ISBN 10: 0986451436 ISBN 13: 9780986451430
Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Vincent Wai; Casey Davies (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: Noble Knight Games, Fitchburg, WI, USA
Softcover. Zustand: Fine. Vincent Wai; Casey Davies (illustrator). Battlefront Miniatures Flames of War - WWII - Core Rules & Assorted Dogs & Devils - Breakout at Anzio, Italy, 1944 (EX)Manufacturer: Battlefront MiniaturesProduct Line: Flames of War - WWII - Core Rules & AssortedType: SoftcoverCode: BFMFW216Copyright Date: 2010Page Count: 80Please review the condition and any condition notes for the exact condition of this item. All pictures are stock photos. The condition of the item you will receive is EX. Our grading system is explained in the terms of sale section of our bookseller page. Please feel free to contact us with any questions. Product Description:Dogs & Devils brings Flames Of War players into the slugfest that was Italy. The forces that landed at Anzio together with those hurled against them are available to clash across the valleys and mountains of Italy. Assaulting horrendous defences, cracking a hole in the German lines, and fending off desperate counterattacks will consume your armyâs efforts. The elite Hermann Göring Fallschirmpanzerdivision is at your disposal to release against the advancing American infantry. Halting the massive firepower and indomitable spirit of the First Special Service Force or 3rd Infantry Division will take the same prowess as displayed by the actual German generals who gave their all in trying to contain the Anzio beachhead. Its time to quit pussyfooting around, unleash the Black and Blue devils on the Wehrmacht. The Black Devils of the FSSF have already accomplished the impossible, earning their name as the Devilâs Brigade, now they have the full support that an entire Corps can supply. And the Blue Devils of the 3rd Infantry Division are one of the toughest outfits in the whole US army. Now supported by VI Corps, with their amassed artillery coordinated through the Fire Direction Center and the veteran tankers of the 1st Armored Division.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Battlefront Miniatures Ltd 01/08/2009, 2009
ISBN 10: 0986451495 ISBN 13: 9780986451492
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Davies, Casey; Wai, Vincent (illustrator). Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Battlefront Miniatures Ltd, 2009
ISBN 10: 0986451495 ISBN 13: 9780986451492
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Davies, Casey; Wai, Vincent (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Battlefront Miniatures Ltd, 2009
ISBN 10: 0986451495 ISBN 13: 9780986451492
Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Davies, Casey; Wai, Vincent (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Davies, Casey; Wai, Vincent (illustrator). Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Davies, Casey; Wai, Vincent (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dorling Kindersley Ltd, GB, 2022
ISBN 10: 0241574129 ISBN 13: 9780241574126
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,25
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbMixed Media Product. Zustand: New. Start the conversation and help children open up about peer relationships with Let's Talk About Friendship.Featuring a beautifully illustrated book and 20 accompanying conversation cards, Let's Talk About Friendship inspires thoughtful discussions between adults and children, helping young people to speak about relationships with their peers and the bonds they are developing to encourage social and emotional wellbeing.Whether it's workshopping interpersonal skills that can help build relationships, or providing a child with the tools to cope in situations where he or she feels left out, the activities and exercises inside use prompts and images to discuss important issues with a focus on mental wellbeing and understanding. This set allows adults to engage with children on an emotional level, helping them to develop important social connections, as well as growing their compassion, communication and effective listening skills.
Verlag: Battlefront Miniatures, 2010
ISBN 10: 0986451436 ISBN 13: 9780986451430
Softcover. Zustand: Near Fine. 4to 11" - 13" tall; 80 pages.
Anbieter: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Used - Good. Davies, Casey (illustrator).
Anbieter: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Used - Good. No Jacket. Davies, Casey (illustrator). No dust jacket on this edition, printing is directly on boards. All aspects of this book are in good condition. Pictures available upon request.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,92
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 64 pages. 6.61x5.20x1.30 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Battlefront Miniatures Europe, Auckland, 2010
ISBN 10: 0986451460 ISBN 13: 9780986451461
Anbieter: The Secret Bookshop, Tararua, Neuseeland
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. A very good clean copy.
Anbieter: The Story Shop, Elwood, IN, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Davies, Casey; Wai, Vincent (illustrator). 4to 11" - 13" tall; 184 pages.
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 27,96
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Vincent Wai; Casey Davies (illustrator). Dogs and Devils: Breakout at Anzio, Italy, May 1944 This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Verlag: Tolbert Ingram, 1909
Anbieter: Randall's Books, Cathedral City, CA, USA
Noten
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Tolbert Ingram Music, Denver, Colorado, 1909. Sheet music booklet. A song about Georgia. Near fine condition with a music store stamp at foot of front wrap. Uncommon.
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 27,48
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Vincent Wai; Casey Davies (illustrator). This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 20,38
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, GB, 2024
ISBN 10: 1350443557 ISBN 13: 9781350443556
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 38,11
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. Using close visual analysis of drawings, artist interviews, critical analysis and exegesis, Drawing Investigations examines how artists use drawing as an investigative tool to reveal information that would otherwise remain unseen and unnoticed.How does drawing add shape to ideas? How does the artist accommodate to challenges and restraints of a particular environment? To what extent is a drawing complementary and continuous with its subject and where is it disruptive and provocative? Casey and Davies address these questions while focusing on artists working collaboratively and the use of drawing in challenging or unexpected environments.Drawing Investigations evaluates the emergence of a way of thinking among an otherwise disconnected group of artists by exploring commonalities in the application of analytical drawing to the natural world, urban environment, social forces and lived experience. Examples represent a spectrum of research in international contexts: an oceanographic Institute in California, the archives of Amsterdam's Rijksmuseum, the Antarctic Survey, geothermal research in Japan and the Kurdish diaspora in Iraq. Issues are situated in the contemporary theory and practice of drawing including relationships to historical precedents.By exploring drawing's capacity to capture and describe experience, to sharpen visual faculties and to bridge embodied and conceptual knowledge, Drawing Investigations offers a fresh critical perspective on contemporary drawing practice.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Battlefront Miniatures Ltd, 2010
ISBN 10: 0986451460 ISBN 13: 9780986451461
Anbieter: Bookbot, Prague, Tschechien
Softcover. Zustand: Fine. Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen; Gebrochener Buchrücken.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Brazenhead Ltd, King's Lynn, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 27,45
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fine. [ix] 322pp. Clean, tight and bright, a lovely copy.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 38,70
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, GB, 2024
ISBN 10: 1350443557 ISBN 13: 9781350443556
Anbieter: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, USA
Paperback. Zustand: New. Using close visual analysis of drawings, artist interviews, critical analysis and exegesis, Drawing Investigations examines how artists use drawing as an investigative tool to reveal information that would otherwise remain unseen and unnoticed.How does drawing add shape to ideas? How does the artist accommodate to challenges and restraints of a particular environment? To what extent is a drawing complementary and continuous with its subject and where is it disruptive and provocative? Casey and Davies address these questions while focusing on artists working collaboratively and the use of drawing in challenging or unexpected environments.Drawing Investigations evaluates the emergence of a way of thinking among an otherwise disconnected group of artists by exploring commonalities in the application of analytical drawing to the natural world, urban environment, social forces and lived experience. Examples represent a spectrum of research in international contexts: an oceanographic Institute in California, the archives of Amsterdam's Rijksmuseum, the Antarctic Survey, geothermal research in Japan and the Kurdish diaspora in Iraq. Issues are situated in the contemporary theory and practice of drawing including relationships to historical precedents.By exploring drawing's capacity to capture and describe experience, to sharpen visual faculties and to bridge embodied and conceptual knowledge, Drawing Investigations offers a fresh critical perspective on contemporary drawing practice.
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 33,65
Anzahl: 20 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 39,43
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 248 pages. 9.21x6.14x1.00 inches. In Stock.