Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Atheneum Books for Young Readers, 1982
ISBN 10: 0684172267 ISBN 13: 9780684172262
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Marcia Brown (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Atheneum Books for Young Readers, 1982
ISBN 10: 0684172267 ISBN 13: 9780684172262
Anbieter: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Good. Marcia Brown (illustrator).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Atheneum Books for Young Readers, 1982
ISBN 10: 0684172267 ISBN 13: 9780684172262
Anbieter: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, USA
Zustand: acceptable. Marcia Brown (illustrator). This book is a well used but readable copy. This is an ex-library book with stickers and markings. Integrity of the book is still intact with no missing pages. May have notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Atheneum Books for Young Readers, 1982
ISBN 10: 0684172267 ISBN 13: 9780684172262
Anbieter: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, USA
Zustand: good. Marcia Brown (illustrator). Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Atheneum Books for Young Readers, 1982
ISBN 10: 0684172267 ISBN 13: 9780684172262
Anbieter: SustainableBooks.com, Amherst, NY, USA
Zustand: Poor. Marcia Brown (illustrator). Book is Poor condition. Good for reading, not pretty to look at! The pages and cover are soiled and/or yellowed, worn throughout.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Atheneum Books for Young Readers, 1982
ISBN 10: 0684172267 ISBN 13: 9780684172262
Anbieter: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Acceptable. Marcia Brown (illustrator). This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Simon & Schuster/Paula Wiseman Books, 1986
ISBN 10: 0689710844 ISBN 13: 9780689710841
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Simon & Schuster/Paula Wiseman Books, 1986
ISBN 10: 0689710844 ISBN 13: 9780689710841
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Atheneum Books for Young Readers, 1982
ISBN 10: 0684172267 ISBN 13: 9780684172262
Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Marcia Brown (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Atheneum Books for Young Readers, 1982
ISBN 10: 0684172267 ISBN 13: 9780684172262
Anbieter: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, USA
Zustand: good. Marcia Brown (illustrator). A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Atheneum Books for Young Readers, 1982
ISBN 10: 0684172267 ISBN 13: 9780684172262
Zustand: Very Good. Marcia Brown (illustrator). Very Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Atheneum Books for Young Readers, 1982
ISBN 10: 0684172267 ISBN 13: 9780684172262
Anbieter: Drew, Hutchinson, KS, USA
hardcover. Zustand: VeryGood. Marcia Brown (illustrator). Former library copy, may have usual markings. Looks hardly used! Library binding hardcover edition.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Acceptable. Walker, Denzil (illustrator). Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Zustand: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, NY, 1982
ISBN 10: 0684172267 ISBN 13: 9780684172262
Anbieter: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Marcia Brown (illustrator). Reprint. Orange hardcovers, blue cloth spine. Color illustration on dj. Dj in mylar wrap. Int. good. Color illustrations. Usual library markings and flaws.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Charles Scribner's Sons/New York,, 1982
ISBN 10: 0684172267 ISBN 13: 9780684172262
Anbieter: Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, USA
Marcia Brown (illustrator). hard cover, ex library, picture cover, rebound, Caldecott Honor Book, and African experience, translated from French by Marcia Brown, unpaged, 8 1/2 x 11 inches, 4th printing, good book condition, no dust jacket, juvenile picture book,
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Atheneum Books for Young Readers, 1982
ISBN 10: 0684172267 ISBN 13: 9780684172262
Anbieter: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Marcia Brown (illustrator). 1st Edition. name of previous owner on ffep.'Howard'.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Kesend Publishing, Limited, Michael, 1987
ISBN 10: 0935576223 ISBN 13: 9780935576221
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. First Edition. first american. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Anbieter: BookHolders, Towson, MD, USA
Zustand: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Reprint ] Some colorful markings on the front inside cover Publisher: Da Capo Press Pub Date: 6/3/1996 Binding: Paperback Pages: 128 Reprint edition.