Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1974590224 ISBN 13: 9781974590223
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1539867641 ISBN 13: 9781539867647
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 153364022X ISBN 13: 9781533640222
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1539867641 ISBN 13: 9781539867647
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
EUR 5,61
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: New. pp. 29.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,72
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 29.
Verlag: Penquin, London, 1952
Anbieter: Dick's Book Barn, Trumansburg, NY, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: G; pages yellowed. PB. 240.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Penguin Books, 1961., London, 1961
Anbieter: Librería "Franz Kafka" México., Cuernavaca, MOR, Mexiko
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Zustand: Aceptable. Uvarov, E. B. and D. R. Chapman. A Dictionary of Science. Definitions and Explanations of terms used in Chemisty, Physics, and Elementary Mathematics. London, Penguin Books, 1961. Características: Rústica en buen estado. 239 p. (18 x 11 cms.). Peso: 240 grs. (2085 NVO).
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,08
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Texas Tech Press, Lubbock, TX, 1984
ISBN 10: 089672123X ISBN 13: 9780896721234
Softcover. Zustand: Good+. Trade paperback, the hinges are popped and the binding is weakening at the tail of the last few leaves, but remains solid otherwise. The book also has bumps with some creasing to the spine ends and corners, a creased tear to the head of the front hinge, sunning to the spine, a previous owner's name inked to the upper corner of the front cover and to the tail of the text block, and their brief note penned inside the front cover. Overall, this is a solid, Good+ copy with clean pages.
Anbieter: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Deutschland
Zustand: New. pp. 29.
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,86
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: A Pelican Book/Published by Pengiun Books Ltd., Harmondsworth, Middlesex, England, UK, et al., 1976
ISBN 10: 014051001X ISBN 13: 9780140510010
Anbieter: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, USA
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Good. 443 + pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate overall wear and use. Copy with clean text. Moderate browning, tanning, foxing or discoloration on page edges, not affecting text. Creased spine. Front cover slightly detached from spine.
Verlag: Penguin Books, 1951
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1951. Revised Edition. 239 pages. Paperback book with red and white cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Paper cover has mild edge wear with light rubbing and creasing. Some light marking and tanning.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Unknown. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Penguin, London, 1952
Anbieter: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,27
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Third Edition. With 240pp, in very good condition . PAPERBACK, NO DUST JACKET, NO MARKINGS, GOOD CONDITION, EXCELLENT VALUE.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Penguin, Uk, 1951
Anbieter: NorWest Books (UK), Minehead, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,38
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Blue Cloth, Gilt Title, 240 Pages. A Bright And Soundly Bound Book, Internally Unmarked, A Little Shelf-Wear Only. The Dust Jacket Is Complete, No Tears. Not Ex Library.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,73
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Penguin, 1951
Anbieter: Robin's books, Abingdon, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Revised edition Foxing to back cover Rubbing and creases to spine Light shelf wear to edges.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,07
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1974590224 ISBN 13: 9781974590223
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,90
Anzahl: 10 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPF. Zustand: New.
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 153364022X ISBN 13: 9781533640222
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Verlag: Harmondsworth: Penguin, 1951
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Revised Edition. Good paperback copy; edges somewhat dust-dulled and nicked. Wrappers dust-toned. Minor browning to the pages. Remains particularly well-preserved overall. Physical description: 488 p.; ill.; 20 cm. Subjects: Science Dictionaries. Genre: Dictionaries. 1 Kg.
Verlag: Penguin Books, 1951
Anbieter: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,77
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1539867641 ISBN 13: 9781539867647
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,06
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.