Zustand: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, 1980
ISBN 10: 0025540602 ISBN 13: 9780025540606
Anbieter: 3Brothers Bookstore, Egg harbor township, NJ, USA
Zustand: very_good. Stewart, Arvis (illustrator). Cover may have light wear, pages in very good condition and binding is sturdy; may have other light shelf wear or creases. May have notes or highlighting.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Simon & Schuster Children's Publ, 1980
ISBN 10: 0025540602 ISBN 13: 9780025540606
Anbieter: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Acceptable. Stewart, Arvis (illustrator). This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, 1980
ISBN 10: 0025540602 ISBN 13: 9780025540606
Anbieter: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, USA
Zustand: Good. Stewart, Arvis (illustrator). Ex-library book with usual markings. Good Condition. Has minor tearing. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, 1980
ISBN 10: 0025540602 ISBN 13: 9780025540606
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Stewart, Arvis (illustrator). Former library book; Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, 1980
ISBN 10: 0025540602 ISBN 13: 9780025540606
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Stewart, Arvis (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, 1980
ISBN 10: 0025540602 ISBN 13: 9780025540606
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Stewart, Arvis (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, 1980
ISBN 10: 0025540602 ISBN 13: 9780025540606
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Stewart, Arvis (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, 1980
ISBN 10: 0025540602 ISBN 13: 9780025540606
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Stewart, Arvis (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, 1980
ISBN 10: 0025540602 ISBN 13: 9780025540606
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Stewart, Arvis (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing (edition ), 1980
ISBN 10: 0025540602 ISBN 13: 9780025540606
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Stewart, Arvis (illustrator). It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, 1980
ISBN 10: 0025540602 ISBN 13: 9780025540606
Anbieter: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, USA
Zustand: good. Stewart, Arvis (illustrator). All pages and cover are intact. Dust jacket included if applicable, though it may be missing on hardcover editions. Spine and cover may show minor signs of wear including scuff marks, curls or bends to corners as well as cosmetic blemishes including stickers. Pages may contain limited notes or highlighting. "From the library of" labels may be present. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set packaging may be missing. Bundled media e.g., CDs, DVDs, access codes may not be included.
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, USA
Erstausgabe
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Used - Very Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Simon & Schuster Children's Publ, 1980
ISBN 10: 0025540602 ISBN 13: 9780025540606
Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Stewart, Arvis (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Simon & Schuster Children's Publ, 1980
ISBN 10: 0025540602 ISBN 13: 9780025540606
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Stewart, Arvis (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Simon & Schuster Children's Publ, 1980
ISBN 10: 0025540602 ISBN 13: 9780025540606
Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Stewart, Arvis (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Simon & Schuster Children's Publ, 1980
ISBN 10: 0025540602 ISBN 13: 9780025540606
Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Stewart, Arvis (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, 1980
ISBN 10: 0025540602 ISBN 13: 9780025540606
Zustand: Good. Stewart, Arvis (illustrator). Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, 1980
ISBN 10: 0025540602 ISBN 13: 9780025540606
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Stewart, Arvis (illustrator). illustrated edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, 1980
ISBN 10: 0025540602 ISBN 13: 9780025540606
Zustand: Good. Stewart, Arvis (illustrator). Good condition. Gifter's inscription on inside.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, 1980
ISBN 10: 0025540602 ISBN 13: 9780025540606
Anbieter: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, USA
Zustand: good. Stewart, Arvis (illustrator). The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing (edition ), 1980
ISBN 10: 0025540602 ISBN 13: 9780025540606
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Stewart, Arvis (illustrator). It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.