Cerf bennet (49 Ergebnisse)

Autor

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (49)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

    • Weitere Bilder

      Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Garden City 1956

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: NorWester, PORTLAND, OR, USANorWester

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 7,57

      EUR 4,28 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Book Club Edition. BOMC. Deckled pages. Postal sticker of presumed former owner stuck to reverse of front plate. Rubbing and chipping of unclipped dust jacket, worst (along with severe tanning) seen on upper and lower spine. VG minus/ VG plus. See photos. Ros

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Harpercollins 1985

      0001713108 / 9780001713109

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 5,97

      EUR 6,49 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 3 verfügbar

      Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

    • Verlag: Modern Library 1961

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, USABasement Seller 101

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 4,20

      EUR 4,32 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good.

    • Verlag: Random House 1961

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, USATop Notch Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

      EUR 4,45

      EUR 4,97 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hard Cover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Pictorial boards are very rubbed on edges, front hinge has closed tear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is shaky. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. McKie, Roy (illustrator).

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Harpercollins Childs 1986

      0001713329 / 9780001713321

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

      EUR 11,53

      EUR 6,49 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Paperback. Zustand: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine. Roy McKie (illustrator).

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Spencer Pess, Inc. 1955

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Jen's Books, Douglas, WY, USAJen's Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 17,80

      EUR 5,18 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Beautiful Black Bindings With Gilt Title On Spine And Front Cover. No Markings. Sharp Corner To Boards.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: HarperCollinsChildren'sBooks 1986

      0001713329 / 9780001713321

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: Greener Books, London, , Vereinigtes KönigreichGreener Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

      EUR 4,16

      EUR 18,53 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Paperback. Zustand: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books. Roy McKie (illustrator).

    • Weitere Bilder

      Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Hanover House/Doubleday 1965

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: NorWester, PORTLAND, OR, USANorWester

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 20,47

      EUR 4,28 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Anthology's aged with honor, despite creaky bindings, rubbing of rear plate, and loss of dust jacket -- bright white taut deckled pages. VG? See photos. Anderson, Doug (illustrator).

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: HarperCollinsChildren'sBooks 1984

      0001713019 / 9780001713017

      Serie: Beginner Books, Buch 1 von 1. Buch 1 von 1 - Beginner Books

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBrit Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 5,78

      EUR 18,53 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Paperback. Zustand: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every lit

    • Verlag: Modern Library, New York 1942

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: All About Authors, Englewood, CO, USAAll About Authors

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

      EUR 10,68

      EUR 5,18 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Not Stated. New York: The Modern Library, 1942. HB no DJ; includes stories by Conrad, Galsworthy, Lawrence, Mansfield, Maugham, Lardner, Hemingway, Buck, Steinbeck, Faulkner, Cather, sherwood Anderson; 480pp; previous owners name on first free end page. some light pencil underlining.

    • Verlag: Modern Library, New York 1942

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: All About Authors, Englewood, CO, USAAll About Authors

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

      EUR 10,68

      EUR 5,18 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Not Stated. New York: The Modern Library, 1942. HB no DJ; includes stories by Conrad, Galsworthy, Lawrence, Mansfield, Maugham, Lardner, Hemingway, Buck, Steinbeck, Faulkner, Cather, sherwood Anderson; 480pp; boards show rubbed edges/corners; pages yellowing else, clean; half-title covered wi

    • Verlag: Modern Library 1941

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

      EUR 12,05

      EUR 5,59 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Zustand: Fair. 1941. No Edition Remarks. 1049 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Minor foxing and noticeable tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges, pastedowns and free endpapers. Moderate cracking to front hinge, exposing netting and causing some looseness to binding but pages remain attached.

    • Verlag: RANDOM HOUSE, NEW YORK 1950

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, USAPrinceton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

      EUR 13,35

      EUR 5,18 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      HARD BACK TEAL. Zustand: FAIR. CIRCA 1950 good cover and spine. gold gilt illustration to front cover. gold gilt lettering and illustration to spine. minor wear and blue pen and pencil writing to endpapers. wear to binding. clean pages. black and white photographic illustrations. DATE PUBLISHED: 1950 EDITION: 778.

    • Verlag: Modern Library, New York 1933

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: All About Authors, Englewood, CO, USAAll About Authors

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

      EUR 13,35

      EUR 5,18 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Not Stated. Modern Library/Random House New York. Hardcover Good+, tight Modern Library New York. Hardbound. Jacket: no dj.12vo Good+ NY: Modern Library, 1933, Later Edition. HB (hardback) no jacket, 12mo 619 pp. VG/. Red boards, spine and front a bit faded. blank bookplate on ffep.Modern Lib

    • Verlag: Modern Library/Random House 1941

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Austin Book Shop LLC, Richmond Hill, NY, USAAustin Book Shop LLC

      Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht

      EUR 13,35

      EUR 5,62 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hard Cover. Very good. DJ is good plus, slightly frayed. Modern Library Giant No. G21. (loc 300/1).

    • Verlag: Modern Library 1941

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

      EUR 13,47

      EUR 5,59 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Zustand: Good. 1941. No Edition Remarks. 1o049 pages. Red dust jacket over green cloth and gilt lettering. Binding remains firm. Pages remain bright with minimal tanning. Boards have light edge-wear with slight rubbing to surfaces and spine is presentable with minimal crushing and tanning. Unclipped jacket. Jacket has moderate e

    • Verlag: Modern Lib, Ny 1943

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, USAM & M Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 3 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 17,80

      EUR 4,32 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good-. 1st Thus.

    • Verlag: Modern Lib, New York 1937

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, USAM & M Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 3 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 17,80

      EUR 4,32 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Modern Library.

    • Verlag: RANDOM HOUE 1965 CIRCA, NY 1965

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, USAPrinceton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

      EUR 17,80

      EUR 5,18 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      HARDBACK MULTI. Zustand: fair. Soiled coversfoxing, liquid staining, two broken pull tabs, one broken pop-up, broken text block but everything present, one broken /missing item 7 working pull tabs and working lift tabs with pops colors still beautiful, limericks entertaining for children and their adults DATE PUBLISHED: 1965 CIR

    • Verlag: The Modern Library, New York 1943

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Gyre & Gimble, Holden, ME, USAGyre & Gimble

      Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 17,80

      EUR 5,62 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Green cloth with black title block and gilt lettering. Rubbing and bump to head and heel of spine, minor edgewear and light general scuffing to boards. Text is clean and bright, no marks.

    • Verlag: Modern Library 1942

      • Hardcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, USAThe Book House, Inc. - St. Louis

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

      EUR 17,80

      EUR 6,05 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hard Cover. Zustand: Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Good Hardcover, slight wear to cover previous owner's name "The Modern Library of the World's Best Books".

    • Verlag: Pocket Books Incorporated, Montreal, Quebec, Canada 1945

      • Softcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: M. W. Cramer Rare and Out Of Print Books, Toronto, ON, KanadaM. W. Cramer Rare and Out Of Print Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 7,12

      EUR 17,28 Versand 
      Versand von Kanada nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition, First Printing. The book is very good with some edge wear and a small crease at spine.

    • Weitere Bilder

      Verlag: The Modern Library, New York 1943

      Anbieter: John and Tabitha's Kerriosity Bookshop, Minneapolis, MN, USAJohn and Tabitha's Kerriosity Bookshop

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 9,35

      EUR 9,07 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Zustand: Very Good. Second or Later. With an introduction by Richard Watts, Jr. A Modern Library Giant. No jacket. Grey cloth over boards with device on front and red label with gilding on spine. General wear and some rubbing, bumped corners. Red top-stain. Corner clipped and pencil notes to ffep. Interior is clean and clear. Te

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Collins and Harvill, London 1965

      • Hardcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: Mammy Bears Books, Cedar Creek, QLD, AustralienMammy Bears Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 18,56

      EUR 18,57 Versand 
      Versand von Australien nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. First Edition. 230x170x13mm+326g . . Collins and Harvill. London. 1965. First Edition. . . First UK Edition; some marks to pages; little fingers! Dust jacket unclipped; creased; good: Image is ALWAYS of the ACTUAL BOOK: Book and or Jacket may have names. dedicatio

    • Weitere Bilder

      Verlag: Garden City Books 1952

      • Hardcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, USASouthampton Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 22,25

      EUR 3,45 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Thus. First Edition Thus. Not price-clipped ($5.95 price intact). Published by Garden City Books, 1952. Octavo. Red topstain. Book is very good. Dust jacket is very good with light shelfwear/edgewear. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee.

    • Verlag: Modern Library, New York 1960

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Evolving Lens Bookseller, Kingston, NY, USAEvolving Lens Bookseller

      Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht

      EUR 22,25

      EUR 4,30 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Modern Library Giant Edition. Very Good, bound in full cloth, with a Very Good dust jacket. Rubbing and edge wear to jacket, including a few small tears. Weak toning to interior. Owner inscription near base of front end page. No markings to text, binding strong. 8vo, 8 1/4"h x 5 3/4"w.

    • Verlag: Random House, New York, NY 1967

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Rose's Books IOBA, Harwich Port, MA, USARose's Books IOBA

      Verkäufer/-in mit 1 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 21,36

      EUR 5,18 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Reprint. New York, NY, Random House, 1967. Reprint. 8vo. Lustrous black cloth with gilt lettering and decoration embossed on spine and title blind-stamped on front board, rough cut pages, light orange top edge on text block, 782 pp. No dust jacket. Very good.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Modern Library, New York 1933

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Ironwood Books, Tucson, AZ, USAIronwood Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 40,04

      EUR 6,70 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Not indicated as a Modern Library First Edition; ML # 108. DJ intact but lightly chipped and creased; DJ indicates 309 titles outstanding; initial sales price (95¢) provided. Text is clean and pages unmarked. 475 pages. Measures 5.0" x 7.25". Protected in an

    • Verlag: Modern Library Giant 1945

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: A Few Books More. . ., Billings, MT, USAA Few Books More. . .

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 26,70

      EUR 5,18 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Dust jacket shows some edgewear, particularly at top and bottom of spine, and a 1" tear on the lower back cover. Dark blue boards. Binding is tight and square. An inscription on ffep ("To mom, from Kate, Happy Birthday '67"), else no interior notes or marking

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Modern Library

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Ironwood Books, Tucson, AZ, USAIronwood Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

      EUR 43,60

      EUR 6,70 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. Not indicated as a Modern Library First Edition. ML G-21. Introduction by Brooks Atkinson. DJ unclipped, but no initial sales price provided. Slight browning of the pages. Unmarked pages. Protected in an archival wrapper. More images and/or description can be